10/14/2023 - County Line Raceway
10/14/2023 - County Line Raceway

10/14/2023
County Line Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michael Alderman

Michael Alderman

Buena Vista, VA

Steel Block Bandits Start Finish +/-
Bandits Feature 20 19 1
HGR's Qualifying 16.003 20 -18
Hot Laps 18.383 17 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Sport Compact UcarFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
2 2 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
3 3 68 Donald Joyner Donald Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
4 4 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
5 5 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -
6 6 2 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
7 7 81M Mason Stancil Mason Stancil Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -
5 Laps

Sport Compact UcarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Michael Wallace Michael Wallace Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 2
2 4 68 Donald Joyner Donald Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
3 1 68J Jessie Joyner Jessie Joyner Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -2
4 2 81M Mason Stancil Mason Stancil Zebulon, NC Zebulon, NC -2
All transfer
5 Laps

Sport Compact UcarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Mike Crickmore Mike Crickmore Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -
2 3 11V Tyler Vaughan Tyler Vaughan Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 1
3 2 2 Steven Davis Steven Davis Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
All transfer
20 Laps

Modified Mafia TourDash for the Kids

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -
2 3 22E Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 1
3 4 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 1
4 5 90 Ray Kable Ray Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 1
5 6 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 1
6 10 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 4
7 7 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC -
8 8 70 Mike Grady Jr Mike Grady Jr Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
9 9 21C David Conley David Conley Eure, NC Eure, NC -
10 2 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA -8
2 Laps

Modified Mafia TourQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 16.557
2 1 99W Chris Arnold Chris Arnold Matoaca, VA Matoaca, VA 16.769
3 10 22E Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 16.803
4 8 84 Ryan Toole Ryan Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 16.906
5 4 90 Ray Kable Ray Kable Sykesville, MD Sykesville, MD 17.096
6 7 J82 Treb Jacoby Treb Jacoby O'fallon, MO O'fallon, MO 17.364
7 9 04 Kaleb Toole Kaleb Toole Henrico, NC Henrico, NC 17.831
8 3 70 Mike Grady Jr Mike Grady Jr Winchester, VA Winchester, VA 17.978
9 5 21C David Conley David Conley Eure, NC Eure, NC 18.086
10 6 4 Doug Penny Doug Penny Vass, NC Vass, NC 21.415
All transfer
20 Laps

Carolina Outlaw Super Street SeriesFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Chris Powers Chris Powers Dillon, SC Dillon, SC -
2 4 16 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 2
3 5 69 Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 2
4 6 5P Ron Pope Ron Pope Erwin, NC Erwin, NC 2
5 7 03 Benji Thompson Benji Thompson 2
6 3 85 Joe Taylor Joe Taylor Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN -3
7 9 8 Aaron Ellis Aaron Ellis Bolton, NC Bolton, NC 2
8 8 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC -
9 10 01 Luke Owens Luke Owens Lewisburg, NC Lewisburg, NC 1
10 2 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC -8
11 11 07 David Royal David Royal -
12 12 07D Kevin Davis Kevin Davis Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
0 Laps

Carolina Outlaw Super Street SeriesQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 Chris Powers Chris Powers Dillon, SC Dillon, SC 19.127
2 5 Hunter Denny Hunter Denny Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 19.495
3 85 Joe Taylor Joe Taylor Kendallville, IN Kendallville, IN 19.685
4 16 Peyton Abbott Peyton Abbott Henderson, NC Henderson, NC 19.689
5 69 Chris Radford Chris Radford Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 19.727
6 03 Benji Thompson Benji Thompson 20.046
7 55 Roy Hall Roy Hall Nashville, NC Nashville, NC 21.467
8 8 Aaron Ellis Aaron Ellis Bolton, NC Bolton, NC 21.549
9 01 Luke Owens Luke Owens Lewisburg, NC Lewisburg, NC 21.555
10 07 David Royal David Royal 22.524
11 07D Kevin Davis Kevin Davis Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 22.845
12 39 Calvin Forte Calvin Forte Roanoke Rapids, NC Roanoke Rapids, NC 23.663
All transfer
10 Laps

Junior SprintsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Ta'Niyah Keith Ta'Niyah Keith Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 15 Landon Poulk Landon Poulk STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC 1
3 5 21 Jackson Williams Jackson Williams Angier, NC Angier, NC 2
4 4 6 Clay Blackwell Clay Blackwell St pauls, NC St pauls, NC -
5 6 15S Benleigh Sandy Benleigh Sandy ROSEBORO, NC ROSEBORO, NC 1
6 2 5 Allie Jo Culbertson Allie Jo Culbertson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -4
7 7 403 Cameron Dove Cameron Dove Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
0 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Ta'Niyah Keith Ta'Niyah Keith Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 2
2 1 15 Landon Poulk Landon Poulk STEDMAN, NC STEDMAN, NC -1
3 2 21 Jackson Williams Jackson Williams Angier, NC Angier, NC -1
DNS 4 403 Cameron Dove Cameron Dove Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
All transfer
0 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Allie Jo Culbertson Allie Jo Culbertson Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 1
2 1 6 Clay Blackwell Clay Blackwell St pauls, NC St pauls, NC -1
3 3 15S Benleigh Sandy Benleigh Sandy ROSEBORO, NC ROSEBORO, NC -
All transfer
30 Laps

Steel Block BanditsBandits Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 1
2 1 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC -1
3 3 23 Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC -
4 4 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
5 6 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 1
6 8 32 Michael Batten Michael Batten Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 2
7 10 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 3
8 5 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC -3
9 7 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE -2
10 12 5E John Eller John Eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 2
11 11 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC -
12 17 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 5
13 14 18 Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 1
14 19 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 5
15 16 72 Derrick Rankin Derrick Rankin Fishersville, VA Fishersville, VA 1
16 21 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 5
17 18 20 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA 1
18 23 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 5
19 20 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 1
20 22 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 2
21 13 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -8
22 24 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC 2
23 9 22 Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA -14
24 15 37 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC -9
DNS 25 18S Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -
0 Laps

Steel Block BanditsHGR's Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 06 Christian Thomas Christian Thomas Wake Forest, NC Wake Forest, NC 14.915
2 9 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 14.924
3 10 23 Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 14.943
4 16 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.963
5 24 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 14.974
6 18 3R Brent Robinson Brent Robinson Smithfield, VA Smithfield, VA 14.980
7 23 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE 15.038
8 5 32 Michael Batten Michael Batten Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 15.088
9 7 22 Russell Erwin Russell Erwin Beaverdam, VA Beaverdam, VA 15.115
10 17 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 15.163
11 3 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 15.225
12 1 5E John Eller John Eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 15.288
13 13 7 Dan Breuer Dan Breuer Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 15.293
14 14 18 Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 15.345
15 15 37 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 15.459
16 11 72 Derrick Rankin Derrick Rankin Fishersville, VA Fishersville, VA 15.474
17 19 P1 Jeff Parsons Jeff Parsons Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 15.552
18 25 20 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA 15.607
19 6 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 15.995
20 2 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 16.003
21 4 74 Derick Quade Derick Quade Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD 16.023
22 12 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 16.204
23 21 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 16.430
24 8 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC 16.616
25 20 18S Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 16.700
All transfer
0 Laps

Steel Block BanditsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9E Robbie Emory Robbie Emory Milton, DE Milton, DE 15.628
2 23B Matthew Bissette Matthew Bissette Middlesex, NC Middlesex, NC 16.353
3 15 Ethan Wilson Ethan Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 16.483
4 D8 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell Pine Level, NC Pine Level, NC 16.644
5 52 Timmy Mills Timmy Mills Rocky Mount, NC Rocky Mount, NC 16.745
6 3 Shaun Harrell Shaun Harrell Hope Mills, NC Hope Mills, NC 16.746
7 5E John Eller John Eller Oxford, NC Oxford, NC 16.785
8 20 Samuel Bryant Samuel Bryant Farfield, VA Farfield, VA 16.787
9 32 Michael Batten Michael Batten Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 16.795
10 79 Roger Lucas Roger Lucas Benson, NC Benson, NC 16.869
11 37 Cy Nelms Jr Cy Nelms Jr Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 16.879
12 B8 Tyler Bare Tyler Bare Rockbridge Baths, VA Rockbridge Baths, VA 17.006
13 72 Derrick Rankin Derrick Rankin Fishersville, VA Fishersville, VA 17.061
14 L3 Bobby Liles Bobby Liles Bailey, NC Bailey, NC 17.262
15 29 Dale Moore Dale Moore Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.803
16 23 Michael Rouse Michael Rouse Wilson, NC Wilson, NC 17.913
17 08 Michael Alderman Michael Alderman Buena Vista, VA Buena Vista, VA 18.383
18 18S Spencer Liggon Spencer Liggon Lexington, NC Lexington, NC 18.822
19 18 Bradley McCaskill Bradley McCaskill WENDELL, NC WENDELL, NC 20.094