9/22/2023 - Diamond Mountain Speedway
9/22/2023 - Diamond Mountain Speedway

9/22/2023
Diamond Mountain Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Regan Tafoya

Regan Tafoya

Farmington, NM

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 9 DNF 1
Heat 2 2 3 -1

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Mini StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Cooper Duncan Cooper Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
20 Laps

Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 3
2 2 17 Mike Winkler Mike Winkler Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
3 1 5 Rick Maynard Rick Maynard Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -2
4 6 76 Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT 2
5 5 623 Denny Erickson Denny Erickson Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
6 7 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT 1
7 DNF 3 77 Kade Gardner Kade Gardner Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -4
DNS 8 76A Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
DNS 9 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
8 Laps

Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Hayden Barney Hayden Barney Orangeville, UT Orangeville, UT 2
2 1 17 Mike Winkler Mike Winkler Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -1
3 5 5 Rick Maynard Rick Maynard Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
4 4 76 Roy Jensen Roy Jensen Huntington, UT Huntington, UT -
5 2 623 Denny Erickson Denny Erickson Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -3
6 6 39 Kolton Thomas Kolton Thomas Price, UT Price, UT -
7 DNF 8 77 Kade Gardner Kade Gardner Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
DNS 7 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT -
DNS 9 76A Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -
All transfer
20 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Corwin Simper Corwin Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
2 4 52 Roman Swain Roman Swain Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 2
3 5 18T Tucker Hislop Tucker Hislop Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
4 3 61H Rory Mortensen Rory Mortensen Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
5 6 91 Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
6 8 18Z Jerry Hislop Jerry Hislop Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
7 2 2H Austin Mortensen Austin Mortensen Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -5
8 7 34H Terryn Emmett Terryn Emmett Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
8 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Corwin Simper Corwin Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
2 3 61H Rory Mortensen Rory Mortensen Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO 1
3 5 18T Tucker Hislop Tucker Hislop Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
4 4 52 Roman Swain Roman Swain Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
5 6 91 Wyatt Simper Wyatt Simper Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
6 8 18Z Jerry Hislop Jerry Hislop Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 2
7 2 2H Austin Mortensen Austin Mortensen Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -5
8 7 34H Terryn Emmett Terryn Emmett Grand Junction, CO Grand Junction, CO -1
All transfer
15 Laps

Young GunsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Michael Melton Michael Melton Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
2 2 6 Isaac Stubbs Isaac Stubbs Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
DNS 3 24 Yaiger Obermueller Yaiger Obermueller Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
DNS 4 15 Cooper Duncan Cooper Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
8 Laps

Young GunsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6 Isaac Stubbs Isaac Stubbs Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
2 1 24 Yaiger Obermueller Yaiger Obermueller Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -1
3 3 84 Michael Melton Michael Melton Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
4 2 15 Cooper Duncan Cooper Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
2 5 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 3
3 3 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 6 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 2
5 2 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
6 4 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
7 9 73 Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
8 DNF 8 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
9 DNF 10 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
10 DNF 1 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -9
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 2 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 5 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 4 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
5 DNF 1 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Clinton, UT Clinton, UT -4
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
2 1 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -1
3 2 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
4 3 99 Scott Gray Scott Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -1
5 5 73 Dave Duste Jr. Dave Duste Jr. Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
20 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT -
2 3 55 John Erickson John Erickson Helper, UT Helper, UT 1
3 4 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT 1
4 7 04B Dillyun Bowden Dillyun Bowden Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 3
5 6 24A Orlan Anderson Orlan Anderson Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
6 5 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -1
7 2 610 Dallen Wilson Dallen Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -5
8 8 23J Cassie Johansen Cassie Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -
9 9 95L Kaylee Lake Kaylee Lake Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97L Jordan Lake Jordan Lake emery, UT emery, UT 2
2 2 55 John Erickson John Erickson Helper, UT Helper, UT -
3 1 21J Glen Johansen Glen Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT -2
4 4 34 William Hardy William Hardy Price, UT Price, UT -
5 5 24A Orlan Anderson Orlan Anderson Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
6 6 04B Dillyun Bowden Dillyun Bowden Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
7 8 23J Cassie Johansen Cassie Johansen Wellington, UT Wellington, UT 1
8 9 95L Kaylee Lake Kaylee Lake Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
9 7 610 Dallen Wilson Dallen Wilson Price, UT Price, UT -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
2 7 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 5
3 1 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -2
4 5 5 Troy Gardner Troy Gardner Vernal, UT Vernal, UT 1
5 3 74 Dustin Lindeman Dustin Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT -2
6 6 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
7 4 01 Wayland Duncan Wayland Duncan Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 74 Dustin Lindeman Dustin Lindeman Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 1
2 1 5 Troy Gardner Troy Gardner Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -1
3 DNF 3 01 Wayland Duncan Wayland Duncan Tooele, UT Tooele, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Steve Gray Steve Gray Vernal, UT Vernal, UT -
2 2 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
3 4 02 Chipita Rowley Chipita Rowley Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
DNS 3 32M Kyle Menlove Kyle Menlove Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 76 Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -1
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 711 Payce Herrera Payce Herrera Price, UT Price, UT 1
2 1 76 Jeramy Johnson Jeramy Johnson Fairview, UT Fairview, UT -1
All transfer