8/5/2023 - Riverside International Speedway
8/5/2023 - Riverside International Speedway

8/5/2023
Riverside International Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Andy McElhannon

Andy McElhannon

Nesbit, MS

Big Creek Cannabis 305 Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 15 DNF -13
Heat 3 3 1 2

Clear Selection

38 Laps

Big Creek Cannabis 305 Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Eddie Gallagher Eddie Gallagher Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -
2 5 29 Chad Jones Chad Jones Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 3
3 6 2 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 3
4 4 6 Jake Jones Jake Jones Marion, AR Marion, AR -
5 8 25X Tyler Whatley Tyler Whatley West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 3
6 10 10K2 Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 4
7 12 23W Conner Wray Conner Wray Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 5
8 14 14 Ryan Roy Ryan Roy Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 6
9 20 7B Jackson Guy Jackson Guy Crawfordsville, AR Crawfordsville, AR 11
10 DNF 9 17 Hayden Brinkley Hayden Brinkley Bono, AR Bono, AR -1
11 DNF 15 132 Jamie Manley Jamie Manley Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 4
12 DNF 17 22 Bubba Jones Bubba Jones West Mempis, AR West Mempis, AR 5
13 DNF 18 16 Evan McElhaney Evan McElhaney Hernando, MS Hernando, MS 5
14 DNF 13 47X Tyler Newcom Tyler Newcom Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
15 DNF 2 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -13
16 DNF 7 28 Keith Ainsworth Keith Ainsworth Munford, TN Munford, TN -9
17 DNF 3 43 Rick Kahler Rick Kahler Sladen, MS Sladen, MS -14
18 DNF 16 4C Cooper Looney Cooper Looney Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -2
19 DNF 19 3 Emma Graham Emma Graham Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
DNS 11 25 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
DNS 21 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
10 Laps

Big Creek Cannabis 305 Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Rick Kahler Rick Kahler Sladen, MS Sladen, MS -
2 3 29 Chad Jones Chad Jones Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
3 2 17 Hayden Brinkley Hayden Brinkley Bono, AR Bono, AR -1
4 7 2 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 3
5 6 14 Ryan Roy Ryan Roy Ripley, TN Ripley, TN 1
6 4 22 Bubba Jones Bubba Jones West Mempis, AR West Mempis, AR -2
7 5 3 Emma Graham Emma Graham Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Big Creek Cannabis 305 Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Jake Jones Jake Jones Marion, AR Marion, AR -
2 2 28 Keith Ainsworth Keith Ainsworth Munford, TN Munford, TN -
3 3 25X Tyler Whatley Tyler Whatley West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
4 4 47X Tyler Newcom Tyler Newcom Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
5 6 132 Jamie Manley Jamie Manley Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 1
6 5 4C Cooper Looney Cooper Looney Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -1
DNS 7 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
All transfer
10 Laps

Big Creek Cannabis 305 Winged SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 42 Andy McElhannon Andy McElhannon Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
2 6 1X Eddie Gallagher Eddie Gallagher Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 4
3 2 10K2 Dewayne White Dewayne White Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -1
4 5 25 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
5 7 23W Conner Wray Conner Wray Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
6 1 16 Evan McElhaney Evan McElhaney Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -5
7 4 7B Jackson Guy Jackson Guy Crawfordsville, AR Crawfordsville, AR -3
All transfer
14 Laps

G & S Electric ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Brandon Poppenheimer Brandon Poppenheimer Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 1
2 1 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -1
3 4 5 Dennis Kimbrough Dennis Kimbrough Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
4 9 46 Craig Vaughn Craig Vaughn 5
5 5 25 Paul Robinson Paul Robinson Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS -
6 7 29 Colby Richardson Colby Richardson Proctor, AR Proctor, AR 1
7 8 P3 Mike Powers Mike Powers Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
8 3 46X Murray Vaughn Murray Vaughn Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -5
9 10 J56 Jamey Dalton Jamey Dalton 1
10 13 V10 Valerie Dalton Valerie Dalton Holly Springs, MS Holly Springs, MS 3
11 12 77K Paul Kimbrough Paul Kimbrough Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 1
12 DNF 11 D1 Wade Douglas Wade Douglas Forrest City, AR Forrest City, AR -1
13 DNF 6 11 Chuck York Chuck York Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -7
DNS 15 9 BRANDON BASS BRANDON BASS Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -
DNS 14 2N Kevin Nixon Kevin Nixon Millington, TN Millington, TN -
DNS 16 27 Brent Shaw Brent Shaw West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
DNS 17 07 Jack Walker Jack Walker Holly Springs, MS Holly Springs, MS -
8 Laps

G & S Electric ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 4
2 1 46X Murray Vaughn Murray Vaughn Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -1
3 6 25 Paul Robinson Paul Robinson Tupelo, MS Tupelo, MS 3
4 4 29 Colby Richardson Colby Richardson Proctor, AR Proctor, AR -
5 2 46 Craig Vaughn Craig Vaughn -3
6 8 D1 Wade Douglas Wade Douglas Forrest City, AR Forrest City, AR 2
7 9 V10 Valerie Dalton Valerie Dalton Holly Springs, MS Holly Springs, MS 2
8 3 9 BRANDON BASS BRANDON BASS Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -5
9 7 07 Jack Walker Jack Walker Holly Springs, MS Holly Springs, MS -2
All transfer
8 Laps

G & S Electric ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Brandon Poppenheimer Brandon Poppenheimer Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 3
2 2 5 Dennis Kimbrough Dennis Kimbrough Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
3 1 11 Chuck York Chuck York Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -2
4 5 P3 Mike Powers Mike Powers Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
5 6 J56 Jamey Dalton Jamey Dalton 1
6 3 77K Paul Kimbrough Paul Kimbrough Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -3
7 7 2N Kevin Nixon Kevin Nixon Millington, TN Millington, TN -
8 8 27 Brent Shaw Brent Shaw West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
All transfer
15 Laps

Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Brandon Poppenheimer Brandon Poppenheimer Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
2 2 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR -
3 4 27 Caleb Howard Caleb Howard Fernando, MS Fernando, MS 1
4 3 62X Carson Jenkins Carson Jenkins Convington, TN Convington, TN -1
5 7 34 Thomas Smith Thomas Smith Como, MS Como, MS 2
6 6 17G Blake Allen Blake Allen Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
7 8 7H Justin Howard Justin Howard Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 1
8 5 41 Coleton Douglas Coleton Douglas Forrest City, AR Forrest City, AR -3
DNS 9 747 Lane Carr Lane Carr Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS -
10 Laps

Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Brandon Poppenheimer Brandon Poppenheimer Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
2 5 3N Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
3 1 62X Carson Jenkins Carson Jenkins Convington, TN Convington, TN -2
4 7 27 Caleb Howard Caleb Howard Fernando, MS Fernando, MS 3
5 6 41 Coleton Douglas Coleton Douglas Forrest City, AR Forrest City, AR 1
6 4 17G Blake Allen Blake Allen Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -2
7 2 34 Thomas Smith Thomas Smith Como, MS Como, MS -5
8 8 7H Justin Howard Justin Howard Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
9 DNF 9 747 Lane Carr Lane Carr Lake Cormorant, MS Lake Cormorant, MS -
All transfer
15 Laps

Quinton Farms StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 R00 Randall Schlafer Randall Schlafer Munford, TN Munford, TN 2
2 4 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 2
3 1 66 Lance O'Brien Lance O'Brien West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -2
4 2 82 Mathew Weakley Mathew Weakley Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -2
5 6 202 Johnny Gustavus Johnny Gustavus West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 1
6 14 24 Landon Coke Landon Coke Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS 8
7 10 66G Bennie Guy Bennie Guy Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
8 11 17 Grayson Guy Grayson Guy Crawfordsville, AR Crawfordsville, AR 3
9 13 K12 Carter Griffin Carter Griffin Marion, AR Marion, AR 4
10 5 96 Bill Crosthwait Bill Crosthwait West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -5
11 7 D7.5 Tray Frazier Tray Frazier Proctor, AR Proctor, AR -4
DNS 8 7 Joe Olive Joe Olive West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
DNS 15 69C Cayson Koons Cayson Koons West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
DNS 12 69 Bruce Guy Bruce Guy Collierville, TN Collierville, TN -
DNS 9 33 Brian Bowden Brian Bowden Marion, AR Marion, AR -
8 Laps

Quinton Farms StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Lance O'Brien Lance O'Brien West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 1
2 1 R00 Randall Schlafer Randall Schlafer Munford, TN Munford, TN -1
3 3 96 Bill Crosthwait Bill Crosthwait West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
4 7 D7.5 Tray Frazier Tray Frazier Proctor, AR Proctor, AR 3
5 DNF 6 33 Brian Bowden Brian Bowden Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
6 DNF 5 17 Grayson Guy Grayson Guy Crawfordsville, AR Crawfordsville, AR -1
7 DNF 4 K12 Carter Griffin Carter Griffin Marion, AR Marion, AR -3
DNS 8 69C Cayson Koons Cayson Koons West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Quinton Farms StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 82 Mathew Weakley Mathew Weakley Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 2
2 7 6 Dillon Knight Dillon Knight Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 5
3 1 202 Johnny Gustavus Johnny Gustavus West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -2
4 4 7 Joe Olive Joe Olive West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR -
5 5 66G Bennie Guy Bennie Guy Marion, AR Marion, AR -
6 DNF 2 69 Bruce Guy Bruce Guy Collierville, TN Collierville, TN -4
DNS 6 24 Landon Coke Landon Coke Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -
All transfer
15 Laps

Black Oak Gin 600s Mini SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56R Brian Ross Brian Ross Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 2
2 5 926 Mason Skinner Mason Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 3
3 2 4 Tommy Snellgrove Tommy Snellgrove Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -1
4 1 17B Brayden Taylor Brayden Taylor Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -3
5 9 00 Ryleigh Young Ryleigh Young Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 4
6 8 15T Tessa Etheridge Tessa Etheridge Newbern, TN Newbern, TN 2
7 6 5 Kameron Chamness Kameron Chamness Marion, AR Marion, AR -1
8 DNF 7 12 Brennen Mitchell Brennen Mitchell Somerville, TN Somerville, TN -1
9 DNF 14 28J John Paul Jeter John Paul Jeter Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 5
10 DNF 4 13 Evie Dean Evie Dean Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR -6
11 DNF 13 40 Bentlee Connor Bentlee Connor West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 2
12 DNF 12 125 Jackson Skinner Jackson Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
13 DNF 10 9JR Levi Graham Levi Graham Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -3
DNS 15 9J Jake Jones Jake Jones Marion, AR Marion, AR -
DNS 11 14 Cari Scott Cari Scott Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
8 Laps

Black Oak Gin 600s Mini SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Brayden Taylor Brayden Taylor Hernando, MS Hernando, MS -
2 4 56R Brian Ross Brian Ross Paragould, AR Paragould, AR 2
3 3 926 Mason Skinner Mason Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
4 5 12 Brennen Mitchell Brennen Mitchell Somerville, TN Somerville, TN 1
5 7 00 Ryleigh Young Ryleigh Young Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 2
6 2 14 Cari Scott Cari Scott Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -4
7 8 40 Bentlee Connor Bentlee Connor West Memphis, AR West Memphis, AR 1
DNS 6 9J Jake Jones Jake Jones Marion, AR Marion, AR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Black Oak Gin 600s Mini SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Tommy Snellgrove Tommy Snellgrove Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 2
2 4 13 Evie Dean Evie Dean Vilonia, AR Vilonia, AR 2
3 5 5 Kameron Chamness Kameron Chamness Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
4 6 15T Tessa Etheridge Tessa Etheridge Newbern, TN Newbern, TN 2
5 1 9JR Levi Graham Levi Graham Coldwater, MS Coldwater, MS -4
6 2 125 Jackson Skinner Jackson Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -4
7 7 28J John Paul Jeter John Paul Jeter Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -
All transfer