10/14/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
10/14/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

10/14/2023
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cody Coffman

Cody Coffman

Live Oak, FL

Ashley Homes JAX Trucks Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 7 5
Qualifying 1 21.221 11 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 2
2 7 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 5
3 4 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL 1
4 5 48 Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
5 1 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
6 6 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -
7 2 16 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL -5
8 Laps

LKQ Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 3
2 6 5 Blake Clouser Blake Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 4
3 7 16 Rich Clouser Rich Clouser Lake Helen, FL Lake Helen, FL 4
4 1 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
5 5 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -
6 3 48 Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
7 2 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -5
50 Laps

Ashley Homes JAX TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Daniel Webster Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 4
2 1 59 Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -1
3 4 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag 1
4 3 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
5 7 99 Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 2
6 8 54 Todd Haag Todd Haag Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL 2
7 12 22C Cody Coffman Cody Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 5
8 6 5 Richard Griffis Richard Griffis West Palm, FL West Palm, FL -2
9 2 31 Rodney Haddock Rodney Haddock Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL -7
10 10 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -
11 9 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -2
12 13 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
13 11 8 Dylan Reynolds Dylan Reynolds Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL -2
0 Laps

Ashley Homes JAX TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 25 Daniel Webster Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 20.198
2 4 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag 20.308
3 3 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 20.313
4 1 59 Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 20.466
5 6 5 Richard Griffis Richard Griffis West Palm, FL West Palm, FL 20.502
6 7 99 Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 20.576
7 8 54 Todd Haag Todd Haag Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL 20.853
8 9 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 20.876
9 10 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL 21.023
10 11 8 Dylan Reynolds Dylan Reynolds Leesburg, FL Leesburg, FL 21.200
11 12 22C Cody Coffman Cody Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 21.221
12 2 31 Rodney Haddock Rodney Haddock Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL 30.343
13 13 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
30 Laps

Mod MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 112 Sean Bass Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 3
2 1 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL -1
3 2 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
4 6 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 2
5 9 6 Mark Broat Mark Broat Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 4
6 5 44 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
7 8 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
8 7 29 Aaron Jackson Aaron Jackson Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
DQ 3 19 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
0 Laps

Mod MinisQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 112 Sean Bass Sean Bass Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 20.634
2 19 Shane Sutorus Shane Sutorus Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 21.249
3 22 John DeGeorge John DeGeorge New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 21.579
4 17 Brad Blanton Brad Blanton Tavares, FL Tavares, FL 21.887
5 44 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 22.675
6 95 Ernie Winton Ernie Winton Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 23.057
7 29 Aaron Jackson Aaron Jackson Deland, FL Deland, FL 23.138
8 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 23.172
0 Laps

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 3
2 7 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 5
3 6 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 3
4 8 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 4
5 11 77 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 6
6 3 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
7 10 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 3
8 1 51 Kenny Coleman Kenny Coleman Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -7
9 9 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
10 5 12 Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -5
11 2 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -9
0 Laps

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Caleb Jones Caleb Jones Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 5
2 3 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 1
3 5 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
4 11 04 Lindsey Samion Lindsey Samion Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 7
5 2 51 Kenny Coleman Kenny Coleman Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -3
6 1 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -5
7 7 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
8 9 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
9 10 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
10 4 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -6
11 8 77 Joe Sunday Joe Sunday Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
20 Laps

Bomber BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 William Hindman William Hindman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 4 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 2
3 1 23H Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -2
4 13 828 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL 9
5 5 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons -
6 3 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -3
7 7 01 Tim Nichols Tim Nichols Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
8 6 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -2
9 9 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
10 8 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
11 10 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
12 11 27 Joe Warner Joe Warner Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -1
13 12 56 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -1
8 Laps

Bomber BHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons -
2 2 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL -
3 4 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 1
4 12 69 William Hindman William Hindman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 8
5 6 23H Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 1
6 3 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -3
7 5 01 Tim Nichols Tim Nichols Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
8 7 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
9 9 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
10 11 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
11 10 27 Joe Warner Joe Warner Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -1
12 13 56 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
13 8 828 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL -5
20 Laps

Florida Southern Ground PoundersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX 8
2 1 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
3 6 14 Billy Bellflower Billy Bellflower Mims, FL Mims, FL 3
4 7 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 3
5 5 39 Greg Newman Greg Newman New Smynra, FL New Smynra, FL -
6 2 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -4
7 4 9X Ron Dallesandro Ron Dallesandro Palmbay, FL Palmbay, FL -3
8 3 90 Hank Sanders Hank Sanders New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -5
9 8 81 Jim Zabele Jim Zabele -1
0 Laps

Florida Southern Ground PoundersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -
2 3 9X Ron Dallesandro Ron Dallesandro Palmbay, FL Palmbay, FL 1
3 8 90 Hank Sanders Hank Sanders New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 5
4 6 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith 2
5 5 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -
6 2 39 Greg Newman Greg Newman New Smynra, FL New Smynra, FL -4
7 9 14 Billy Bellflower Billy Bellflower Mims, FL Mims, FL 2
8 7 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -1
9 4 81 Jim Zabele Jim Zabele -5