6/10/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
6/10/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

6/10/2023
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michael Austin

Michael Austin

Palm Bay, FL

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A Start Finish +/-
Heat 1 11 7 4

Clear Selection

100 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 2
2 2 10 George Gorham George Gorham Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -
3 4 55 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL 1
4 7 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 3
5 8 28 Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
6 1 33 Daniel Webster Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -5
7 6 58C Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -1
8 5 37 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL -3
9 9 33S Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL -
10 11 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 1
11 14 58 John Coffman John Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 3
12 13 7A Charlie Ayers Charlie Ayers 1
13 15 39 Morgan Hoover Morgan Hoover New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
14 10 80 Brian Finney Brian Finney Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL -4
15 12 99 Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL -3
16 17 17 Trenten Henick Trenten Henick Mims, FL Mims, FL 1
DNS 16 37S Bill Shea Bill Shea Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
0 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
2 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL
3 58C Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL
4 37 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL
5 55 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL
6 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
7 10 George Gorham George Gorham Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL
8 33 Daniel Webster Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL
9 33S Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL
10 80 Brian Finney Brian Finney Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL
11 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
12 99 Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL
13 7A Charlie Ayers Charlie Ayers
14 58 John Coffman John Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL
15 39 Morgan Hoover Morgan Hoover New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
8 Laps

Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
2 3 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 1
3 4 44H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
4 2 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -2
5 7 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
6 5 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -1
7 6 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1
8 Laps

LKQ Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
2 6 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 4
3 3 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
4 1 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -3
5 8 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 3
6 4 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -2
7 7 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
8 9 66X John Lozyniak John Lozyniak Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL 1
9 5 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
8 Laps

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 6 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 4
3 1 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -2
4 5 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
5 9 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
6 7 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
7 11 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 4
8 4 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -4
9 8 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
10 3 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -7
DNS 10 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
8 Laps

Florida Southern Ground PoundersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 4
2 4 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 2
3 2 90 Hank Sanders Hank Sanders New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -1
4 10 81 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 6
5 1 2X Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -4
6 9 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 3
7 8 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 1
8 3 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -5
9 6 14 Billy Bellflower Billy Bellflower Mims, FL Mims, FL -3
DNS 7 14B Louis Brasher Louis Brasher New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -