7/29/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
7/29/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

7/29/2023
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cody Coffman

Cody Coffman

Live Oak, FL

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 13 -11
Heat 1 7 4 3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 3
2 8 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 6
3 6 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL 3
4 1 26 Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -3
5 3 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -2
6 2 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
7 5 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
DNS 7 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
8 Laps

LKQ Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
2 3 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
3 5 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 2
4 4 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
5 7 26 Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL 2
6 6 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
7 2 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -5
8 8 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
25 Laps

Ashley Homes JAX TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25W Taylor Watson Taylor Watson -
2 6 59 Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 4
3 17 99 Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 14
4 5 5 Richard Griffis Richard Griffis West Palm, FL West Palm, FL 1
5 13 52 Brian Soukup Brian Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 8
6 9 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 3
7 8 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
8 15 28 Nolan Mesa Nolan Mesa Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 7
9 10 12 Noah Blake Noah Blake Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 1
10 16 2 Randy Koon Randy Koon Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 6
11 14 93 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
12 3 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -9
13 2 22C Cody Coffman Cody Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL -11
14 4 25 Cody McDuffie Cody McDuffie Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -10
15 12 85 Mike Gamache Mike Gamache Tarpon Springs, FL Tarpon Springs, FL -3
16 7 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag -9
17 11 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -6
DNS 18 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
8 Laps

Ashley Homes JAX TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 3 59 Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
3 5 25 Cody McDuffie Cody McDuffie Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 2
4 7 22C Cody Coffman Cody Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 3
5 4 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -1
6 1 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -5
7 6 52 Brian Soukup Brian Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
8 8 28 Nolan Mesa Nolan Mesa Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
DNS 9 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
8 Laps

Ashley Homes JAX TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL -
2 8 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag 6
3 6 5 Richard Griffis Richard Griffis West Palm, FL West Palm, FL 3
4 7 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 3
5 5 25W Taylor Watson Taylor Watson -
6 4 12 Noah Blake Noah Blake Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
7 3 85 Mike Gamache Mike Gamache Tarpon Springs, FL Tarpon Springs, FL -4
8 2 93 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -6
9 9 2 Randy Koon Randy Koon Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
20 Laps

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
2 5 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
3 6 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
4 8 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 4
5 2 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -3
6 9 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
7 4 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -3
8 3 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -5
9 10 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
10 11 23 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
DNS 7 5 Michael Austin Michael Austin Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -
20 Laps

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber AB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 6
2 3 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
3 15 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 12
4 9 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
5 10 83 Barry Acker Barry Acker New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 5
6 11 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 5
7 1 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -6
8 4 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -4
9 12 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 3
10 6 23 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -4
11 5 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -6
12 8 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -4
13 2 71 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -11
14 14 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
DNS 13 77 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
20 Laps

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
2 1 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
3 6 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
4 4 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
5 5 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
6 3 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
7 7 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
8 8 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
20 Laps

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber AHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 4
2 7 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 5
3 6 71 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
4 4 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
5 1 83 Barry Acker Barry Acker New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
6 3 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -3
DNS 2 77 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
20 Laps

Bomber BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
2 6 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons 4
3 5 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 2
4 12 69 William Hindman William Hindman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 8
5 10 22 Eric Kottwitz Eric Kottwitz Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 5
6 1 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -5
7 8 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
8 2 26 Lucas Johnson Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -6
9 7 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
10 11 27 Joe Warner Joe Warner Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 1
11 9 56 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
12 3 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -9
8 Laps

Bomber BHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons -
2 7 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 5
3 3 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
4 4 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -
5 11 69 William Hindman William Hindman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 6
6 5 26 Lucas Johnson Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -1
7 8 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 1
8 9 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
9 6 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
10 12 56 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
11 10 22 Eric Kottwitz Eric Kottwitz Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -1
12 2 27 Joe Warner Joe Warner Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -10
20 Laps

Florida Southern Ground PoundersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -
2 4 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 2
3 2 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
4 5 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 1
DNS 3 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
8 Laps

Florida Southern Ground PoundersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 3
2 2 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
3 5 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 2
4 1 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -3
5 3 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2