9/23/2023 - Paragon Speedway
9/23/2023 - Paragon Speedway

9/23/2023
Paragon Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ethan Litton

Ethan Litton

Paragon, IN

Bombers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 2 3
Heat 1 5 3 2
Qualifying 1 18.944 5 -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

410 SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
2 4 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
3 1 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 3 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 2 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -3
6 18 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 12
7 7 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 17 32 Garrett Abrams Garrett Abrams Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 9
9 8 57R Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -1
10 10 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
11 15 77S Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC 4
12 6 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -6
13 13 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -
14 5 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -9
15 12 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
16 11 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -5
17 14 94 Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -3
18 16 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -2
19 19 7 Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 4 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 3 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
4 5 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 6 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 1
6 1 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -5
DNS 7 7 Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 1 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL -1
3 3 57R Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -
4 4 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
5 6 94 Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 1
6 5 32 Garrett Abrams Garrett Abrams Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

410 SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
2 4 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 2
3 6 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
4 2 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 5 77S Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC -
6 1 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -5
All transfer
3 Laps

410 SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 26T Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.479
2 5 10G Gabriel Gilbert Gabriel Gilbert Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 15.739
3 1 04 Jordan Kinser Jordan Kinser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.741
4 7 22 Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 15.767
5 6 44 David Hair David Hair Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.950
6 2 26 Pat Giddens Pat Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 16.282
7 3 7 Eddie Lake Eddie Lake Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.282
3 Laps

410 SprintsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 15.734
2 3 57R Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY 15.796
3 1 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 15.811
4 2 56 Mitchell Davis Mitchell Davis Auburn, IL Auburn, IL 15.814
5 5 32 Garrett Abrams Garrett Abrams Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 16.073
6 6 94 Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 16.177
3 Laps

410 SprintsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 76J J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 15.040
2 5 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 15.130
3 3 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.147
4 6 22S Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 15.186
5 1 77S Todd Hobson Todd Hobson Clyde, VIC Clyde, VIC 15.390
6 4 75 Cody Trammell Cody Trammell Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.401
20 Laps

Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
2 5 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
3 1 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 2 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
5 4 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
6 12 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
7 17 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 10
8 9 98 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
9 14 Z1KE Kyle Zike Kyle Zike Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
10 8 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -2
11 13 4W Brent Wilson Brent Wilson Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
12 10 93 Bradley Carmichael Bradley Carmichael -2
13 7 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -6
14 16 2K Jeff King Jeff King Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 2
15 15 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
16 11 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN -5
DNS 6 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
3 3 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -
4 5 93 Bradley Carmichael Bradley Carmichael 1
5 4 4W Brent Wilson Brent Wilson Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
DNS 6 2K Jeff King Jeff King Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 3 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN -
4 6 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN 2
5 5 Z1KE Kyle Zike Kyle Zike Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 4 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Super StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
2 4 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 3 98 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
4 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
5 5 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.635
2 2 19M Douglas McCullough Douglas McCullough Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 17.944
3 1 87 Skyler Wilson Skyler Wilson Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 18.931
4 6 4W Brent Wilson Brent Wilson Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 20.086
5 5 93 Bradley Carmichael Bradley Carmichael 20.548
6 4 2K Jeff King Jeff King Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 21.148
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 9CJ Jeff Allen Jeff Allen Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.450
2 1 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 17.625
3 3 2A Sam Arthur Sam Arthur Springville, IN Springville, IN 17.646
4 6 88R Reece Novak Reece Novak Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 17.858
5 4 Z1KE Kyle Zike Kyle Zike Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 19.109
6 2 7K Tony Arthur Tony Arthur Williams, IN Williams, IN 19.204
3 Laps

Super StocksQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 17.821
2 4 89 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.867
3 2 98 Jim Litton Jr Jim Litton Jr Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.019
4 3 48H Hayden Groomer Hayden Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 18.652
5 5 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 18.652
20 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 5 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
3 7 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 4 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
5 9 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 4
6 3 6S Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
7 2 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -5
8 6 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
9 8 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
10 11 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 1
DNS 10 76 Tim Houk Tim Houk Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 2 6S Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 5 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
4 4 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
6 3 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -3
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
2 2 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
3 4 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
4 3 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
DNS 5 76 Tim Houk Tim Houk Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 33 Juan Asbury Juan Asbury Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 18.317
2 6 6S Jacob Trader Jacob Trader Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.747
3 3 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 18.770
4 1 72T Jason Trimmer II Jason Trimmer II Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.832
5 5 81 Ethan Litton Ethan Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 18.944
6 4 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 19.026
3 Laps

BombersQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 18.441
2 2 77 Jason Trader Jason Trader Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 18.732
3 1 27N Kenrick Neal Kenrick Neal Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 19.217
4 4 38 Kyle Prince Kyle Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.316
5 3 76 Tim Houk Tim Houk Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 32.335
20 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
2 1 0N Owen Cosman Owen Cosman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
3 6 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 3
4 3 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
5 16 87* Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 11
6 9 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs 3
7 12 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 5
8 10 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 2
9 14 1 AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 5
10 11 98 Erik Norman Erik Norman none, IN none, IN 1
11 20 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
12 4 132 Brandon Gibson Jr Brandon Gibson Jr Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY -8
13 5 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -8
14 7 89 Deron Freeman Deron Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -7
15 17 88J Justin Tackett Justin Tackett Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 2
16 15 6 Curtis Freeman Curtis Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
17 19 55 Schylar Smith Schylar Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
DNS 8 G1 Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
DNS 13 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
DNS 18 2J Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0N Owen Cosman Owen Cosman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -1
3 5 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 2
4 3 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs -1
5 6 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
6 4 87* Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
DNS 7 55 Schylar Smith Schylar Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 132 Brandon Gibson Jr Brandon Gibson Jr Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY -
3 4 89 Deron Freeman Deron Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
4 3 98 Erik Norman Erik Norman none, IN none, IN -1
5 5 1 AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 6 88J Justin Tackett Justin Tackett Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
DNS 7 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 2 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
3 1 G1 Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -2
4 5 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 1
5 6 6 Curtis Freeman Curtis Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 1
DNS 4 2J Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 19.726
2 2 0N Owen Cosman Owen Cosman Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.942
3 6 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs 20.282
4 5 87* Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 20.319
5 1 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 20.351
6 4 87 Edward Freeman Edward Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 20.808
7 7 55 Schylar Smith Schylar Smith Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 22.758
3 Laps

HornetsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 19.891
2 3 132 Brandon Gibson Jr Brandon Gibson Jr Dry Ridge, KY Dry Ridge, KY 19.943
3 2 98 Erik Norman Erik Norman none, IN none, IN 20.910
4 5 89 Deron Freeman Deron Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 21.029
5 6 1 AJ Hobbs AJ Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 21.893
6 4 88J Justin Tackett Justin Tackett Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 22.076
7 7 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 24.533
3 Laps

HornetsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 G1 Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 20.966
2 1 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 21.056
3 2 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 21.350
4 3 2J Josh Arthur Josh Arthur Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 21.477
5 6 6H Dale Hobbs Dale Hobbs 21.980
6 5 6 Curtis Freeman Curtis Freeman Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 22.278
20 Laps

Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8Z John Leahy John Leahy Ironton, MO Ironton, MO -
2 2 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 65* Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 5 27 Andrew Tragesser Andrew Tragesser none, IN none, IN 1
5 9 22D Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 4
6 4 65 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN -2
7 8 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN 1
8 7 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
9 6 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -3
10 10 5D Jason White Jason White Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
8 Laps

Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8Z John Leahy John Leahy Ironton, MO Ironton, MO -
2 3 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 2 65* Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
4 5 65 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN 1
5 8 27 Andrew Tragesser Andrew Tragesser none, IN none, IN 3
6 7 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
7 6 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
8 4 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN -4
9 9 22D Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
10 10 5D Jason White Jason White Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Mod LitesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 8Z John Leahy John Leahy Ironton, MO Ironton, MO 18.297
2 9 65* Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 19.140
3 2 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 19.179
4 10 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN 19.209
5 8 65 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN 19.299
6 5 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 19.572
7 3 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 19.754
8 1 27 Andrew Tragesser Andrew Tragesser none, IN none, IN 20.071
9 4 22D Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 20.330
10 6 5D Jason White Jason White Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 22.602