9/29/2023 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway
9/29/2023 - Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

9/29/2023
Pittsburgh Pennsylvania Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Zach Gunn

Zach Gunn

McDonald, PA

RUSH Late Models Start Finish +/-
Bill Hendren Memorial Feature 14 6 8
Heat 3 6 4 2
Qualifying B 18.773 11 -8
Hot Laps 18.926 15 10

Clear Selection

30 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsBill Hendren Memorial Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
2 11 14G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 9
3 3 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
4 10 184D Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 6
5 6 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 1
6 14 17G Zach Gunn Zach Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 8
7 9 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA 2
8 13 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 5
9 16 16 Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 7
10 27 184P Cole Petrelle Cole Petrelle Follansbee, WV Follansbee, WV 17
11 21 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 10
12 19 03 Garret Paugh Garret Paugh Belington, WV Belington, WV 7
13 15 36B Colby Beighey Colby Beighey Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 2
14 24 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 10
15 20 1T Brent Trimble Brent Trimble Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 5
16 17 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 1
17 25 2L Dan Lepro Dan Lepro MIdway, PA MIdway, PA 8
18 22 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA 4
19 23 33X Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 4
20 8 17 Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA -12
21 5 60 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -16
22 18 36 Cody Dawson Cody Dawson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -4
23 1 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -22
24 4 184C Justin Chance Justin Chance Lexington, OH Lexington, OH -20
25 26 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 1
26 12 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -14
DNS 7 111D Demetrios Drellos Demetrios Drellos Queensbury, NY Queensbury, NY -
10 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsB Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -
2 3 33X Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 2L Dan Lepro Dan Lepro MIdway, PA MIdway, PA 3
4 7 4K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA 3
5 8 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 3
6 11 2M Chuck Medved Chuck Medved Imperial, PA Imperial, PA 5
7 2 20G Dave Goble Dave Goble Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -5
8 10 18 Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 2
9 5 51 Austin Hauser Austin Hauser Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY -4
10 4 42 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -6
11 9 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA -2
DNS 12 75F Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsB Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA 1
2 1 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 4
4 4 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
5 3 184P Cole Petrelle Cole Petrelle Follansbee, WV Follansbee, WV -2
6 8 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 2
7 5 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH -2
8 9 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 1
9 12 29 Ryan Hare Ryan Hare Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 3
10 10 60H Brian Huchko Brian Huchko Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA -
DNS 11 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -
DNS 6 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
6 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
2 6 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 4
3 3 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
4 2 184C Justin Chance Justin Chance Lexington, OH Lexington, OH -2
5 8 60 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 3
6 7 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 1
7 5 111D Demetrios Drellos Demetrios Drellos Queensbury, NY Queensbury, NY -2
8 4 17 Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA -4
10 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
2 2 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA -
3 3 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA -
4 6 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
5 4 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY -1
7 7 33X Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
8 8 51 Austin Hauser Austin Hauser Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY -
9 9 4K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA -
10 11 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
11 10 2M Chuck Medved Chuck Medved Imperial, PA Imperial, PA -1
10 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -
2 3 17 Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA 1
3 2 14G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA -1
4 5 36B Colby Beighey Colby Beighey Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 1
5 4 03 Garret Paugh Garret Paugh Belington, WV Belington, WV -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 20G Dave Goble Dave Goble Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
7 8 42 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 1
8 7 2L Dan Lepro Dan Lepro MIdway, PA MIdway, PA -1
9 9 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -
10 10 18 Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
DNS 11 75F Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 3 184C Justin Chance Justin Chance Lexington, OH Lexington, OH 1
3 8 184D Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 5
4 6 17G Zach Gunn Zach Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 2
5 4 36 Cody Dawson Cody Dawson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -1
7 11 184P Cole Petrelle Cole Petrelle Follansbee, WV Follansbee, WV 4
8 10 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 2
9 7 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -2
10 9 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -1
11 2 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -9
10 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC -
2 2 111D Demetrios Drellos Demetrios Drellos Queensbury, NY Queensbury, NY -
3 5 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 2
4 7 16 Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 3
5 6 1T Brent Trimble Brent Trimble Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA -3
7 8 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
8 4 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -4
9 11 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 2
10 10 60H Brian Huchko Brian Huchko Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA -
11 9 29 Ryan Hare Ryan Hare Elkins, WV Elkins, WV -2
2 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 18.458
2 22 60 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 18.474
3 16 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 18.513
4 21 14G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 18.595
5 10 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA 18.626
6 20 17 Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA 18.680
7 17 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 18.738
8 8 03 Garret Paugh Garret Paugh Belington, WV Belington, WV 18.790
9 9 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 18.853
10 3 36B Colby Beighey Colby Beighey Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 18.870
11 12 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 18.872
12 7 20G Dave Goble Dave Goble Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 18.911
13 1 33X Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 18.922
14 14 2L Dan Lepro Dan Lepro MIdway, PA MIdway, PA 18.948
15 6 51 Austin Hauser Austin Hauser Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY 18.984
16 5 42 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 19.048
17 19 4K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA 19.166
18 11 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 19.409
19 4 2M Chuck Medved Chuck Medved Imperial, PA Imperial, PA 19.510
20 13 18 Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 19.901
21 15 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA 19.937
DNS 18 75F Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.937
2 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsQualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 18.332
2 13 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 18.491
3 18 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 18.504
4 8 111D Demetrios Drellos Demetrios Drellos Queensbury, NY Queensbury, NY 18.572
5 16 184C Justin Chance Justin Chance Lexington, OH Lexington, OH 18.630
6 15 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA 18.653
7 9 36 Cody Dawson Cody Dawson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 18.686
8 4 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 18.703
9 12 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 18.756
10 11 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 18.768
11 3 17G Zach Gunn Zach Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 18.773
12 22 1T Brent Trimble Brent Trimble Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 18.802
13 19 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 18.853
14 14 16 Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA 19.013
15 2 184D Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 19.101
16 21 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 19.137
17 1 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 19.249
18 6 29 Ryan Hare Ryan Hare Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 19.370
19 20 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 19.740
20 17 60H Brian Huchko Brian Huchko Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA 19.872
21 7 184P Cole Petrelle Cole Petrelle Follansbee, WV Follansbee, WV 20.489
DQ 5 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA 18.628
10 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsNon Qualifier

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -
2 13 42 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 11
3 2 4K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA -1
4 3 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
5 10 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 5
6 4 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -2
7 6 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA -1
8 8 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH -
9 12 29 Ryan Hare Ryan Hare Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 3
10 14 60H Brian Huchko Brian Huchko Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA 4
11 9 18 Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -2
12 5 2M Chuck Medved Chuck Medved Imperial, PA Imperial, PA -7
DNS 15 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA -
DNS 17 75F Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 7 20G Dave Goble Dave Goble Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
DNS 11 51 Austin Hauser Austin Hauser Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY -
DNS 16 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -
0 Laps

RUSH Late ModelsHot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 18.467
2 16 90J Michael Duritsky Jr Michael Duritsky Jr Masontown, PA Masontown, PA 18.499
3 35 22S Jeremy Steele Jeremy Steele York, SC York, SC 18.689
4 2 45 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 18.723
5 41 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 18.726
6 9 555 Brock Pinkerous Brock Pinkerous Ellenville, NY Ellenville, NY 18.738
7 40 184 Kyle Lukon Kyle Lukon Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 18.776
8 21 14G Jake Gunn Jake Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 18.791
9 12 8S Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Tommy Schirnhofer Jr Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 18.797
10 8 03 Garret Paugh Garret Paugh Belington, WV Belington, WV 18.832
11 22 60 Brandon Burgoon Brandon Burgoon McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 18.848
12 26 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 18.850
13 44 1T Brent Trimble Brent Trimble Morgantown, WV Morgantown, WV 18.887
14 10 14B Ben Policz Ben Policz Rices Landing, PA Rices Landing, PA 18.926
15 25 17G Zach Gunn Zach Gunn McDonald, PA McDonald, PA 18.926
16 31 36 Cody Dawson Cody Dawson Laurel, DE Laurel, DE 18.994
17 33 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 19.035
18 37 05 Frank Magill Frank Magill Clairton , PA Clairton , PA 19.046
19 14 2L Dan Lepro Dan Lepro MIdway, PA MIdway, PA 19.049
20 3 36B Colby Beighey Colby Beighey Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 19.050
21 5 42 Tony Musolino Tony Musolino Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 19.052
22 7 20G Dave Goble Dave Goble Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 19.058
23 38 184C Justin Chance Justin Chance Lexington, OH Lexington, OH 19.064
24 42 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 19.128
25 19 4K Zachary Kane Zachary Kane Washington, PA Washington, PA 19.136
26 20 17 Ryan Frazee Ryan Frazee Addison, PA Addison, PA 19.140
27 43 72B Kassidy Kamicker Kassidy Kamicker Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 19.155
28 1 33X Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 19.225
29 23 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 19.277
30 6 51 Austin Hauser Austin Hauser Grand Island, NY Grand Island, NY 19.340
31 18 75F Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 19.395
32 15 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA 19.483
33 17 77 Tom Klein Tom Klein Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 19.487
34 11 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 19.502
35 28 29 Ryan Hare Ryan Hare Elkins, WV Elkins, WV 19.530
36 4 2M Chuck Medved Chuck Medved Imperial, PA Imperial, PA 19.548
37 39 60H Brian Huchko Brian Huchko Coraopolis, PA Coraopolis, PA 19.636
38 30 111D Demetrios Drellos Demetrios Drellos Queensbury, NY Queensbury, NY 19.677
39 34 9R Mike Reft Mike Reft Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 19.688
40 29 184P Cole Petrelle Cole Petrelle Follansbee, WV Follansbee, WV 19.834
41 13 18 Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 20.032
DNS 24 184D Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA
DNS 27 2T Kyle Lee Kyle Lee Mercersburg, PA Mercersburg, PA
DNS 36 16 Clinton Hersh Clinton Hersh Somerset, PA Somerset, PA