6/16/2023 - I-96 Speedway
6/16/2023 - I-96 Speedway

6/16/2023
I-96 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
2 1 33 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI -1
3 2 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI -1
4 5 10G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
5 7 X Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 2
6 9 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI 3
7 6 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI -1
8 10 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI 2
9 8 56 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -1
10 4 10X Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI -6
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI 1
2 3 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI 1
3 4 10G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI 1
4 1 X Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -3
5 5 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 3
2 3 33 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI 1
3 2 10X Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI -1
4 1 56 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH -3
5 5 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI -
All transfer
25 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25 Max Frank Max Frank Williamston, MI Williamston, MI
2 2 10X Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI
3 3 10S Jay Steinebach Jay Steinebach Hudsonville, MI Hudsonville, MI
4 5 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI
5 6 33 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Fremont, MI Fremont, MI
6 7 56 Joseph (Joey) Irwin Joseph (Joey) Irwin Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH
7 8 X Colton Stepke Colton Stepke Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI
8 9 54 Joel Hummel Joel Hummel Nashville, MI Nashville, MI
9 10 2T Ralph Brakenberry Ralph Brakenberry Pigeon, MI Pigeon, MI
10 4 10G Kent Gardner Kent Gardner Davison, MI Davison, MI
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI -
2 2 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
3 4 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
4 3 7 Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI -1
5 7 16 Noah Wilfong Noah Wilfong Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 2
6 5 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI -1
7 8 76 Dalton Pipgras Dalton Pipgras Byron, MI Byron, MI 1
8 9 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI 1
9 10 273 Jerry Napier Jerry Napier Durand, MI Durand, MI 1
10 6 29 Arlie Cooper Jr Arlie Cooper Jr Bear Lake, MI Bear Lake, MI -4
11 DNF 12 19 Avery Neal Avery Neal Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 1
DNS 13 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
DNS 11 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI -
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 3
2 2 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI -
3 3 7 Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI -
4 1 16 Noah Wilfong Noah Wilfong Wayland, MI Wayland, MI -3
5 5 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI -
6 6 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI -
DNS 7 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 3
2 3 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 1
3 1 29 Arlie Cooper Jr Arlie Cooper Jr Bear Lake, MI Bear Lake, MI -2
4 5 76 Dalton Pipgras Dalton Pipgras Byron, MI Byron, MI 1
5 2 273 Jerry Napier Jerry Napier Durand, MI Durand, MI -3
6 DNF 6 19 Avery Neal Avery Neal Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI -
All transfer
99 Laps

Lightning SprintsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 0 Brendon Cascadden Brendon Cascadden Traverse City, MI Traverse City, MI 16.338
2 6 8 Justin Ward Justin Ward Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 16.608
3 5 7 Ricky Droke Ricky Droke Reed City, MI Reed City, MI 16.835
4 12 55 Matt Cogley Matt Cogley Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 16.877
5 8 21 Jacob Sabaj Jacob Sabaj Cournna, MI Cournna, MI 16.975
6 3 273 Jerry Napier Jerry Napier Durand, MI Durand, MI 17.230
7 11 16 Noah Wilfong Noah Wilfong Wayland, MI Wayland, MI 17.278
8 2 29 Arlie Cooper Jr Arlie Cooper Jr Bear Lake, MI Bear Lake, MI 17.496
9 7 40C Chad Colley Chad Colley Davision, MI Davision, MI 17.830
10 10 76 Dalton Pipgras Dalton Pipgras Byron, MI Byron, MI 17.885
11 13 84 Bill Dunham Bill Dunham Boyne Falls, MI Boyne Falls, MI 17.890
12 4 19 Avery Neal Avery Neal Brooklyn, MI Brooklyn, MI 18.128
DNS 9 54 Bud Schrader Bud Schrader Benzonia, MI Benzonia, MI 17.890
10 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 142 Tanner Greenbauer Tanner Greenbauer Walker, MI Walker, MI -
2 7 44 Caleb Jenema Caleb Jenema Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 5
3 8 71K Karsyn Crosby Karsyn Crosby Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 5
4 2 1 A.J. White A.J. White St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI -2
5 3 64 Ethan Hoekstra Ethan Hoekstra Belmont, MI Belmont, MI -2
6 4 12B Brayden Sloan Brayden Sloan Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -2
7 5 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI -2
8 6 2 Jordan Hendrick Jordan Hendrick Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -2
6 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71K Karsyn Crosby Karsyn Crosby Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI -
2 2 142 Tanner Greenbauer Tanner Greenbauer Walker, MI Walker, MI -
3 4 12B Brayden Sloan Brayden Sloan Lake Odessa, MI Lake Odessa, MI 1
4 3 2 Jordan Hendrick Jordan Hendrick Clarksville, MI Clarksville, MI -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Mini Wedge 10-14Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1JR Jaylah Kequom Jaylah Kequom Mount Pleasant, MI Mount Pleasant, MI 2
2 4 1 A.J. White A.J. White St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 2
3 2 64 Ethan Hoekstra Ethan Hoekstra Belmont, MI Belmont, MI -1
4 1 44 Caleb Jenema Caleb Jenema Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 2
2 2 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
3 9 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 6
4 5 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
5 7 2 Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI 2
6 1 94 Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI -5
7 4 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -3
8 6 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -2
9 12 5 Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
10 10 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI -
11 14 22 CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 3
12 8 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI -4
13 13 90J Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI -
14 11 8 Denny Mooney Denny Mooney Belmont, MI Belmont, MI -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
2 2 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
3 3 94 Jack Dalman Jack Dalman Portland, MI Portland, MI -
4 4 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
5 6 95E Blake Edmonds Blake Edmonds Muir, MI Muir, MI 1
6 7 8 Denny Mooney Denny Mooney Belmont, MI Belmont, MI 1
7 5 90J Jacob McCloud Jacob McCloud Freeport, MI Freeport, MI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Gary Vandermark Gary Vandermark Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
2 1 83 Casey Smith Casey Smith Portland, MI Portland, MI -1
3 3 2 Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI -
4 6 43 Mark Anderson Mark Anderson Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 2
5 5 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -
6 4 5 Calvin Stemler Calvin Stemler Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
7 7 22 CJ Reisbig CJ Reisbig Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
All transfer