7/15/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
7/15/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

7/15/2023
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Michael Austin

Michael Austin

Palm Bay, FL

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 12 -1
Heat 1 2 6 -4

Clear Selection

100 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 7
2 4 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL 2
3 1 25 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
4 6 17 Hudson Bulger Hudson Bulger Perry, GA Perry, GA 2
5 2 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -3
6 5 15 Jonathan Knee Jonathan Knee Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -1
7 11 148 Kenneth Canales Kenneth Canales Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
8 10 88 TJ DeCaire TJ DeCaire Land O Lakes, FL Land O Lakes, FL 2
9 12 17C Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 3
10 18 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL 8
11 3 147 Ethan Barker Ethan Barker Houston, TX Houston, TX -8
12 14 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 2
13 17 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
14 7 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -7
15 13 117 Phillip Bessette Phillip Bessette New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -2
16 15 12 Kenny Crites Kenny Crites Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
17 16 2X Mike Amato Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
18 19 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 1
19 9 26 Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -10
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 26 Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN
2 10 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
3 6 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
4 11 17 Hudson Bulger Hudson Bulger Perry, GA Perry, GA
5 18 15 Jonathan Knee Jonathan Knee Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO
6 4 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL
7 15 147 Ethan Barker Ethan Barker Houston, TX Houston, TX
8 7 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
9 19 25 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
10 2 88 TJ DeCaire TJ DeCaire Land O Lakes, FL Land O Lakes, FL
11 14 148 Kenneth Canales Kenneth Canales Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
12 5 17C Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL
13 9 117 Phillip Bessette Phillip Bessette New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL
14 17 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL
15 1 12 Kenny Crites Kenny Crites Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
16 3 2X Mike Amato Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
17 13 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
18 16 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL
DNS 12 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL
25 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6 Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 6
2 2 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
3 5 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
4 8 16 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 4
5 13 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 8
6 17 73 Jason Bartram Jason Bartram Inverness, FL Inverness, FL 11
7 4 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -3
8 16 39 Russ Moore Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 8
9 3 88 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -6
10 11 77 Phil Jacques Phil Jacques Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
11 15 33 Hudson Sharp Hudson Sharp North Palm Beach, FL North Palm Beach, FL 4
12 14 62 Corey Crisafulli Corey Crisafulli Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL 2
13 9 12G Hunter Slayton Hunter Slayton Richmond, VA Richmond, VA -4
14 1 1 Matt Montineri Matt Montineri Fleming Island, FL Fleming Island, FL -13
15 6 7D Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL -9
16 12 32 James McCague Jr James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
DNS 10 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL -
DQ 18 75 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12G Hunter Slayton Hunter Slayton Richmond, VA Richmond, VA 2
2 9 6 Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 7
3 1 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
4 2 88 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -2
5 4 1 Matt Montineri Matt Montineri Fleming Island, FL Fleming Island, FL -1
6 7 77 Phil Jacques Phil Jacques Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
7 6 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -1
8 8 33 Hudson Sharp Hudson Sharp North Palm Beach, FL North Palm Beach, FL -
9 5 73 Jason Bartram Jason Bartram Inverness, FL Inverness, FL -4
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
2 2 7D Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL -
3 7 75 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
4 4 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
5 3 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -2
6 9 71 Earl Beckner Earl Beckner Apoka, FL Apoka, FL 3
7 6 32 James McCague Jr James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
8 5 62 Corey Crisafulli Corey Crisafulli Ft Myers, FL Ft Myers, FL -3
9 8 39 Russ Moore Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
20 Laps

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 7
2 5 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
3 7 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
4 9 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 5
5 4 71 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
6 2 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -4
7 10 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
8 1 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -7
9 3 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -6
10 13 83 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
11 12 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 1
12 11 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -1
13 14 23 Tyler Vickery Tyler Vickery Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
14 6 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -8
15 15 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
8 Laps

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
2 4 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
3 5 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
4 6 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 2
5 7 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 2
6 2 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -4
7 3 83 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -4
8 Laps

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber AHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 3
2 2 71 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
3 7 12F Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 4
4 6 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
5 3 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -2
6 1 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -5
7 8 23 Tyler Vickery Tyler Vickery Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
8 5 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -3
20 Laps

Florida Southern Ground PoundersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 3
2 3 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 1
3 2 45 Jody Modine Jody Modine -1
4 1 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -3
5 5 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
6 6 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
DNS 7 2X Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
DNS 8 90 Hank Sanders Hank Sanders New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
8 Laps

Florida Southern Ground PoundersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 3
2 1 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -1
3 6 45 Jody Modine Jody Modine 3
4 3 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
5 2 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -3
6 8 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 2
DNS 7 90 Hank Sanders Hank Sanders New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
DNS 5 2X Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -