9/4/2023 - Boone Speedway
9/4/2023 - Boone Speedway

9/4/2023
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chase Brunscheen

Chase Brunscheen

Dyersville, IA

IMCA Late Models Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 10 10 DNF -
Heat 2 3 8 DNF -5

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11
2 1 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -1
3 21 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 18
4 18 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 14
5 3 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
6 6 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA -
7 14 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 7
8 13 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
9 7 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -2
10 16 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS 6
11 15 1-14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
12 27 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX 15
13 23 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 10
14 20 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 6
15 24 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 9
16 22 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 6
17 28 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE 11
18 2 14R Cody Rass Cody Rass Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI -16
19 11 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -8
20 25 96 Les Lundquist Les Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
21 DNF 29 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 8
22 DNF 26 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
23 DNF 8 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -15
24 DNF 5 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -19
25 DNF 19 01S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -6
26 DNF 4 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -22
27 DNF 17 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -10
28 DNF 30 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
DQ 9 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
DQ 10 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
25 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 9
2 8 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 6
3 15 00X Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 12
4 1 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -3
5 13 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 8
6 2 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -4
7 18 13C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 11
8 5 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -3
9 23 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 14
10 22 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 12
11 12 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
12 11 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
13 20 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 7
14 25 21C Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 11
15 19 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
16 7 0LD Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -9
17 4 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -13
18 30 181 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 12
19 3 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -16
20 17 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -3
21 29 97J Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 8
22 6 9L Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -16
23 21 0R Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
24 9 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -15
25 DNF 26 23E Broddy Enter Broddy Enter New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
26 DNF 14 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -12
27 DNF 27 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
28 DNF 16 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -12
29 DNF 24 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
30 DNF 28 1 Doug McCollough Doug McCollough Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
2 3 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
3 8 5L Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
4 4 18 Josalyn Elmquist Josalyn Elmquist Boone, IA Boone, IA -
5 5 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
6 12 21V Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 6
7 6 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
8 10 31Z Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE 2
9 9 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -
10 18 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
11 2 F18 Nate Friesen Nate Friesen Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -9
12 15 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
13 14 62 Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE 1
14 17 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE 3
15 20 00 Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO 5
16 13 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -3
17 7 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL -10
18 21 11H Cole Hesse Cole Hesse Gibbon, MN Gibbon, MN 3
19 DNF 11 NF1 Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -8
20 DNF 19 J7 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
DNS 16 23D Billy DeRoy Billy DeRoy Warrenton, MO Warrenton, MO -
DNS 22 21T Sean Tyson Sean Tyson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2020 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 1
2 4 42 Tyler Heckart Tyler Heckart Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 2
3 1 31J Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI -2
4 3 75L Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -1
5 10 57K Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 5
6 7 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 1
7 6 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
8 5 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -3
9 13 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 4
10 14 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
11 15 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 4
12 9 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -3
13 17 44W Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
14 11 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -3
15 19 21M Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 4
16 18 24 Douglas Beaman Douglas Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 2
17 21 15 Cayden Stacye Cayden Stacye Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
18 20 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA 2
19 22 8L Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 3
20 16 22R Riley Breiner Riley Breiner Dolliver, IA Dolliver, IA -4
21 DNF 12 017 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -9
DNS 8 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 3 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
3 8 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA 5
4 6 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
5 1 25R Leevi Runge Leevi Runge Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -4
6 5 07 Cory Kemkes Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -1
7 11 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 4
8 10 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 2
9 15 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
10 14 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
11 16 64 Jimmy Brozek Jimmy Brozek Stafford, KS Stafford, KS 5
12 17 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS 5
13 13 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -
14 21 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL 7
15 12 24L Travis Brown Travis Brown Ely, IA Ely, IA -3
16 7 10MC Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -9
17 19 37 Thomas Behle Thomas Behle Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
18 DNF 4 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN -14
19 DNF 20 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
20 DNF 18 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -2
DNS 9 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -
DNS 22 21R Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62C Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 1 117X Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
3 4 18M Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 1
4 6 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 2
5 3 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
6 8 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 2
7 10 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
8 7 82 Joe McBirnie Joe McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
9 5 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -4
10 18 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
11 12 10K Kaden Besaw Kaden Besaw Omro, WI Omro, WI 1
12 15 93S Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 3
13 13 7H Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -
14 14 01C CJ Hedges Jr CJ Hedges Jr Tripoli, WI Tripoli, WI -
15 16 49D Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 1
16 11 25X Derek Fehling Derek Fehling Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -5
17 9 33H Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -8
18 19 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO 1
19 17 81 BJ Charlson BJ Charlson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
20 DNF 21 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA 1
DNS 20 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 22 45B Patrick Emery-Behle Patrick Emery-Behle Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModB Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 1
2 1 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -1
3 4 31 Jason York Jason York Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
4 13 44 Cameron VandeWeerd Cameron VandeWeerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 9
5 14 21K Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO 9
6 19 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 13
7 5 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX -2
8 16 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO 8
9 17 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Elk Run Heights, IA Elk Run Heights, IA 8
10 6 27S Brody Spreng Brody Spreng Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
11 10 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -1
12 18 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 6
13 8 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
14 15 21 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
15 DNF 21 44J Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Perry, IA Perry, IA 6
16 DNF 3 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -13
17 DNF 7 24H Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA -10
18 DNF 11 30 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -7
19 DNF 20 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
DNS 9 180 Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO -
DNS 12 27P Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10A Jacob Arp Jacob Arp Donahue, IA Donahue, IA -
2 3 CB25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 4 22JR Brady Hilmer Brady Hilmer Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 11JR Ben Chapman Ben Chapman Clarence, IA Clarence, IA 2
5 8 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA 3
6 7 111B Eric Bassett Eric Bassett Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 1
7 2 68 Will Wolf Will Wolf Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -5
8 DNF 5 15D Jacob Slough Jacob Slough Doniphan, NE Doniphan, NE -3
9 DNF 9 11H Cole Hesse Cole Hesse Gibbon, MN Gibbon, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA 5
2 5 27G Kamren Gruber Kamren Gruber Munjor, KS Munjor, KS 3
3 3 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 31J Jason Roth Jason Roth Hazel Green, WI Hazel Green, WI -2
5 1 79 Nathan Bringer Nathan Bringer Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -4
6 4 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson Medicine Lake, MT Medicine Lake, MT -2
7 9 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 2
8 8 44W Aaron Wiersma Aaron Wiersma Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 7 15 Cayden Stacye Cayden Stacye Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA -
2 3 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
3 4 96 Les Lundquist Les Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 25R Leevi Runge Leevi Runge Lampman, SK Lampman, SK 4
5 9 07 Cory Kemkes Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 4
6 5 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -1
7 7 29J Gregg Hamman Gregg Hamman Kingsley, IA Kingsley, IA -
8 2 54JR Eddie Ingram Jr. Eddie Ingram Jr. Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -6
9 DNF 6 118 Austin Stamm Austin Stamm Orangeville, IL Orangeville, IL -3
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -
2 2 01S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
3 7 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 117X Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
5 4 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -1
6 3 33H Joe Hendricks Joe Hendricks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -3
7 5 7H Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -2
8 6 81 BJ Charlson BJ Charlson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
9 9 10C Cole Gillenwater Cole Gillenwater Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79W Bill Wegner Bill Wegner Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
2 5 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 3
3 2 35 Spencer Galaway Spencer Galaway York, NE York, NE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 3
5 8 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX Bullard, TX 3
6 6 180 Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO -
7 4 44 Cameron VandeWeerd Cameron VandeWeerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -3
8 9 88K Kole Quam Kole Quam Elk Run Heights, IA Elk Run Heights, IA 1
9 DNF 3 44J Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Perry, IA Perry, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
2 5 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE 3
3 9 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 6
Top 3 transfer
4 1 F18 Nate Friesen Nate Friesen Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -3
5 7 36H David Hoover David Hoover Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
6 3 31Z Darick Lamberson Darick Lamberson Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -3
7 6 62 Robert Draper Robert Draper Valparaiso, NE Valparaiso, NE -1
8 DNF 4 48 Brock Beeter Brock Beeter Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
DNS 8 21T Sean Tyson Sean Tyson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
2 3 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 1
3 2 0 Dakota Girard Dakota Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 2020 Brayden Ahlers Brayden Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN 4
5 6 17A Adam Baker Adam Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
6 7 57K Ryan King Ryan King Colo, IA Colo, IA 1
7 5 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
8 9 24 Douglas Beaman Douglas Beaman Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
9 DNF 1 8L Tom Lathrop Tom Lathrop Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -8
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jarett Franzen Jarett Franzen Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
2 4 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 2 12K Colton Keel Colton Keel Anna, TX Anna, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 2X Matt Avila Matt Avila Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
5 7 99RE Arie Schouten Arie Schouten Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
6 6 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -
7 8 00T Crystal Hemphill Crystal Hemphill Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
8 9 13V Curtis Veber Curtis Veber Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
9 DNF 3 21R Cole Fenske Cole Fenske Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -6
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69ER Ryan Reed Ryan Reed McCausland, IA McCausland, IA -
2 3 1-14 Brian Schrage Brian Schrage Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
3 2 1JR Joe Reetz Joe Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 62C Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
5 8 43LV Logan Veloz Logan Veloz Colona, IL Colona, IL 3
6 6 20X Cody Yaw Cody Yaw Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 9 01C CJ Hedges Jr CJ Hedges Jr Tripoli, WI Tripoli, WI 2
8 5 8K Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
9 DNF 4 45B Patrick Emery-Behle Patrick Emery-Behle Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14R Cody Rass Cody Rass Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI 1
2 7 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 5
3 4 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -1
5 1 27S Brody Spreng Brody Spreng Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 DNF 5 75R Joe Roller Joe Roller Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -1
7 DNF 6 21K Coleman Browning Coleman Browning Cameron, MO Cameron, MO -1
8 DNF 8 4M Emali VanHoff Emali VanHoff Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 1
2 5 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
3 7 23E Broddy Enter Broddy Enter New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 4
Top 3 transfer
4 6 97 Mark Saathoff Mark Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
5 8 77JR Rayce Mullen Rayce Mullen Pearl City, IL Pearl City, IL 3
6 DNF 4 NF1 Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -2
7 DNF 1 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
8 DNF 3 J7 Thomas Egenberger Thomas Egenberger Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Jason Bannister Jason Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 20 Nicholas Profeta Nicholas Profeta Keokuk, IA Keokuk, IA -1
3 5 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 75L Jeff Lloyd Jeff Lloyd Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -
5 6 2W Reed Wolfmeyer Reed Wolfmeyer Liberty, IL Liberty, IL 1
6 8 R31 Ryan Leeman Ryan Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 2
7 7 11 Joseph Cooper Joseph Cooper North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
8 3 21M Cameron Meyer Cameron Meyer Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -5
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Geoff Olson Geoff Olson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 3 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
3 6 21C Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 7 5J Jacob Tacheny Jacob Tacheny Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
5 5 10MC Marshall Cramer Marshall Cramer Hannibal, MO Hannibal, MO -
6 DNF 2 XA Alissa Palsrok Alissa Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -4
7 DNF 8 11B Brian Baker Brian Baker Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
8 DNF 4 37 Thomas Behle Thomas Behle Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -4
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0LD Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -
2 3 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
3 2 97J Julie Keeler Julie Keeler Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
5 6 82 Joe McBirnie Joe McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
6 7 25X Derek Fehling Derek Fehling Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
7 4 93S Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -3
8 8 23M Matt Speiss Matt Speiss Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 4
2 1 82T Brett Thomas Brett Thomas Walker, IA Walker, IA -1
3 8 7M Ethan Killingsworth Ethan Killingsworth Yreka, CA Yreka, CA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 2 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -2
5 6 24H Kent Haugland Kent Haugland Wesley, IA Wesley, IA 1
6 4 30 Kenser Ellis Kenser Ellis Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
7 7 21 Tyler Dolch Tyler Dolch Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
DQ 3 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 8 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
3 5 0R Robby Rosselli Robby Rosselli Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 18 Josalyn Elmquist Josalyn Elmquist Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
5 6 5L Dustin Lynch Dustin Lynch Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
6 4 21V Connor Vande Weerd Connor Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -2
7 DNF 2 23D Billy DeRoy Billy DeRoy Warrenton, MO Warrenton, MO -5
DNS 7 00 Kyler Girard Kyler Girard Moberly, MO Moberly, MO -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
2 7 13C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 5
3 2 1 Doug McCollough Doug McCollough Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 42 Tyler Heckart Tyler Heckart Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -
5 5 1J Colby Langenberg Colby Langenberg Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
6 6 017 Zach Hovell Zach Hovell Pella, IA Pella, IA -
7 3 22R Riley Breiner Riley Breiner Dolliver, IA Dolliver, IA -4
8 DNF 8 86 Randy Cram Randy Cram Algona, IA Algona, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -
2 3 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 1
3 5 1S Shelby Alves Shelby Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 39R John Rebstock John Rebstock Morton, MN Morton, MN -2
5 4 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -1
6 6 24L Travis Brown Travis Brown Ely, IA Ely, IA -
7 8 64 Jimmy Brozek Jimmy Brozek Stafford, KS Stafford, KS 1
8 DNF 7 193 Jessiah Taylor Jessiah Taylor Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 1
2 4 211 Tim Eaton Tim Eaton St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 2
3 3 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 18M Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 1
5 6 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 1
6 7 10K Kaden Besaw Kaden Besaw Omro, WI Omro, WI 1
7 8 49D Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 1
8 1 17 Christopher Frisbie Christopher Frisbie Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9L Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 1
2 8 00X Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 6
3 6 181 Charlie Stevens Charlie Stevens Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 1 31 Jason York Jason York Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
5 DNF 3 26 Jason Carney Jason Carney Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
DNS 4 27P Charlie Peck Charlie Peck Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -
DQ 5 112 Adam Birck Adam Birck Canton, MO Canton, MO -
DQ 7 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
25 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30 49 James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA 29
2 3 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN 1
3 12 96P Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 9
4 1 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
5 6 28T Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
6 4 01 Christian Cook Christian Cook Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -2
7 23 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 16
8 18 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA 10
9 21 3Z Zach Hemmingsen Zach Hemmingsen Marne, IA Marne, IA 12
10 22 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 12
11 17 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE 6
12 27 00 Cody Hubbell Cody Hubbell Rolfe, IA Rolfe, IA 15
13 5 21X Joe Doran Joe Doran Paton, IA Paton, IA -8
14 29 51 Michael Kimm Michael Kimm Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 15
15 19 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
16 8 79J Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -8
17 25 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 8
18 7 8F Aron Fye Aron Fye Alden, IA Alden, IA -11
19 DNF 15 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -4
20 DNF 16 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -4
21 DNF 9 2M Mitchell McNeill Mitchell McNeill Guthrie Center, IA Guthrie Center, IA -12
22 DNF 13 51V Josh Vancannon Josh Vancannon Ogden, IA Ogden, IA -9
23 DNF 20 22B Seth Butler Seth Butler Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -3
24 DNF 26 45 Drew Barglof Drew Barglof Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 2
25 DNF 28 7BH Jim Ball Jr Jim Ball Jr Independence, IA Independence, IA 3
26 DNF 14 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -12
27 DNF 24 33W Scott Wetter Scott Wetter Platteville, WI Platteville, WI -3
28 DNF 2 22G Braden Gifford Braden Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -26
29 DNF 10 53 Chad Rigby Chad Rigby Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -19
30 DNF 11 8XXX Andy Hoffman Andy Hoffman Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -19
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA -
2 4 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 2
3 5 4C Curt Reed Curt Reed Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 9 82 Jeremy Kinsey Jeremy Kinsey Henderson, NE Henderson, NE 5
5 2 J3K Jaeden Strandberg Jaeden Strandberg Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -3
6 12 33X Carter Davis Carter Davis Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 6
7 8 7D Stephen Doss Stephen Doss Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
8 13 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA 5
9 15 22S Kyler Satran Kyler Satran Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
10 14 4JW Justin Maschke Justin Maschke Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
11 11 32 Chad Volk Chad Volk Lake Crystal, MN Lake Crystal, MN -
12 18 72 Joey Young Joey Young Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 6
13 3 22P James Pilkington James Pilkington Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -10
14 17 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
15 10 1 Scott Siems Scott Siems Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -5
16 7 27B Tyler Ball Tyler Ball Independence, IA Independence, IA -9
17 6 103 Alex Tvedt Alex Tvedt Minot, ND Minot, ND -11
18 22 87W David Wright David Wright Panora, IA Panora, IA 4
19 DNF 19 76A Nathan Asche Nathan Asche Armstrong, IA Armstrong, IA -
DNS 16 24 Jeff Wright Jeff Wright Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 20 78 Matt Brown Matt Brown Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
DNS 21 18F ZACH FRYE ZACH FRYE Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27X Jason Kohl Jason Kohl Missouri Valley, IA Missouri Valley, IA 1
2 1 8A Alicia Hilzer Alicia Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -1
3 12 56 Aaron Shearn Aaron Shearn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 9
4 18 00K Kalyb Brunssen Kalyb Brunssen Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 14
5 3 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -2
6 16 52 Billy Stanford Billy Stanford Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 10
7 9 99X Josh Sidles Josh Sidles Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA 2
8 11 10N Mark Neis Mark Neis Benton, WI Benton, WI 3
9 15 46 Ryan Gilland Ryan Gilland Sterling, NE Sterling, NE 6
10 13 34B Ben Schneiders Ben Schneiders Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
11 22 13 Jacob Robinson Jacob Robinson Minot, ND Minot, ND 11
12 5 73 Aaron Martin Aaron Martin Sigourney, IA Sigourney, IA -7
13 17 03 Tory Harazin Tory Harazin Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 4
14 21 18M Taylor Manderfield Taylor Manderfield Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 7
15 20 16 RJ Esqueda RJ Esqueda Granada, MN Granada, MN 5
DNS 4 32JJ Austin Jahnz Austin Jahnz Lewisville, MN Lewisville, MN -
DNS 6 32X Wes Jahnz Wes Jahnz St James, MN St James, MN -
DNS 7 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA -
DNS 8 9 Joel Magee Joel Magee Palm Beach Gardens, FL Palm Beach Gardens, FL -
DNS 10 4Q Kris Chadwick Kris Chadwick Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
DNS 14 17J Josh Fredricksen Josh Fredricksen Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
DNS 19 23J Tayte Harazin Tayte Harazin Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24W Doug Wickman Doug Wickman Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
2 1 8 Adam Tiernan Adam Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
3 5 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
4 4 55X Corey VanDerwilt Corey VanDerwilt Lynnville, IA Lynnville, IA -
5 10 88D Derek Smith Derek Smith Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 5
6 6 47X Raymond Fees Raymond Fees Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 7 51X Dustin Filloon Dustin Filloon Tama, IA Tama, IA -
8 9 7N Trenton Neuhaus Trenton Neuhaus Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA 1
9 20 77D Cody Cleghorn Cody Cleghorn Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 11
10 12 22X Craig Clift Craig Clift Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
11 11 7D7 David Norquest David Norquest York, NE York, NE -
12 17 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
13 21 68Z Zach Ankrum Zach Ankrum Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
14 19 45J Kyle Jared Kyle Jared Troy Mills, IA Troy Mills, IA 5
15 16 396 Auston Honeycutt Auston Honeycutt Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
16 22 81 Travis Vanden Top Travis Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
17 15 8B Brayden Hilzer Brayden Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -2
18 14 9R Tyler Carey Tyler Carey Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -4
19 DNF 18 32J Jack Greuter Jack Greuter Grand Island, NE Grand Island, NE -1
20 DNF 8 2C David Carter David Carter Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -12
21 DNF 3 23 Jordan Ahlers Jordan Ahlers Slayton, MN Slayton, MN -18
DNS 13 6B David Banks David Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 2
2 2 45W Justin Wacha Justin Wacha Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
3 5 96 Austin Lundquist Austin Lundquist Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 7 IB25 Shane Richardson Shane Richardson Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 3
5 8 14J Jacob Floyd Jacob Floyd Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 3
6 10 14Z Zach Bales Zach Bales Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 4
7 11 D81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 4
8 4 06B Brandan Long Brandan Long Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -4
9 12 33 Luke Phillips Luke Phillips Wapello, IA Wapello, IA 3
10 14 13T Tyler Jackson Tyler Jackson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
11 19 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 8
12