11/11/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway
11/11/2023 - New Smyrna Speedway

11/11/2023
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jim Snyder

Jim Snyder

Edgewater, FL

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber A Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 6 7

Clear Selection

100 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 1 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -1
3 2 26 Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -1
4 3 17 Hudson Bulger Hudson Bulger Perry, GA Perry, GA -1
5 7 9C Anthony Cataldi Anthony Cataldi Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL 2
6 5 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -1
7 8 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 1
8 6 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL -2
9 9 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
10 14 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL 4
11 15 17C Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL 4
12 17 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
13 12 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -1
14 10 01 Randy Anderson Randy Anderson Wildwood, FL Wildwood, FL -4
15 11 47 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -4
16 13 37 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -3
17 16 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL -1
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
2 26 Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN
3 17 Hudson Bulger Hudson Bulger Perry, GA Perry, GA
4 25 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
5 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
6 16 Tim Sozio Tim Sozio Debary, FL Debary, FL
7 9C Anthony Cataldi Anthony Cataldi Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL
8 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS
9 77 Ruben Caceres Ruben Caceres Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
10 01 Randy Anderson Randy Anderson Wildwood, FL Wildwood, FL
11 47 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
12 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL
13 37 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL
14 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL
15 17C Colby Clements Colby Clements Vero Beach, FL Vero Beach, FL
16 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL
17 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
75 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Bruce Bennett Bruce Bennett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
2 1 94 Dalton Nelson Dalton Nelson Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -1
3 3 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
4 5 35 Gregory Krom Gregory Krom Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 1
5 11 21 Bryton Horner Bryton Horner Seffner, FL Seffner, FL 6
6 4 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
7 9 72 Matthew Jarrett Matthew Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
8 12 16G Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
9 10 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 1
10 6 18G L.J. Grimm L.J. Grimm Seffner, FL Seffner, FL -4
11 8 0 Troy Robinson Troy Robinson Wesley Caple, FL Wesley Caple, FL -3
12 13 5 Audrey Stelter Audrey Stelter Inverness, FL Inverness, FL 1
DNS 7 18 Jared Allison Jared Allison Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
0 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 94 Dalton Nelson Dalton Nelson Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL
2 24 Bruce Bennett Bruce Bennett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
3 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
4 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
5 35 Gregory Krom Gregory Krom Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL
6 18G L.J. Grimm L.J. Grimm Seffner, FL Seffner, FL
7 18 Jared Allison Jared Allison Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL
8 0 Troy Robinson Troy Robinson Wesley Caple, FL Wesley Caple, FL
9 72 Matthew Jarrett Matthew Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
10 4B Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
11 21 Bryton Horner Bryton Horner Seffner, FL Seffner, FL
12 16G Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
13 5 Audrey Stelter Audrey Stelter Inverness, FL Inverness, FL
25 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 5
2 2 23 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
3 3 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -
4 8 58 Gage Spears Gage Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
5 4 26 Brandon Johnson Brandon Johnson Orange Park, FL Orange Park, FL -1
6 5 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -1
7 7 12 Shawn Held Shawn Held Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
8 1 112 Jarrett Korpi Jarrett Korpi Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -7
25 Laps

Ashley Homes JAX TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54T Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
2 2 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 3 25 Taylor Watson Taylor Watson -
4 4 41 Jeffery White Jeffery White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
5 6 55 Palmer Haag Palmer Haag 1
6 8 22C Cody Coffman Cody Coffman Live Oak, FL Live Oak, FL 2
7 5 31 Rodney Haddock Rodney Haddock Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL -2
8 17 99 Richard Lavance Richard Lavance Port Charlotte, FL Port Charlotte, FL 9
9 7 88 Wilson Martins Jr Wilson Martins Jr Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -2
10 11 5 Richard Griffis Richard Griffis West Palm, FL West Palm, FL 1
11 10 54 Todd Haag Todd Haag Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL -1
12 15 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 3
13 12 07 Maria Martins Maria Martins Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -1
14 14 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -
15 13 2 Randy Koon Randy Koon Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -2
16 18 112 Dave Werning Dave Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 2
17 19 85 Mike Gamache Mike Gamache Tarpon Springs, FL Tarpon Springs, FL 2
18 9 28 Nolan Mesa Nolan Mesa Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -9
DNS 16 93 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
20 Laps

Black Jack Seal Coating Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright 5
2 7 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 5
3 4 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
4 3 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -1
5 11 88 Larry Masters Larry Masters New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 6
6 13 55 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 7
7 1 08 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -6
8 9 77 James Mattheus James Mattheus New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 1
9 2 72 Charles Friddle Charles Friddle Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -7
10 5 14K Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -5
11 14 76 Richard Monroe Richard Monroe Belleview, FL Belleview, FL 3
DNS 8 12 Justin Phillips Justin Phillips Keystone Heights, FL Keystone Heights, FL -
DNS 10 13 Joe Racine Joe Racine Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
DNS 12 75 Greg Pass Greg Pass Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
20 Laps

Bomber BA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6T Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 2 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
3 3 01 Tim Nichols Tim Nichols Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
4 4 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -
5 6 74 Leroy Racer Leroy Racer Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
6 5 66 Chase Symons Chase Symons -1
7 7 X Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
20 Laps

Florida Southern Ground PoundersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91 Brian Bellaw Brian Bellaw New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 4
2 4 X9 Ron Dallesandro Ron Dallesandro Palmbay, FL Palmbay, FL 2
3 2 44 Tobi Smith Tobi Smith -1
4 9 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 5
5 3 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
6 7 4D Frank Pelkey Frank Pelkey Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
7 8 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 1
8 6 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -2
9 1 90 Hank Sanders Hank Sanders New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -8