7/28/2023 - Brewerton Speedway
7/28/2023 - Brewerton Speedway

7/28/2023
Brewerton Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Barrett

Ryan Barrett

Gorham, NY

Dot Foods DIRTcar Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 27 14 13
Heat 1 8 DNS -

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5HH Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
2 7 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 5
3 14 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 11
4 10 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
5 8 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 3
6 11 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 5
7 1 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -6
8 17 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 9
9 15 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 6
10 9 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY -1
11 20 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 9
12 19 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 7
13 12 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
14 16 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 2
15 5 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY -10
16 23 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 7
17 24 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 7
18 21 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 3
19 26 24 James Witko Jr James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA 7
20 18 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
21 3 21 Derrick Podsiadlo Derrick Podsiadlo Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY -18
22 4 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY -18
23 25 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY 2
24 28 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY 4
25 6 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -19
26 27 JD33 Joshua Landers Joshua Landers Kirkwood, NY Kirkwood, NY 1
27 22 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -5
28 13 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -15
DNS 29 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -
0 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY 3
2 3 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 1
3 2 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -1
4 1 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 1
6 11 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY 5
7 5 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY -2
8 7 24 James Witko Jr James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -1
9 10 JD33 Joshua Landers Joshua Landers Kirkwood, NY Kirkwood, NY 1
10 8 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -2
11 9 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -2
10 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 99L Larry Wight Larry Wight Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 9
2 3 11T Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Chittenengo, NY Chittenengo, NY 1
3 1 18$ Sean Beardsley Sean Beardsley Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
4 8 8H Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
5 5 X Chad Phelps Chad Phelps Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
6 6 7Z Zachary Payne Zachary Payne Stanley, NY Stanley, NY -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 24K Nick Krause Nick Krause Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
8 7 3 Chris Mackey Chris Mackey Rome, NY Rome, NY -1
9 4 24 James Witko Jr James Witko Jr Clarks Summit, PA Clarks Summit, PA -5
10 2 JD33 Joshua Landers Joshua Landers Kirkwood, NY Kirkwood, NY -8
10 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Todd Root Todd Root Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 4
2 2 21 Derrick Podsiadlo Derrick Podsiadlo Penn Yan, NY Penn Yan, NY -
3 4 63 Adam Roberts Adam Roberts Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
4 10 83X Tim Sears Jr Tim Sears Jr Central Square, NY Central Square, NY 6
5 8 98H Jimmy Phelps Jimmy Phelps Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY 3
6 6 12 Darren Smith Darren Smith Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -
Top 6 transfer
7 3 160 Max Hill Max Hill Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -4
8 9 38 Tim Harris Tim Harris Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
9 1 7S Torrey Stoughtenger Torrey Stoughtenger Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -8
10 7 62S Tom Sears Jr Tom Sears Jr Clay, NY Clay, NY -3
10 Laps

Tracey Road Equipment DIRTcar ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5HH Amy Holland Amy Holland Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
2 6 60 Jackson Gill Jackson Gill Plessis, NY Plessis, NY 4
3 9 32R Ronnie Davis III Ronnie Davis III Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 6
4 7 5H Chris Hile Chris Hile Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 3
5 2 17 Marcus Dinkins Marcus Dinkins Watkins Glen, NY Watkins Glen, NY -3
6 4 28 Alan Fink Alan Fink Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 27Z Dylan Zacharias Dylan Zacharias Central Square, NY Central Square, NY -2
8 3 9X Tyler Trump Tyler Trump Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -5
9 8 34 Andrew Ferguson Andrew Ferguson Camillus, NY Camillus, NY -1
25 Laps

Dot Foods DIRTcar SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 13
2 7 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
3 12 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 9
4 2 51 Richard Townsend Jr Richard Townsend Jr Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -2
5 10 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 5
6 6 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -
7 18 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 11
8 5 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -3
9 22 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY 13
10 17 284 Jamie Kamrowski Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 7
11 13 30R Nick Root Nick Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 2
12 8 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -4
13 20 12 Owen Bird Owen Bird Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 7
14 27 21 Ryan Barrett Ryan Barrett Gorham, NY Gorham, NY 13
15 26 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 11
16 19 19G Bailey Groves Bailey Groves Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 3
17 1 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -16
18 24 81X Bobby Sweeney Bobby Sweeney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
19 9 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -10
20 4 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY -16
21 16 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -5
22 3 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -19
23 11 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -12
24 15 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -9
25 23 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -2
26 21 08 Richard Talada Richard Talada Chemung, NY Chemung, NY -5
DNS 25 39S Josh Fellows Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
8 Laps

Dot Foods DIRTcar SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 19C Brandon Carvey Brandon Carvey Oswego, NY Oswego, NY 6
2 5 83 Brett Sears Brett Sears Clay, NY Clay, NY 3
3 2 AONE Bucky Hayes Bucky Hayes Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -1
4 1 16X Savannah Laflair Savannah Laflair Jordan, NY Jordan, NY -3
5 4 80X Mike Button Mike Button Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 16 Earl Rudy Earl Rudy Phoenix, NY Phoenix, NY -
7 9 19G Bailey Groves Bailey Groves Mexico, NY Mexico, NY 2
8 3 6 Cody Manitta Cody Manitta Cato, NY Cato, NY -5
DNS 8 21 Ryan Barrett Ryan Barrett Gorham, NY Gorham, NY -
8 Laps

Dot Foods DIRTcar SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Richard Townsend Jr Richard Townsend Jr Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -
2 3 14AJ AJ Miller AJ Miller Fultonville, NY Fultonville, NY 1
3 2 28X Stephen Marshall Stephen Marshall Chittenango, NY Chittenango, NY -1
4 5 R1 Riley Rogala Riley Rogala Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY 1
5 4 88H Chris Hulsizer Chris Hulsizer Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 284 Jamie Kamrowski Jamie Kamrowski Newark Valley, NY Newark Valley, NY 3
7 7 12 Owen Bird Owen Bird Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
8 6 0 Tony Finch II Tony Finch II Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY -2
9 8 39S Josh Fellows Josh Fellows Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -1
8 Laps

Dot Foods DIRTcar SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Richard Murtaugh Richard Murtaugh Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
2 6 30R Nick Root Nick Root Geneva, NY Geneva, NY 4
3 5 38 Zach Sobotka Zach Sobotka Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
4 3 5 Kyle Devendorf Kyle Devendorf Brewerton, NY Brewerton, NY -1
5 7 31B Ryan Dolbear Ryan Dolbear Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 06W Dorian Wahdan Dorian Wahdan North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -2
7 9 08 Richard Talada Richard Talada Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 2
8 8 81X Bobby Sweeney Bobby Sweeney Oswego, NY Oswego, NY -
9 1 30 Michael Root Michael Root Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -8
20 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 10
2 10 88Z Zack Babcock Zack Babcock Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 8
3 3 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell -
4 8 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 4
5 6 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 1
6 1 1 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -5
7 5 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Lafayette, NY Lafayette, NY -2
8 7 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -1
9 12 6Z Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON 3
10 2 11X Jack Lyon Jack Lyon Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY -8
11 16 19P Roger Paradis Roger Paradis Canton, NY Canton, NY 5
12 14 4J Jacob Malbouf Jacob Malbouf Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 2
13 15 8BALL Kelly Skinner Kelly Skinner Clay, NY Clay, NY 2
14 17 26 John Isabell John Isabell Summerville, WV Summerville, WV 3
15 18 M1 Michael Gloska Michael Gloska North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY 3
16 9 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -7
17 13 X Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -4
18 4 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -14
6 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88Z Zack Babcock Zack Babcock Canastota, NY Canastota, NY 5
2 2 6J Joe Isabell Joe Isabell -
3 3 19 Brad Harris Brad Harris Lafayette, NY Lafayette, NY -
4 5 10W Justin Williams Justin Williams Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 1
5 1 1 Thomas Mackey Thomas Mackey Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -4
6 7 6Z Greg Zack Greg Zack Dain City, ON Dain City, ON 1
7 4 X Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -3
Top 7 transfer
8 9 8BALL Kelly Skinner Kelly Skinner Clay, NY Clay, NY 1
9 8 26 John Isabell John Isabell Summerville, WV Summerville, WV -1
6 Laps

AmeriCU Mod LitesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22 Kyle Demo Kyle Demo Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 5
2 4 06 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Parish, NY Parish, NY 2
3 3 16 Tucker Halliday Tucker Halliday West Monroe, NY West Monroe, NY -
4 2 9 Roger Olschewske Jr Roger Olschewske Jr Union Springs, NY Union Springs, NY -2
5 9 5K Matt Kitts Matt Kitts Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 4
DNS 1 11X Jack Lyon Jack Lyon Winthrop, NY Winthrop, NY -
DNS 5 4J Jacob Malbouf Jacob Malbouf Canastota, NY Canastota, NY -
Top 7 transfer
DNS 7 M1 Michael Gloska Michael Gloska North Syracuse, NY North Syracuse, NY -
DNS 8 19P Roger Paradis Roger Paradis Canton, NY Canton, NY -
15 Laps

Mirabito DIRTcar 4-Cylinder SuperstocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY 13
2 8 113 Nate Powers Nate Powers Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 6
3 10 88 Justin Guyle Justin Guyle Palermo, NY Palermo, NY 7
4 9 13 Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 5
5 2 27A Alexandra Parker Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -3
6 13 09 Darik VanEpps Darik VanEpps Cleveland, NY Cleveland, NY 7
7 7 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY -
8 4 99 Walt VanEpps Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -4
9 5 23B Brian Mettler Brian Mettler Auburn, NY Auburn, NY -4
10 11 06 Maggie Guyle Maggie Guyle Palermo, NY Palermo, NY 1
11 1 9 Dylan Burdick Dylan Burdick Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -10
12 12 11 Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY -
13 3 R1 Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -10
14 6 55 Anthony VanEpps Anthony VanEpps Bernhards Bay, NY Bernhards Bay, NY -8
6 Laps

Mirabito DIRTcar 4-Cylinder SuperstocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 88 Justin Guyle Justin Guyle Palermo, NY Palermo, NY 5
2 5 113 Nate Powers Nate Powers Pennellville, NY Pennellville, NY 3
3 4 55 Anthony VanEpps Anthony VanEpps Bernhards Bay, NY Bernhards Bay, NY 1
4 3 99 Walt VanEpps Walt VanEpps Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -1
5 1 9 Dylan Burdick Dylan Burdick Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -4
6 7 06 Maggie Guyle Maggie Guyle Palermo, NY Palermo, NY 1
Top 6 transfer
DNS 2 09 Darik VanEpps Darik VanEpps Cleveland, NY Cleveland, NY -
6 Laps

Mirabito DIRTcar 4-Cylinder SuperstocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13 Colby Herzog Colby Herzog Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 4
2 2 R1 Jacob Dupra Jacob Dupra Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
3 4 67K Clayton Koch Clayton Koch Parish, NY Parish, NY 1
4 1 27A Alexandra Parker Alexandra Parker Williamstown, NY Williamstown, NY -3
5 3 23B Brian Mettler Brian Mettler Auburn, NY Auburn, NY -2
6 7 11 Kingston Sprague Kingston Sprague Lacona, NY Lacona, NY 1
Top 6 transfer
DNS 6 16B Chris Bonoffski Chris Bonoffski Fulton, NY Fulton, NY -
20 Laps

600cc ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Ryan Jordan Ryan Jordan Freeville, NY Freeville, NY -
2 2 28 Samuel Hubbard Samuel Hubbard Mcgraw, NY Mcgraw, NY -
3 7 6T9 Tyler Talada Tyler Talada Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 4
4 6 8 Doug Windhausen Doug Windhausen Fabius, NY Fabius, NY 2
5 5 108 Ali Scutt Ali Scutt Cortland, NC Cortland, NC -
6 9 101 TJ Smith TJ Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 3
7 4 99S Cameron Searls Cameron Searls Groton, NY Groton, NY -3
8 16 314 Kyle Percy Kyle Percy LOCKE, NY LOCKE, NY 8
9 12 22 Owen Mossow Owen Mossow Hastings, NY Hastings, NY 3
10 13 24 Talan Oliver Talan Oliver Norwich, NY Norwich, NY 3
11 8 25 Christian Hafl Christian Hafl Moravia, NY Moravia, NY -3
12 10 80 Ben Shaw Ben Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -2
13 11 99C Chase Schultz Chase Schultz Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -2
14 19 99A Sharon Sealy Sharon Sealy Cortland, NY Cortland, NY 5
15 15 04D Anthony Desimone Anthony Desimone Liverpool, NY Liverpool, NY -
16 3 607 Tommy Page Tommy Page Mannsville, NY Mannsville, NY -13
17 17 75 Jamyson Rahrie Jamyson Rahrie Marietta, NY Marietta, NY -
18 14 2H Eric Boynton Eric Boynton Cortland, NY Cortland, NY -4
19 18 714 Chris Darling Chris Darling Pheonix, NY Pheonix, NY -1
DNS 20 43R Andrew Rice Andrew Rice Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
6 Laps

600cc ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Ryan Jordan Ryan Jordan Freeville, NY Freeville, NY 1
2 4 99S Cameron Searls Cameron Searls Groton, NY Groton, NY 2
3 6 6T9 Tyler Talada Tyler Talada Chemung, NY Chemung, NY 3
4 1 80 Ben Shaw Ben Shaw Waverly, NY Waverly, NY -3
5 3 24 Talan Oliver Talan Oliver Norwich, NY Norwich, NY -2
6 5 314 Kyle Percy Kyle Percy LOCKE, NY LOCKE, NY -1
7 7 99A Sharon Sealy Sharon Sealy Cortland, NY Cortland, NY -
6 Laps

600cc ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Samuel Hubbard Samuel Hubbard Mcgraw, NY Mcgraw, NY 5
2 5 108 Ali Scutt Ali Scutt Cortland, NC Cortland, NC 3
3 1 25 Christian Hafl Christian Hafl Moravia, NY Moravia, NY -2
4 2 99C Chase Schultz Chase Schultz Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -2
5 4 2H Eric Boynton Eric Boynton Cortland, NY Cortland, NY -1
6 3 75 Jamyson Rahrie Jamyson Rahrie Marietta, NY Marietta, NY -3
7 7 43R Andrew Rice Andrew Rice Baldwinsville, NY Baldwinsville, NY -
6 Laps

600cc ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 607 Tommy Page Tommy Page Mannsville, NY Mannsville, NY 1
2 5 8 Doug Windhausen Doug Windhausen Fabius, NY Fabius, NY 3
3 4 101 TJ Smith TJ Smith Oxford, NY Oxford, NY 1
4 3 22 Owen Mossow Owen Mossow Hastings, NY Hastings, NY -1
5 1 04D Anthony Desimone Anthony Desimone Liverpool, NY Liverpool, NY -4
6 6 714 Chris Darling Chris Darling Pheonix, NY Pheonix, NY -