9/9/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
9/9/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

9/9/2023
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Lozyniak

John Lozyniak

Green Cove Springs, FL

LKQ Super Stocks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 5 -
Heat 1 2 6 -4
Ashley Homes JAX Trucks Start Finish +/-
Heat 2 DNS -

Clear Selection

100 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 3
2 3 9 Kyle Steckly Kyle Steckly Milverton, ON Milverton, ON 1
3 2 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -1
4 5 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 1
5 6 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL 1
6 8 17 Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 2
7 10 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
8 1 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -7
9 7 15 Martin Fuentes Martin Fuentes Florida, FL Florida, FL -2
10 9 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL -1
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18 Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 18.130
2 2 9 Kyle Steckly Kyle Steckly Milverton, ON Milverton, ON 18.336
3 8 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 18.514
4 9 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 18.692
5 6 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 18.807
6 5 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL 18.827
7 3 15 Martin Fuentes Martin Fuentes Florida, FL Florida, FL 18.831
8 4 17 Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 18.922
9 1 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 19.384
10 10 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 19.514
All transfer
25 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 2
2 6 16 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 4
3 2 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
4 4 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -
5 5 66X John Lozyniak John Lozyniak Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL -
6 1 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -5
0 Laps

LKQ Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -
2 3 16 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 1
3 5 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
4 6 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 2
5 4 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -1
6 2 66X John Lozyniak John Lozyniak Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL -4
25 Laps

Ashley Homes JAX TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 99 Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 6
2 8 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag 6
3 2 88 Wilson Martins Jr Wilson Martins Jr Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
4 5 2 Devin Kyle Devin Kyle Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 1
5 16 28 Nolan Mesa Nolan Mesa Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 11
6 9 54 Todd Haag Todd Haag Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL 3
7 3 5 Richard Griffis Richard Griffis West Palm, FL West Palm, FL -4
8 4 59 Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -4
9 10 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 1
10 12 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL 2
11 1 07 Maria Martins Maria Martins Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -10
12 14 52 Brian Soukup Brian Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
13 18 2K Randy Koon Randy Koon Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 5
14 6 85 Mason Love Mason Love St Pete, FL St Pete, FL -8
15 15 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
16 11 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -5
17 13 93 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
18 17 8 Dylan Reynolds Dylan Reynolds Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -1
0 Laps

Ashley Homes JAX TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
2 1 88 Wilson Martins Jr Wilson Martins Jr Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
3 9 2 Devin Kyle Devin Kyle Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 6
4 6 99 Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 2
5 4 54 Todd Haag Todd Haag Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL -1
6 7 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
7 8 93 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
8 3 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -5
9 5 8 Dylan Reynolds Dylan Reynolds Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Ashley Homes JAX TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Richard Griffis Richard Griffis West Palm, FL West Palm, FL 1
2 1 07 Maria Martins Maria Martins Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
3 5 85 Mason Love Mason Love St Pete, FL St Pete, FL 2
4 9 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag 5
5 7 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 2
6 8 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL 2
7 3 52 Brian Soukup Brian Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -4
8 4 28 Nolan Mesa Nolan Mesa Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -4
9 6 2K Randy Koon Randy Koon Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -3
DNS 66X John Lozyniak John Lozyniak Green Cove Springs, FL Green Cove Springs, FL -
All transfer
0 Laps

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 2
2 10 14X Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 8
3 5 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
4 6 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 2
5 2 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
6 9 75 Greg Pass Greg Pass Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 3
7 8 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 1
8 1 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -7
9 4 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -5
10 7 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
0 Laps

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
2 2 14X Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
3 4 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
4 6 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
5 3 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -2
6 5 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
7 8 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 1
8 7 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
9 9 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
10 10 75 Greg Pass Greg Pass Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
20 Laps

Florida Southern Ground PoundersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 10
2 4 97 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
3 7 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 4
4 3 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
5 1 14X Louis Brasher Louis Brasher New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -4
6 2 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -4
7 5 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -2
8 13 9D Ron Dallesandro Ron Dallesandro Palmbay, FL Palmbay, FL 5
DNS 6 9X Edd Hash Edd Hash Daytona, FL Daytona, FL -
DNS 8 90 Hank Sanders Hank Sanders New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
DNS 9 81 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
DNS 10 45 Jody Modine Jody Modine -
DNS 12 14 Billy Bellflower Billy Bellflower Mims, FL Mims, FL -
0 Laps

Florida Southern Ground PoundersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
2 8 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 6
3 3 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
4 12 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 8
5 11 14X Louis Brasher Louis Brasher New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 6
6 7 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 1
7 10 9X Edd Hash Edd Hash Daytona, FL Daytona, FL 3
8 6 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -2
9 2 81 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -7
10 4 90 Hank Sanders Hank Sanders New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -6
11 5 45 Jody Modine Jody Modine -6
12 9 14 Billy Bellflower Billy Bellflower Mims, FL Mims, FL -3