8/4/2023 - Boone County Raceway
8/4/2023 - Boone County Raceway

8/4/2023
Boone County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Greg Niemoller

Greg Niemoller

Papillion, NE

IMCA Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 14 5
Heat 2 6 7 -1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 5
2 5 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 3
3 8 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
4 1 11T Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
5 2 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
6 13 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
7 12 41T Anthony Trotta Anthony Trotta Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
8 11 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE 3
9 14 34 Luke Meysenburg Luke Meysenburg David City, NE David City, NE 5
10 3 19 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE -7
11 9 11 Claton Peters Claton Peters Waco, NE Waco, NE -2
12 4 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -8
DNS 7 11A Tyler Afrank Tyler Afrank Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
DNS 10 79 Brian Barber Brian Barber Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 James Roebuck James Roebuck Genoa, NE Genoa, NE 3
2 3 19 Shawn Kelley Shawn Kelley Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
3 5 11A Tyler Afrank Tyler Afrank Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
4 7 11 Claton Peters Claton Peters Waco, NE Waco, NE 3
5 2 11T Lane Cornwell Lane Cornwell Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
6 6 79 Brian Barber Brian Barber Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -
7 1 41T Anthony Trotta Anthony Trotta Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 3
2 2 14 Ronnie Grass Ronnie Grass Albion, NE Albion, NE -
3 5 97 David Johnson David Johnson Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
4 3 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
5 7 34 Luke Meysenburg Luke Meysenburg David City, NE David City, NE 2
6 1 6I Toby Ives Toby Ives Verdigre, NE Verdigre, NE -5
7 6 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13J Jacob Anson Jacob Anson Albion, NE Albion, NE 5
2 9 77 Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 7
3 10 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE 7
4 4 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -
5 8 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 3
6 5 3 Ryan Fajman Ryan Fajman Albion, NE Albion, NE -1
7 3 18 Kyle Kraus Kyle Kraus -4
8 2 74 Chuck Sands Chuck Sands Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -6
9 1 19 Clay Anding Clay Anding Albion, NE Albion, NE -8
10 12 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
11 11 15 Jeremiah Slough Jeremiah Slough Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -
12 16 25 Randy Hooker Randy Hooker Humphery, NE Humphery, NE 4
13 7 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -6
14 13 32W Darren Wurdeman Darren Wurdeman O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -1
15 17 2 Michael Lipker Michael Lipker Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
16 14 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -2
17 15 93 Doug Adamy Doug Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13J Jacob Anson Jacob Anson Albion, NE Albion, NE 4
2 7 98T Tyler Iverson Tyler Iverson Albion, NE Albion, NE 5
3 3 18 Kyle Kraus Kyle Kraus -
4 4 24S Dave Langan Dave Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -
5 6 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE 1
6 9 15 Jeremiah Slough Jeremiah Slough Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 3
7 8 32W Darren Wurdeman Darren Wurdeman O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 1
8 1 93 Doug Adamy Doug Adamy Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -7
9 2 2 Michael Lipker Michael Lipker Albion, NE Albion, NE -7
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Ryan Fajman Ryan Fajman Albion, NE Albion, NE 3
2 5 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
3 6 77 Tejay Mielke Tejay Mielke Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
4 2 74 Chuck Sands Chuck Sands Neligh, NE Neligh, NE -2
5 1 19 Clay Anding Clay Anding Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
6 8 9 Andy Eickhoff Andy Eickhoff Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
7 7 31K Nate Desive Nate Desive O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -
8 3 25 Randy Hooker Randy Hooker Humphery, NE Humphery, NE -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE 11
2 6 23R Dylan Reicks Dylan Reicks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
3 1 20P Jarrett Poessnecker Jarrett Poessnecker Ames, NE Ames, NE -2
4 11 711 Travis Coover Travis Coover 7
5 10 4 Mark Arduser Mark Arduser Battle Creek, NE Battle Creek, NE 5
6 17 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 11
7 9 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 2
8 7 04 Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
9 4 83S Paxton Stubbs Paxton Stubbs Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE -5
10 8 55 Austin Bruhn Austin Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE -2
11 2 18 Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Albion, NE Albion, NE -9
12 18 38 Kevin Krohn Kevin Krohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
13 14 7 Michael Brengelman Michael Brengelman Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
14 13 20A Dawson Poessnecker Dawson Poessnecker Ames, NE Ames, NE -1
15 5 12X Parker Vollbrecht Parker Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -10
16 3 24 Nick Langan Nick Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -13
17 15 69L Branden Lotspeich Branden Lotspeich Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
DNS 16 14S Camden Stephenson Camden Stephenson Morse Bluff, NE Morse Bluff, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20P Jarrett Poessnecker Jarrett Poessnecker Ames, NE Ames, NE -
2 4 23R Dylan Reicks Dylan Reicks Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 5 55 Austin Bruhn Austin Bruhn creston, NE creston, NE 2
4 6 711 Travis Coover Travis Coover 2
5 3 20A Dawson Poessnecker Dawson Poessnecker Ames, NE Ames, NE -2
6 2 14S Camden Stephenson Camden Stephenson Morse Bluff, NE Morse Bluff, NE -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE 5
2 2 24 Nick Langan Nick Langan Albion, NE Albion, NE -
3 5 22X Dustin Jackson Dustin Jackson O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE 2
4 3 83S Paxton Stubbs Paxton Stubbs Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE -1
5 1 7 Michael Brengelman Michael Brengelman Albion, NE Albion, NE -4
6 4 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Sal Hernandez Sal Hernandez Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
2 3 12X Parker Vollbrecht Parker Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 1
3 5 4 Mark Arduser Mark Arduser Battle Creek, NE Battle Creek, NE 2
4 1 18 Randy Nelson Randy Nelson Albion, NE Albion, NE -3
5 2 69L Branden Lotspeich Branden Lotspeich Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
6 6 38 Kevin Krohn Kevin Krohn Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
All transfer
25 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 7
2 10 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 8
3 11 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 8
4 9 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
5 3 36B Beau Johnson Beau Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -2
6 13 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 7
7 7 38 Mark Lueken Mark Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE -
8 6 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE -2
9 5 83D Denton Duncan Denton Duncan Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE -4
10 12 35X Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 2
11 14 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
12 17 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
13 2 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -11
14 19 67 Greg Niemoller Greg Niemoller Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 5
15 4 20 Greg Krohn Greg Krohn Albion, NE Albion, NE -11
16 20 14K Bill Kubik Bill Kubik Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 4
17 16 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE -1
18 18 62M Mathew McCarty Mathew McCarty -
19 1 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -18
20 15 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Greg Krohn Greg Krohn Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
2 4 11X Nelson Vollbrecht Nelson Vollbrecht Stanton, NE Stanton, NE 2
3 6 6 Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
4 7 35X Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 3
5 5 5S Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -
6 2 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
7 1 62M Mathew McCarty Mathew McCarty -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Chase Osborne Chase Osborne Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
2 1 25 JJ Rodeman JJ Rodeman Cairo, NE Cairo, NE -1
3 4 38 Mark Lueken Mark Lueken Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
4 3 83D Denton Duncan Denton Duncan Ravenna, NE Ravenna, NE -1
5 7 14K Bill Kubik Bill Kubik Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 2
6 2 49 Brock Carlson Brock Carlson Winside, NE Winside, NE -4
7 6 67 Greg Niemoller Greg Niemoller Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12B Alex Banks Alex Banks Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 4
2 2 36B Beau Johnson Beau Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -
3 4 77 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert Newman Grove, NE Newman Grove, NE 1
4 1 26 Troy Behnke Troy Behnke Ewing, NE Ewing, NE -3
5 6 36 Drew Baker Drew Baker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 3 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
All transfer