7/1/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
7/1/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

7/1/2023
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bud McIntyre

Bud McIntyre

New Smyrna, FL

602 Tour Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 DNS -
Heat 1 3 DNS -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 2
2 8 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 6
3 9 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 6
4 1 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -3
5 2 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -3
6 5 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1
7 7 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
8 6 25 Marc Blake Marc Blake Grand Isle, FL Grand Isle, FL -2
DNS 4 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL -
DNS 10 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -
8 Laps

Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL 1
2 8 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 6
3 3 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
4 6 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
5 7 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 2
6 10 25 Marc Blake Marc Blake Grand Isle, FL Grand Isle, FL 4
7 9 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 2
8 1 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -7
9 4 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -5
DNS 5 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -
25 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 9
2 2 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
3 4 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 1
4 7 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 3
5 1 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -4
6 5 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -1
7 3 26 Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -4
8 8 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
9 6 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
DNS 9 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
8 Laps

LKQ Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
2 2 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -
3 4 26 Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL 1
4 9 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 5
5 6 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL 1
6 5 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
7 10 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 3
8 7 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL -1
9 3 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -6
DNS 8 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
30 Laps

Mod MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 112 Sean Bass Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 3
2 3 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
3 1 19 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
4 2 115 Tyler Simpson Tyler Simpson New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -2
5 5 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
6 7 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
7 8 29 Aaron Jackson Aaron Jackson Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
8 6 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
9 9 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
0 Laps

Mod MinisQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 112 Sean Bass Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL
2 8 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
3 2 115 Tyler Simpson Tyler Simpson New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL
4 3 19 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
5 1 78 David Russell David Russell Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL
6 7 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
7 4 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL
8 5 29 Aaron Jackson Aaron Jackson Deland, FL Deland, FL
20 Laps

Bomber BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons 2
2 2 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
3 1 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
4 10 22 Eric Kottwitz Eric Kottwitz Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 6
5 13 56 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 8
6 7 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
7 8 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
8 9 23H Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 1
9 12 26 Lucas Johnson Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL 3
10 15 6T Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
11 5 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL -6
12 6 6 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -6
13 14 15 Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
14 11 23D Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -3
DNS 16 01 Tim Nichols Tim Nichols Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
DQ 4 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber BHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 3 6T Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 7 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 4
4 2 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
DNS 4 23H Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
DNS 5 23D Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
DNS 8 01 Tim Nichols Tim Nichols Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
DQ 6 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber BHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 2
2 4 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons 2
3 2 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
4 6 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
5 5 22 Eric Kottwitz Eric Kottwitz Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
6 1 26 Lucas Johnson Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -5
7 7 15 Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
DNS 8 56 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
20 Laps

602 Tour ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 2
2 2 11 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
3 1 04 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -2
4 4 7 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL -
DNS 5 72 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
DNS 6 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 Laps

602 Tour ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
2 6 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 4
3 5 04 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL 2
4 2 7 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL -2
DNS 3 72 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
DNS 4 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -