10/28/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
10/28/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

10/28/2023
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jim Snyder

Jim Snyder

Edgewater, FL

Bomber B Start Finish +/-
Bomber B Feature 4 3 1
Bomber B Heat 2 4 2 2

Clear Selection

100 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsSuper Late Model Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL 4
2 1 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -1
3 7 10 George Gorham George Gorham Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 4
4 8 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 4
5 10 1 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 5
6 9 80 Brian Finney Brian Finney Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL 3
7 13 28M Mike Garrett Mike Garrett Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 6
8 15 17 Trenten Henick Trenten Henick Mims, FL Mims, FL 7
9 11 39 Morgan Hoover Morgan Hoover New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
10 14 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 4
11 16 73 Todd Cornwell Todd Cornwell Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL 5
12 12 99 Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL -
13 6 9C Anthony Cataldi Anthony Cataldi Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL -7
14 18 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 4
15 4 58 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL -11
16 3 70 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -13
DNS 17 8 AJ Waller AJ Waller Floral City, FL Floral City, FL -
DQ 2 74 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
0 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsSuper Late Model Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 55 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL 17.761
2 12 58 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL 17.909
3 1 70 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 17.953
4 16 74 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 17.965
5 15 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 17.977
6 9 9C Anthony Cataldi Anthony Cataldi Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL 18.044
7 18 10 George Gorham George Gorham Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 18.106
8 5 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 18.143
9 6 80 Brian Finney Brian Finney Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL 18.235
10 13 1 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 18.396
11 2 39 Morgan Hoover Morgan Hoover New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 18.749
12 10 99 Bobby Gordon Bobby Gordon Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL 18.923
13 3 28M Mike Garrett Mike Garrett Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 19.064
14 7 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 19.434
15 17 17 Trenten Henick Trenten Henick Mims, FL Mims, FL 19.688
16 4 73 Todd Cornwell Todd Cornwell Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL 20.090
17 8 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 30.320
DNS 11 8 AJ Waller AJ Waller Floral City, FL Floral City, FL
All transfer
25 Laps

SportsmanSportsman Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL -
2 2 21 Daniel Scott Reeves Daniel Scott Reeves Greenacres, FL Greenacres, FL -
3 5 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
4 3 44 Don Keithley Don Keithley St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL -1
5 7 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL 2
6 6 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
7 9 88 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 2
8 8 33 Hudson Sharp Hudson Sharp North Palm Beach, FL North Palm Beach, FL -
9 11 39 Russ Moore Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
10 10 115 Tyler Simpson Tyler Simpson New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
11 4 15 Matt Correia Matt Correia Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -7
8 Laps

SportsmanSportsman Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
2 2 15 Matt Correia Matt Correia Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
3 3 44 Don Keithley Don Keithley St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL -
4 5 21 Daniel Scott Reeves Daniel Scott Reeves Greenacres, FL Greenacres, FL 1
5 11 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL 6
6 6 12 Danny Frye Danny Frye Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
7 9 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL 2
8 10 33 Hudson Sharp Hudson Sharp North Palm Beach, FL North Palm Beach, FL 2
9 7 88 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -2
10 8 115 Tyler Simpson Tyler Simpson New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -2
11 4 39 Russ Moore Russ Moore New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Bomber BBomber B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 4
2 10 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 8
3 4 23H Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 1
4 3 7 Steven Wright Steven Wright -1
5 7 6D Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
6 1 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -5
7 8 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
8 9 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
9 11 2T Shannon Tutt Shannon Tutt New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 2
10 2 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons -8
11 6 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -5
DQ 12 6T Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber BBomber B Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Frank Button Frank Button Altomonte Springs, FL Altomonte Springs, FL 1
2 1 7 Steven Wright Steven Wright -1
3 4 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 1
4 6 6D Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
5 3 50 Chuck Brewer Chuck Brewer New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
6 5 2T Shannon Tutt Shannon Tutt New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Bomber BBomber B Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6T Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
2 4 23H Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 2
3 6 66S Chase Symons Chase Symons 3
4 5 49 Jason Skovran Jason Skovran Palm City, FL Palm City, FL 1
5 3 80 Kenny Roth Kenny Roth Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
DNS 1 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
All transfer
20 Laps

602 Tour Modifieds602 Modified Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 88 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL 6
2 3 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 1
3 4 97 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
4 1 4 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -3
5 2 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
6 5 28 Donald Keifer Donald Keifer New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -1
DNS 6 7 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL -
DNS 8 69 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
8 Laps

602 Tour Modifieds602 Modified Heat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
2 5 09 Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton 3
3 7 88 John Hatton John Hatton na, FL na, FL 4
4 3 4 Chris Hatton Chris Hatton Enterprise, FL Enterprise, FL -1
5 2 19 Curt Hatton Curt Hatton Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -3
6 4 28 Donald Keifer Donald Keifer New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -2
7 8 7 Tony Pereira Tony Pereira Miami, FL Miami, FL 1
DNS 6 69 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -
All transfer