8/12/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
8/12/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

8/12/2023
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeff Scofield

Jeff Scofield

Plant City, FL

David Rogers Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 4 3
Qualifying 1 18.208 7 -2

Clear Selection

100 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 2
2 1 58G Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL -1
3 5 33 Daniel Webster Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 2
4 7 07 Jeff Scofield Jeff Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 3
5 8 64 Patrick Staropoli Patrick Staropoli Miami, FL Miami, FL 3
6 6 80 Brian Finney Brian Finney Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL -
7 12 58 John Coffman John Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 5
8 11 98 Chase Lovelady Chase Lovelady Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 3
9 14 17 Trenten Henick Trenten Henick Mims, FL Mims, FL 5
10 4 55 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL -6
11 2 27 Bobby Good Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL Lake Mary , FL -9
12 15 97 Terry McMahan Terry McMahan Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 3
13 9 7 Jonathan Knee Jonathan Knee Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -4
14 10 99 Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL -4
15 13 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -2
0 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 27 Bobby Good Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL Lake Mary , FL 18.027
2 6 58G Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL 18.039
3 10 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 18.040
4 13 55 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL 18.101
5 7 33 Daniel Webster Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 18.103
6 14 80 Brian Finney Brian Finney Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL 18.207
7 5 07 Jeff Scofield Jeff Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 18.208
8 12 64 Patrick Staropoli Patrick Staropoli Miami, FL Miami, FL 18.224
9 15 7 Jonathan Knee Jonathan Knee Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 18.426
10 4 99 Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL 18.746
11 2 98 Chase Lovelady Chase Lovelady Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 18.930
12 3 58 John Coffman John Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 19.312
13 8 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 19.584
14 11 17 Trenten Henick Trenten Henick Mims, FL Mims, FL 20.866
15 1 97 Terry McMahan Terry McMahan Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 20.965
25 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 07 Tyler Scofield Tyler Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 4
2 2 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
3 3 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL -
4 9 7D Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL 5
5 7 86 Pete Close Pete Close 2
6 4 99 Lucas Hinton Lucas Hinton -2
7 8 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 1
8 12 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
9 10 15 Matt Correia Matt Correia Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
10 1 8 Donovan Ponder Donovan Ponder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -9
11 13 87 Keith Lilley Keith Lilley Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 2
12 15 60 Richard Fiore Jr Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 3
13 11 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -2
14 6 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -8
15 14 39 Russ Moore Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
2 5 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL 3
3 7 07 Tyler Scofield Tyler Scofield Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 4
4 3 86 Pete Close Pete Close -1
5 4 7D Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL -1
6 2 63 George Alexander George Alexander Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -4
7 1 87 Keith Lilley Keith Lilley Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -6
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Donovan Ponder Donovan Ponder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 1 99 Lucas Hinton Lucas Hinton -1
3 3 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
4 6 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 2
5 4 15 Matt Correia Matt Correia Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -1
6 7 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
7 8 39 Russ Moore Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
8 5 60 Richard Fiore Jr Richard Fiore Jr Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL -3
20 Laps

Bomber BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons 3
2 2 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL -
3 5 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 2
4 1 23H Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -3
5 8 26 Lucas Johnson Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL 3
6 7 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
7 6 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
8 9 27 Joe Warner Joe Warner Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 1
9 3 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -6
10 10 23D Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber BHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 3
2 3 23H Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 1
3 5 58 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
4 7 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons 3
5 1 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -4
6 6 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
7 8 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
8 9 26 Lucas Johnson Lucas Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL 1
9 2 27 Joe Warner Joe Warner Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -7
10 10 23D Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
20 Laps

Florida Southern Ground PoundersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 3
2 1 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -1
3 2 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
4 3 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
8 Laps

Florida Southern Ground PoundersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 2
2 2 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
3 1 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -2
4 4 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -