8/19/2023 - Emo Speedway
8/19/2023 - Emo Speedway

8/19/2023
Emo Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Lotas

Ryan Lotas

Gorham, ON

WISSOTA Midwest Mods Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 9 8 1
Heat 5 6 6 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

Emo Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54X A.J. Kellar A.J. Kellar Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -
2 5 15R Raice Westover Raice Westover Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 3
3 3 55 Tylar Wilson Tylar Wilson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
4 2 24 Andrew Piilo Andrew Piilo Nolalu, ON Nolalu, ON -2
5 7 18 Abraham Germain Abraham Germain Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
6 14 86 Kevin Desserre Kevin Desserre Dryden, ON Dryden, ON 8
7 15 317 Austin Polonoski Austin Polonoski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 8
8 17 07 Colt Germain Colt Germain Slate River, ON Slate River, ON 9
9 10 33 Garett Gamsby Garett Gamsby Stratton, ON Stratton, ON 1
10 16 3B BJ Kapush BJ Kapush Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 6
11 8 3X Lyle Thompson Lyle Thompson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3
12 13 91 Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB 1
13 22 7 Andrew Trimble Andrew Trimble Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 9
14 20 45 Terry Kellar Terry Kellar Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 6
15 24 583 Nathaniel Keck Nathaniel Keck Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 9
16 12 54 Dean Kellar Dean Kellar Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -4
17 23 57 Darrin Rea Darrin Rea Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 6
18 DNF 21 02 Gerald Tibbs Gerald Tibbs Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 3
19 DNF 4 12 David Caruk David Caruk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -15
20 DNF 19 6 Spencer Reid Spencer Reid Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
21 DNF 18 48 Jaden Piilo Jaden Piilo Nolalu, ON Nolalu, ON -3
22 DNF 6 77S Jonah Bolt Jonah Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -16
23 DNF 11 555 Johnny Staal Johnny Staal Slate River, ON Slate River, ON -12
24 DNF 9 77 Kyle Bolt Kyle Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -15
DNS 25 18M Bryson McDonald Bryson McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -
8 Laps

Emo Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54X A.J. Kellar A.J. Kellar Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 2
2 8 55 Tylar Wilson Tylar Wilson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 6
3 1 12 David Caruk David Caruk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
4 9 33 Garett Gamsby Garett Gamsby Stratton, ON Stratton, ON 5
5 2 91 Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB -3
6 4 3B BJ Kapush BJ Kapush Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
7 5 6 Spencer Reid Spencer Reid Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
8 7 7 Andrew Trimble Andrew Trimble Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -1
9 6 583 Nathaniel Keck Nathaniel Keck Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Emo Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Kyle Bolt Kyle Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON 3
2 7 15R Raice Westover Raice Westover Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 5
3 2 24 Andrew Piilo Andrew Piilo Nolalu, ON Nolalu, ON -1
4 3 555 Johnny Staal Johnny Staal Slate River, ON Slate River, ON -1
5 8 86 Kevin Desserre Kevin Desserre Dryden, ON Dryden, ON 3
6 5 07 Colt Germain Colt Germain Slate River, ON Slate River, ON -1
7 1 45 Terry Kellar Terry Kellar Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -6
8 6 57 Darrin Rea Darrin Rea Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Emo Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77S Jonah Bolt Jonah Bolt Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON 2
2 2 3X Lyle Thompson Lyle Thompson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
3 4 18 Abraham Germain Abraham Germain Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
4 1 54 Dean Kellar Dean Kellar Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -3
5 7 317 Austin Polonoski Austin Polonoski Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
6 8 48 Jaden Piilo Jaden Piilo Nolalu, ON Nolalu, ON 2
7 5 02 Gerald Tibbs Gerald Tibbs Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
8 DNF 6 18M Bryson McDonald Bryson McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -2
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 3
2 2 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
3 14 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 11
4 6 16X Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
5 8 86EH Tanner Ulakovic Tanner Ulakovic Murillo, ON Murillo, ON 3
6 1 3DJR Kyle Monteith Kyle Monteith Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -5
7 3 3X Jesse Thompson Jesse Thompson Emo, ON Emo, ON -4
8 11 66 Bill Speak Bill Speak Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
9 9 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -
10 7 10D Patrick Davis Patrick Davis Sioux Lookout, ON Sioux Lookout, ON -3
11 10 59X James Lambert James Lambert Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
12 12 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
13 15 88 Andrew Opas Andrew Opas Murillo, ON Murillo, ON 2
14 16 3H Keelan Hall Keelan Hall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 2
15 18 15K Jeff Kelly Jeff Kelly Murillo, ON Murillo, ON 3
16 13 25 Jaxon Strachan Jaxon Strachan Emo, ON Emo, ON -3
17 5 222 Bob Hammond Bob Hammond Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -12
18 17 88A David Allen David Allen Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -1
19 DNF 22 40 Tanner Henderson Tanner Henderson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
20 DNF 21 18S Murray MacLeod Murray MacLeod Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
21 DNF 19 14C Cody Ossachuk Cody Ossachuk Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
22 DNF 20 16G Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15K Jeff Kelly Jeff Kelly Murillo, ON Murillo, ON 4
2 1 14C Cody Ossachuk Cody Ossachuk Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON 3
4 3 67 Glen Brown Glen Brown Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -1
5 4 38 Nick Hooper Nick Hooper Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
6 7 97 Mark Earl Mark Earl Neebing, ON Neebing, ON 1
7 2 12 Allan Hyand Allan Hyand Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -5
8 9 8 Ryan Lotas Ryan Lotas Gorham, ON Gorham, ON 1
9 8 56 Keith LaPlante Keith LaPlante Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18S Murray MacLeod Murray MacLeod Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
2 2 40 Tanner Henderson Tanner Henderson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
4 1 80 Doug Wakefield Doug Wakefield Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
5 8 49 Derek Ross Derek Ross Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON 3
6 6 03 Jami Oshust Jami Oshust Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
7 5 007 Shawn Liddicoat Shawn Liddicoat Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
8 DNF 7 31J Mike Jacques Mike Jacques Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 222 Bob Hammond Bob Hammond Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
2 5 10D Patrick Davis Patrick Davis Sioux Lookout, ON Sioux Lookout, ON 3
3 3 25 Jaxon Strachan Jaxon Strachan Emo, ON Emo, ON -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 14C Cody Ossachuk Cody Ossachuk Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
5 6 38 Nick Hooper Nick Hooper Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
6 2 97 Mark Earl Mark Earl Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 85 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 4
2 1 86EH Tanner Ulakovic Tanner Ulakovic Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -1
3 2 16G Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 80 Doug Wakefield Doug Wakefield Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
5 4 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
6 6 31J Mike Jacques Mike Jacques Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Garrett Paull Garrett Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
2 6 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 4
3 5 21 Wyatt Boyum Wyatt Boyum International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 12 Allan Hyand Allan Hyand Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
5 4 15K Jeff Kelly Jeff Kelly Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -1
6 3 56 Keith LaPlante Keith LaPlante Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16X Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
2 1 59X James Lambert James Lambert Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
3 6 88 Andrew Opas Andrew Opas Murillo, ON Murillo, ON 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 40 Tanner Henderson Tanner Henderson Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
5 2 007 Shawn Liddicoat Shawn Liddicoat Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
6 3 49 Derek Ross Derek Ross Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3DJR Kyle Monteith Kyle Monteith Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
2 1 66 Bill Speak Bill Speak Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -1
3 4 3H Keelan Hall Keelan Hall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 67 Glen Brown Glen Brown Rosslyn, ON Rosslyn, ON -2
5 5 89 Kolby Reed Kolby Reed Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -
6 6 8 Ryan Lotas Ryan Lotas Gorham, ON Gorham, ON -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X Jesse Thompson Jesse Thompson Emo, ON Emo, ON -
2 4 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 2
3 3 88A David Allen David Allen Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 18S Murray MacLeod Murray MacLeod Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
5 5 03 Jami Oshust Jami Oshust Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 85 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 9
2 6 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
3 4 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
4 1 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
5 9 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
6 5 4JR Cameron Brown Cameron Brown Rainy River, ON Rainy River, ON -1
7 2 12P Brandon Pelepetz Brandon Pelepetz Emo, ON Emo, ON -5
8 8 32C Curtis Stieh Curtis Stieh Kamanistiqua, ON Kamanistiqua, ON -
9 15 44 Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Rainy River, ON Rainy River, ON 6
10 12 4A Dawson Allen Dawson Allen Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
11 13 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB 2
12 3 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -9
13 16 8 Aaron Nelson Aaron Nelson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 3
14 17 18J Tyler Jonson Tyler Jonson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN 3
15 19 15R Raice Westover Raice Westover Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 4
16 18 6 Gary Wilson Gary Wilson Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 2
17 14 27 Scott McKinnon Scott McKinnon Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -3
18 DNF 7 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -11
19 DNF 11 66 Denny Trimble Denny Trimble Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -8
20 DNF 20 7M Wagner Macleod Wagner Macleod Kakabeka, ON Kakabeka, ON -
DNS 21 41 Ron Korpi Ron Korpi Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32C Curtis Stieh Curtis Stieh Kamanistiqua, ON Kamanistiqua, ON 2
2 4 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
3 6 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
4 5 85 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 1
5 1 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -4
6 2 8 Aaron Nelson Aaron Nelson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -4
7 7 6 Gary Wilson Gary Wilson Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4JR Cameron Brown Cameron Brown Rainy River, ON Rainy River, ON 3
2 6 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
3 1 12P Brandon Pelepetz Brandon Pelepetz Emo, ON Emo, ON -2
4 3 66 Denny Trimble Denny Trimble Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -1
5 7 27 Scott McKinnon Scott McKinnon Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
6 DNF 2 7M Wagner Macleod Wagner Macleod Kakabeka, ON Kakabeka, ON -4
DNS 5 41 Ron Korpi Ron Korpi Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 1
2 6 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 4
3 4 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
4 1 4A Dawson Allen Dawson Allen Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -3
5 3 44 Tyler Brown Tyler Brown Rainy River, ON Rainy River, ON -2
6 5 18J Tyler Jonson Tyler Jonson International Falls, MN International Falls, MN -1
7 7 15R Raice Westover Raice Westover Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
All transfer
12 Laps

4 Cylinders/HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 426 Brendan Makkinga Brendan Makkinga Murillo, ON Murillo, ON 4
2 3 17 Kamea Mulholland Kamea Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
3 1 11 Carrie Allen Carrie Allen Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -2
4 4 35 Nathan Henny Nathan Henny Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -
5 13 21 James Cuthbertson James Cuthbertson Nipigon, ON Nipigon, ON 8
6 7 96 Rick Styles Rick Styles Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 1
7 8 105 Carter Wieringa Carter Wieringa Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON 1
8 11 71 Madoc Mulholland Madoc Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
9 9 29 Ricky Reid Ricky Reid Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -
10 6 20S Sacha Torkkeli Sacha Torkkeli Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -4
11 10 14T Taylor Strong-McCauley Taylor Strong-McCauley Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB -1
12 12 M11 Merissa Currie Merissa Currie Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
13 DNF 2 66 Sydney Chaschuk Sydney Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -11
8 Laps

4 Cylinders/HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 426 Brendan Makkinga Brendan Makkinga Murillo, ON Murillo, ON 3
2 2 35 Nathan Henny Nathan Henny Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -
3 3 17 Kamea Mulholland Kamea Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
4 6 20S Sacha Torkkeli Sacha Torkkeli Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 2
5 7 29 Ricky Reid Ricky Reid Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON 2
6 5 71 Madoc Mulholland Madoc Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
7 1 21 James Cuthbertson James Cuthbertson Nipigon, ON Nipigon, ON -6
All transfer
8 Laps

4 Cylinders/HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Carrie Allen Carrie Allen Murillo, ON Murillo, ON 1
2 5 96 Rick Styles Rick Styles Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
3 3 105 Carter Wieringa Carter Wieringa Kakabeka Falls, ON Kakabeka Falls, ON -
4 6 66 Sydney Chaschuk Sydney Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON 2
5 4 14T Taylor Strong-McCauley Taylor Strong-McCauley Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB -1
6 1 M11 Merissa Currie Merissa Currie Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -5
All transfer