8/19/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
8/19/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

8/19/2023
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Travis Soukup

Travis Soukup

Deltona, FL

Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-Mod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 1 3 -2
Heat 1 8 5 3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 6
2 3 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
3 4 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
4 6 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 2
5 2 44H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
6 1 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -5
7 5 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -2
25 Laps

Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-ModA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 3
2 10 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 8
3 1 5 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
4 6 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 2
5 9 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 4
6 7 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
7 5 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL -2
8 8 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
9 2 44H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -7
DNS 3 38 Dylan Williams Dylan Williams -
DNS 11 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL -
8 Laps

Central FL Air Conditioning and Heating INC. E-ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 35 Eugene Tumminello Eugene Tumminello Debary, FL Debary, FL 3
2 11 75 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 9
3 10 38 Dylan Williams Dylan Williams 7
4 7 44H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
5 8 5 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 3
6 3 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -3
7 5 8 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -2
8 9 63 Dale Howard Dale Howard Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
9 2 17 Curtis Robinson Curtis Robinson St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -7
10 1 52 Hank Baker Hank Baker Oak Hill, FL Oak Hill, FL -9
11 6 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -5
50 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
2 4 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
3 6 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
4 2 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -2
5 7 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL 2
6 9 26 Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL 3
7 1 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -6
8 5 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
9 8 12 Shawn Held Shawn Held Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
2 Laps

LKQ Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL
2 3 16 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL
3 7 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL
4 2 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
5 9 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
6 6 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
7 1 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL
8 5 12 Shawn Held Shawn Held Orange city, FL Orange city, FL
9 4 26 Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL
20 Laps

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14K Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 4
2 7 12 Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 5
3 3 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
4 10 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 6
5 11 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 6
6 9 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
7 4 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -3
8 2 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -6
DNS 8 75 Greg Pass Greg Pass Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
DQ 6 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
DQ 1 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
8 Laps

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14K Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
2 4 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 2
3 6 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
4 8 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 4
5 10 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 5
6 3 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
7 1 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -6
8 9 12 Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
9 11 75 Greg Pass Greg Pass Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
10 7 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
11 5 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -6
20 Laps

Bomber BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons 6
2 8 15G Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 6
3 4 74 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL 1
4 3 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL -1
5 2 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
6 5 23D Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -1
7 1 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -6
8 6 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
8 Laps

Bomber BHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons 2
2 2 74 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL -
3 6 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 3
4 1 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
5 7 15G Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
6 5 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -1
7 8 23D Daniel Snyder Daniel Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 1
8 4 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -4
20 Laps

602 Tour ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 5
2 7 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 5
3 2 7 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL -1
4 3 69 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
5 1 88 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL -4
6 4 4 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -2
7 5 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
8 Laps

602 Tour ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 3
2 5 69 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 3
3 7 7 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL 4
4 6 88 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL 2
5 2 4 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -3
6 1 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
7 3 33 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -4