7/22/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
7/22/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

7/22/2023
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Aaron Foye

Aaron Foye

Cocoa, FL

Bomber B Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 8 -6
Heat 1 6 3 3

Clear Selection

75 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 45 Jason Lester Jason Lester Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 4
2 10 35 Gregory Krom Gregory Krom Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 8
3 8 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 5
4 6 5 Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 2
5 3 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
6 4 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL -2
7 7 16G Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
8 1 2H Matthew Jarrett Matthew Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -7
9 2 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -7
10 9 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
0 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 45 Jason Lester Jason Lester Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 18.420
2 3 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL 18.494
3 4 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 18.900
4 2 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 18.962
5 1 2H Matthew Jarrett Matthew Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 19.008
6 9 5 Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 19.091
7 7 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 19.103
8 10 16G Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 20.175
9 8 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
10 5 35 Gregory Krom Gregory Krom Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL
25 Laps

E-ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL 2
2 4 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 2
3 9 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 6
4 2 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -2
5 1 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -4
6 6 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
7 8 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
DNS 7 5 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
DQ 5 38 Dylan Williams Dylan Williams -
8 Laps

E-ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 2
2 7 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 5
3 4 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL 1
4 1 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -3
5 2 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -3
6 6 38 Dylan Williams Dylan Williams -
7 8 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
8 9 5 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
9 5 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -4
25 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 5
2 2 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
3 3 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -
4 4 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -
5 5 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
6 1 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -5
DNS 7 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -
2 4 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
3 6 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
4 3 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
5 2 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -3
6 7 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
DNS 5 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
20 Laps

Bomber BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 5
2 5 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 3
3 3 22 Eric Kottwitz Eric Kottwitz Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
4 1 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -3
5 7 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
6 11 26 Lucas Johnson Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL 5
7 9 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
8 2 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -6
9 8 27 Joe Warner Joe Warner Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -1
10 10 23H Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
11 14 56 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 3
12 13 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons 1
DNS 4 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -
DNS 12 23D Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber BHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
2 2 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -
3 6 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 3
4 4 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
5 7 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
6 1 26 Lucas Johnson Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -5
7 3 23D Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -4
8 Laps

Bomber BHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 1
2 4 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons 2
3 1 22 Eric Kottwitz Eric Kottwitz Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -2
4 3 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -1
5 6 27 Joe Warner Joe Warner Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 1
6 5 23H Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -1
DNS 7 56 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
20 Laps

602 Tour ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 6
2 3 33 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 1
3 2 7 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL -1
4 4 09X Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -
5 5 11 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 6 88 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL -
7 1 04 Rob Schultz Rob Schultz Wayside, NJ Wayside, NJ -6
8 Laps

602 Tour ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 1
2 5 33 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 3
3 7 7 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL 4
4 3 04 Rob Schultz Rob Schultz Wayside, NJ Wayside, NJ -1
5 1 09X Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -4
6 6 11 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 4 88 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL -3