9/3/2023 - Wythe Raceway
9/3/2023 - Wythe Raceway

9/3/2023
Wythe Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jacob Thomas

Jacob Thomas

Marion, VA

Aschenbach Super Street Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 9 4
Qualifying 1 22.756 13 -3

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Aschenbach Super StreetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94 Randy Taylor Randy Taylor Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 2
2 4 88 Michael Deskins Michael Deskins Tazewell, VA Tazewell, VA 2
3 5 52 Duke Bare Duke Bare Meadowview, VA Meadowview, VA 2
4 1 40 Keith Griffitts Keith Griffitts Sugar Grove, VA Sugar Grove, VA -3
5 10 01 Evan Atwell Evan Atwell Atkins, VA Atkins, VA 5
6 2 8 Jerry Dillow Jerry Dillow Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV -4
7 7 27 Roy Martin Roy Martin Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -
8 12 50 Terry Sharp Terry Sharp Woodlawn, VA Woodlawn, VA 4
9 13 60 Jacob Thomas Jacob Thomas Marion, VA Marion, VA 4
10 9 34M Cody Moore Cody Moore Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -1
11 15 17A Chuck Kinzer Chuck Kinzer Woodlawn, VA Woodlawn, VA 4
12 11 02 Ernie Atwell Ernie Atwell Atkins, VA Atkins, VA -1
13 14 5A Ethan Atwell Ethan Atwell Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 1
DNS 6 17 Brandon Shupe Brandon Shupe Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV -
DNS 8 03 Uriah Farris Uriah Farris Marion, VA Marion, VA -
0 Laps

Aschenbach Super StreetQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 40 Keith Griffitts Keith Griffitts Sugar Grove, VA Sugar Grove, VA 20.589
2 5 8 Jerry Dillow Jerry Dillow Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 20.895
3 1 94 Randy Taylor Randy Taylor Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 21.001
4 2 88 Michael Deskins Michael Deskins Tazewell, VA Tazewell, VA 21.300
5 9 52 Duke Bare Duke Bare Meadowview, VA Meadowview, VA 21.560
6 7 17 Brandon Shupe Brandon Shupe Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 21.652
7 15 27 Roy Martin Roy Martin Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 21.810
8 11 03 Uriah Farris Uriah Farris Marion, VA Marion, VA 22.065
9 3 34M Cody Moore Cody Moore Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 22.120
10 4 01 Evan Atwell Evan Atwell Atkins, VA Atkins, VA 22.445
11 6 02 Ernie Atwell Ernie Atwell Atkins, VA Atkins, VA 22.619
12 12 50 Terry Sharp Terry Sharp Woodlawn, VA Woodlawn, VA 22.623
13 10 60 Jacob Thomas Jacob Thomas Marion, VA Marion, VA 22.756
14 13 5A Ethan Atwell Ethan Atwell Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 22.807
15 14 17A Chuck Kinzer Chuck Kinzer Woodlawn, VA Woodlawn, VA 22.828
All transfer
10 Laps

KCARA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jaycob Johnson Jaycob Johnson Draper, VA Draper, VA -
2 2 43 Ayden Richards Ayden Richards Marion, VA Marion, VA -
3 4 62 Holden Crigger Holden Crigger Dublin, VA Dublin, VA 1
4 3 07 Atticus King Atticus King Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -1
0 Laps

KCARQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3 Jaycob Johnson Jaycob Johnson Draper, VA Draper, VA 24.691
2 2 43 Ayden Richards Ayden Richards Marion, VA Marion, VA 25.319
3 3 07 Atticus King Atticus King Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 26.314
4 1 62 Holden Crigger Holden Crigger Dublin, VA Dublin, VA 26.316
All transfer
50 Laps

Pro Late ModelCrystal Cup Night #3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 3
2 3 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
3 12 55L Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 9
4 11 94 Jordan Hedger Jordan Hedger Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 7
5 2 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -3
6 9 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 3
7 6 9 Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY -1
8 27 9S Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 19
9 17 17 Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 8
10 18 26 Jack Brown Jack Brown Lexington, VA Lexington, VA 8
11 16 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 5
12 14 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 2
13 24 55 Duke Lowe Duke Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 11
14 21 14S Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 7
15 22 4S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 7
16 19 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 3
17 5 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -12
18 15 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -3
19 10 0 Ross White Ross White Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -9
20 8 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -12
21 13 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC -8
22 25 10L Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 3
23 23 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -
24 1 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -23
25 7 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -18
26 20 8 Joe Leavell Joe Leavell Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -6
27 26 6W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -1
6 Laps

Pro Late ModelRace Track Connection Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 2 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
3 5 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
4 4 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
5 3 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -2
6 6 9 Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY -
8 Laps

Pro Late ModelDirt2Media Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -
2 2 0 Ross White Ross White Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
3 4 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 1
4 5 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 1
5 6 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 1
6 7 4S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 1
7 3 10L Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro Late ModelOutside Groove Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
2 2 94 Jordan Hedger Jordan Hedger Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
3 3 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN -
4 4 17 Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
5 6 8 Joe Leavell Joe Leavell Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 1
6 5 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC -1
7 7 6W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro Late ModelFMS Rapid Grpahix Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC -
2 3 55L Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 1
3 2 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC -1
4 6 26 Jack Brown Jack Brown Lexington, VA Lexington, VA 2
5 5 14S Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 7 55 Duke Lowe Duke Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 1
7 4 9S Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelBHR Fabrication Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 73 Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.724
2 23 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 17.771
3 14 24 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 17.822
4 19 22 Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 17.846
5 2 5J Jesse Lowe Jesse Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 17.869
6 16 9 Josh Dietz Josh Dietz Hebron, KY Hebron, KY 17.936
Top 6 transfer
7 15 7J Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 17.953
8 5 6 Dillon Brown Dillon Brown Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 18.000
9 25 27H Justin Hudspeth Justin Hudspeth Ronda, NC Ronda, NC 18.004
10 20 0 Ross White Ross White Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 18.008
11 1 94 Jordan Hedger Jordan Hedger Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 18.063
12 11 215 Jamison McBride Jamison McBride Danbury, NC Danbury, NC 18.092
13 13 10L Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 18.095
14 10 32 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 18.123
15 18 55L Matt Long Matt Long Concord, NC Concord, NC 18.195
16 6 727 Baillie Lowe Baillie Lowe Fletcher, NC Fletcher, NC 18.217
17 12 17 Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 18.239
18 4 9S Zach Sise Zach Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 18.307
19 7 11 Cole Apple Cole Apple Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 18.368
20 17 20G Chub Gunter Chub Gunter Union Grove, NC Union Grove, NC 18.388
21 8 14S Sylvan Schuette Sylvan Schuette Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 18.534
22 26 31 Thomas Beane Thomas Beane Hudson, NC Hudson, NC 18.543
23 22 8 Joe Leavell Joe Leavell Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 18.548
24 3 26 Jack Brown Jack Brown Lexington, VA Lexington, VA 18.810
25 27 4S Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Rogersville, TN Rogersville, TN 18.882
26 24 6W Nathan Walker Nathan Walker Hamptonville , NC Hamptonville , NC 18.964
27 9 55 Duke Lowe Duke Lowe Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 19.118
25 Laps

Wythe Eye ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Morgan Widener Morgan Widener Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA -
2 2 28W Patrick Wheeler Patrick Wheeler Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -
3 5 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 2
4 6 89 Dustin Dowell Dustin Dowell Sugar Grove, VA Sugar Grove, VA 2
5 9 16 Sammy Mitchen Sammy Mitchen Rocky Gap, VA Rocky Gap, VA 4
6 4 8P Jason Powers Jason Powers Marion, VA Marion, VA -2
7 10 1B Austin Blevins Austin Blevins Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 3
8 3 50B Justin Blevins Justin Blevins Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA -5
9 11 3 Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA 2
10 7 81 T.J. Hicks T.J. Hicks Rocky Gap, VA Rocky Gap, VA -3
DNS 8 4 Eric Gann Eric Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC -
0 Laps

Wythe Eye ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 15 Morgan Widener Morgan Widener Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 19.460
2 3 28W Patrick Wheeler Patrick Wheeler Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 19.854
3 11 50B Justin Blevins Justin Blevins Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 19.903
4 4 8P Jason Powers Jason Powers Marion, VA Marion, VA 19.965
5 8 9 Cole Hedrick Cole Hedrick Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 19.971
6 7 89 Dustin Dowell Dustin Dowell Sugar Grove, VA Sugar Grove, VA 19.998
7 10 81 T.J. Hicks T.J. Hicks Rocky Gap, VA Rocky Gap, VA 20.217
8 6 4 Eric Gann Eric Gann Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 20.542
9 2 16 Sammy Mitchen Sammy Mitchen Rocky Gap, VA Rocky Gap, VA 20.667
10 5 1B Austin Blevins Austin Blevins Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 20.730
11 1 3 Blake Hedrick Blake Hedrick wythevile, VA wythevile, VA 20.756
All transfer
20 Laps

UCARA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Tanner Tate Tanner Tate Marion, VA Marion, VA 2
2 4 6 Daniel Hanshew Daniel Hanshew Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 2
3 2 17 Travis Quesenberry Travis Quesenberry Marion, VA Marion, VA -1
4 6 80B Braxton Surber Braxton Surber Sugar Grove, VA Sugar Grove, VA 2
5 8 2D Daniel Tate Daniel Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 3
6 5 D2 Danny Tate Danny Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -1
7 9 16J Joe Lawson Joe Lawson King, NC King, NC 2
8 7 349 hadran taylor hadran taylor Bland, VA Bland, VA -1
9 10 11W Mike Martin Mike Martin Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 1
DQ 1 00 Alex Eastridge Alex Eastridge Marion, VA Marion, VA -
0 Laps

UCARQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 00 Alex Eastridge Alex Eastridge Marion, VA Marion, VA 23.348
2 7 17 Travis Quesenberry Travis Quesenberry Marion, VA Marion, VA 23.599
3 4 2 Tanner Tate Tanner Tate Marion, VA Marion, VA 23.634
4 1 6 Daniel Hanshew Daniel Hanshew Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 23.733
5 9 D2 Danny Tate Danny Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 23.843
6 5 80B Braxton Surber Braxton Surber Sugar Grove, VA Sugar Grove, VA 23.845
7 6 349 hadran taylor hadran taylor Bland, VA Bland, VA 23.869
8 2 2D Daniel Tate Daniel Tate Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 23.997
9 3 16J Joe Lawson Joe Lawson King, NC King, NC 25.097
10 10 11W Mike Martin Mike Martin Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 26.599
All transfer
15 Laps

Randy's Tire Shop Pro MiniA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Aaron Bowes Aaron Bowes Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 3
2 5 69 Billy Cline Billy Cline Rual Retreat, VA Rual Retreat, VA 3
3 3 45 Justin Farris Justin Farris Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA -
4 1 23 Derek Farris Derek Farris Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA -3
5 8 3D Josh Dunford Josh Dunford Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 3
6 2 95 Kevin Atwell Kevin Atwell Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -4
7 6 11 Brandon Farris Brandon Farris Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA -1
DNS 7 8 Andrew Hudgins Andrew Hudgins Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV -
0 Laps

Randy's Tire Shop Pro MiniQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 23 Derek Farris Derek Farris Chilhowie, VA Chilhowie, VA 21.617
2 5 95 Kevin Atwell Kevin Atwell Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 21.783
3 3 45 Justin Farris Justin Farris Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 22.041
4 4 3 Aaron Bowes Aaron Bowes Wytheville, VA Wytheville, VA 22.090
5 1 69 Billy Cline Billy Cline Rual Retreat, VA Rual Retreat, VA 22.137
6 6 11 Brandon Farris Brandon Farris Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 22.219
7 8 8 Andrew Hudgins Andrew Hudgins Bluefield, WV Bluefield, WV 22.397
8 2 3D Josh Dunford Josh Dunford Rural Retreat, VA Rural Retreat, VA 22.853
All transfer
25 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC -
2 4 16 Dawson Lowe Dawson Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
3 5 19 tommy zachary tommy zachary Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 2
4 6 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 2
5 7 49 Jack Scott Jack Scott Mouth of Wilson, VA Mouth of Wilson, VA 2
6 8 6 Ben Gable Ben Gable Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
7 3 11B Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC -4
8 2 11G Travis Greer Travis Greer Marion, VA Marion, VA -6
9 9 210J Josh Lewis Josh Lewis Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC -
0 Laps

602 Crate Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 15 Daniel Durham Daniel Durham Elkin, NC Elkin, NC 18.456
2 4 11G Travis Greer Travis Greer Marion, VA Marion, VA 18.573
3 8 11B Dalton Jacobs Dalton Jacobs Reidsville, NC Reidsville, NC 18.607
4 1 16 Dawson Lowe Dawson Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 18.864
5 2 19 tommy zachary tommy zachary Yadkinville, NC Yadkinville, NC 18.866
6 5 300 Bill Tesh Bill Tesh Germanton, NC Germanton, NC 18.963
7 7 49 Jack Scott Jack Scott Mouth of Wilson, VA Mouth of Wilson, VA 19.504
8 3 6 Ben Gable Ben Gable Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 19.644
9 9 210J Josh Lewis Josh Lewis Mayodan , NC Mayodan , NC 20.397
All transfer