9/7/2023 - Boone Speedway
9/7/2023 - Boone Speedway

9/7/2023
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Gaylord

Ryan Gaylord

Denver, CO

IMCA Stock Car Start Finish +/-
B Feature 3 15 17 -2
Heat 15 7 6 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
2 4 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 2
3 8 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 5
4 9 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
5 3 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
6 15 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 9
7 2 02 Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -5
8 18 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 10
9 24 27 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 15
10 20 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 10
11 27 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 16
12 7 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -5
13 12 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
14 5 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -9
15 22 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 7
16 21 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
17 28 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 11
18 16 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -2
19 23 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 4
20 26 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 6
21 25 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 4
22 17 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
23 10 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -13
24 29 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen Brady, NE Brady, NE 5
25 11 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -14
26 14 7JT J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -12
27 30 3JB Jeremy Baker Jeremy Baker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 3
28 DNF 6 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -22
29 DNF 13 38H Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -16
30 DNF 19 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -11
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
2 5 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 3
3 8 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
4 14 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 10
5 12 08S Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 7
6 15 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 9
7 19 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12
8 10 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
9 9 33 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
10 11 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 1
11 25 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 14
12 23 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 11
13 20 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 7
14 26 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 12
15 24 749 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 9
16 18 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 2
17 30 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 13
18 27 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 9
19 21 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 2
20 1 71D Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -19
21 22 3JN Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
22 17 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
23 28 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 5
24 DNF 6 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -18
25 DNF 7 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -18
26 DNF 13 C19 Jeremie Hedrick Jeremie Hedrick Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -13
27 DNF 2 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -25
28 DNF 4 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -24
29 DNF 16 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -13
30 DNF 29 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 3 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
3 5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
4 4 12X Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
5 1 3RW Ronnie Wallace Ronnie Wallace McCook, NE McCook, NE -4
6 13 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 7
7 9 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 2
8 7 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
9 8 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
10 16 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
11 11 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -
12 12 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -
13 18 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 5
14 19 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 5
15 15 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
16 10 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
17 20 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 3
18 14 70 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -4
19 DNF 6 11* Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -13
20 DNF 17 18WIT Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 6 8 Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 4
3 10 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 7
4 11 21 Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 7
5 4 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
6 5 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
7 7 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
8 9 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
9 8 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -1
10 12 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 2
11 14 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 3
12 17 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 5
13 3 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -10
14 15 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
15 18 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 3
16 19 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 3
17 13 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -4
18 20 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 2
19 16 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
DNS 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
2 3 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
3 10 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 7
4 5 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 1
5 1 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
6 7 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
7 4 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -3
8 8 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
9 9 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
10 11 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 1
11 13 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
12 12 23A Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -
13 6 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -7
14 14 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
15 16 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 1
16 20 53JT Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
17 19 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 2
18 15 11M Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
DNS 17 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN -
DNS 18 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -1
3 3 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
4 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 6 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
6 8 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 2
7 10 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 3
8 9 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
9 7 4X Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
10 12 7F Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 2
11 11 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
12 20 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 8
13 13 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS -
14 15 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 1
15 17 4JX Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 2
16 16 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
17 14 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -3
18 18 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
19 19 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
20 4 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -16
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 8 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 6
3 7 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 3RW Ronnie Wallace Ronnie Wallace McCook, NE McCook, NE -
5 6 11* Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
6 5 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -1
7 9 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 10 95B Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 2
9 11 D7 Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
10 3 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -7
DNS 2 98 Jacob Snyder Jacob Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -
2 8 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
3 7 27 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 11 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 6
6 5 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -1
7 10 18WIT Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
8 4 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Adams, MN Adams, MN -4
9 9 23K Kaden Cochrun Kaden Cochrun Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
10 DNF 3 554 Eddie Ingram Eddie Ingram Kansas City, KS Kansas City, KS -7
11 DNF 6 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
2 3 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
3 4 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 4
5 10 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 5
6 6 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
7 7 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
8 5 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -3
9 11 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
10 9 38 Shaylon Holloway Shaylon Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -1
11 1 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -10
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 4
2 11 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 9
3 2 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 12X Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 4
5 10 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 5
6 1 70 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -5
7 4 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -3
8 9 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA 1
9 7 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
10 DNF 6 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -4
11 DNF 3 2BH Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -8
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 1
2 7 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
3 3 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
5 6 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
6 8 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
7 11 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 4
8 4 8X Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -4
9 10 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 1
10 1 7KZ Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -9
11 5 23JJ JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -6
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 3 38H Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 1
3 5 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
5 8 8 Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
6 2 21 Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -4
7 6 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
8 11 777 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
9 7 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
10 4 11C Adam Crapser Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -6
11 DNF 10 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 2
2 2 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 4 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
5 11 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 6
6 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -1
7 8 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 1
8 7 87 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
9 6 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -3
10 10 3510 Kyle Bentley Kyle Bentley Fairbank, IA Fairbank, IA -
11 DNF 1 71 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -10
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 1
2 3 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 4 3JB Jeremy Baker Jeremy Baker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX 3
5 9 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 4
6 10 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 4
7 8 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 1
8 11 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 3
9 6 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
10 5 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -5
11 DNF 1 253 Will Taylor Will Taylor Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -10
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 1
2 3 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
3 8 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen Brady, NE Brady, NE 5
Top 3 transfer
4 10 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 6
5 9 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 4
6 5 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -1
7 1 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -6
8 7 44V Harvey Vande Weerd Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -1
9 DNF 4 16P Don Proctor Don Proctor Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -5
10 DNF 11 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
11 DNF 6 88L Luke Bird Luke Bird Winthrop, IA Winthrop, IA -5
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 1
2 1 7JT J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -1
3 5 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
5 7 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
6 6 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -
7 8 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 1
8 11 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
9 3 7W Wesley Wise Wesley Wise Perryville, AR Perryville, AR -6
10 10 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
11 9 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 3 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 2 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
5 6 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
6 7 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 1
7 8 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 1
8 10 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE Bennington, NE 2
9 11 21W Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE 2
10 5 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -5
11 DNF 9 88X Shawn Frelich Shawn Frelich Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -2
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
2 4 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 8 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 5
Top 3 transfer
4 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 3
5 11 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 6
6 5 23A Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -1
7 9 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN 2
8 10 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
9 3 128 Keith Brown Jr Keith Brown Jr Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -6
10 6 28CO John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -4
DQ 2 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
2 1 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 3 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 5
5 10 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 5
6 5 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -1
7 11 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 4
8 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
9 8 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -1
10 DNF 4 3J J.J. Reimers J.J. Reimers Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -6
11 DNF 6 5S Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -5
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
2 4 08S Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
3 5 3JN Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 6
5 11 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
6 3 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
7 7 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
8 9 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 1
9 DNF 8 25G Randy Shafer Randy Shafer Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -1
10 DNF 2 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -8
11 DNF 6 3D Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE -5
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 9
2 2 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -
3 3 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 1
5 11 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 6
6 7 11M Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
7 8 53JT Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
8 4 511 Chaz Pray Chaz Pray Clio, MI Clio, MI -4
9 DNF 6 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
10 DNF 9 4 Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI -1
11 DNF 1 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -10
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71D Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
2 4 C19 Jeremie Hedrick Jeremie Hedrick Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 2
3 8 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -3
5 9 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 4
6 6 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
8 10 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 2
9 3 14 Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -6
10 5 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
11 DNF 11 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 1
2 5 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 3
3 1 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
5 4 4X Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 8 7F Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 2
7 9 4JX Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 2
8 6 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -2
9 3 17R Joe Roberts Joe Roberts New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -6
10 11 23 Tyler Stoddard Tyler Stoddard Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 1
11 10 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
2 7 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 5
3 3 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 4
5 9 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 4
6 11 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS 5
7 1 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -6
8 DNF 5 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -3
9 DNF 2 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -7
10 DNF 4 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -6
11 DNF 10 2237 Jason Vansickel Jason Vansickel Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 5 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 3
3 9 749 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
Top 3 transfer
4 6 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
5 1 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
6 8 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI 2
7 4 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -3
8 DNF 2 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -6
DNS 7 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
DNS 10 03X Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DNS 11 28T Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
2 2 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
3 1 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
5 7 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
6 8 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 2
7 9 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
8 DNF 10 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
9 DNF 4 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
10 DNF 6 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -4
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star Western Region 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 17.096
2 6 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 17.183
3 2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 17.259
4 3 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 17.304
5 7 2BH Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 17.333
6 9 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 17.366
7 4 28T Trevor Fitz Trevor Fitz Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 17.445
8 5 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 17.706
9 8 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 18.046
DNS 10 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 18.104
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star Western Region 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 16.913
2 8 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 17.075
3 1 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 17.132
4 2 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.187
5 6 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 17.204
6 5 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 17.293
7 9 33 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 17.367
8 3 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 17.470
9 4 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.597
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star Central Region

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 16.722
2 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 16.856
3 12 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 16.857
4 9 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 16.868
5 6 3D Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE 16.936
6 4 777 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 16.963
7 14 08S Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 16.974
8 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 17.007
9 13 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 17.029
10 7 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS 17.041
11 10 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 17.100
12 5 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 17.225
DNS 8 7JT J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR
DNS 11 3JN Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star South Central Region

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 16.847
2 1 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 16.928
3 7 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 16.948
4 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 17.121
5 4 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 17.282
6 6 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 17.461
7 2 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 18.776
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star North Central 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.785
2 9 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.927
3 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.934
4 10 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 16.991
5 3 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 17.051
6 5 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 17.119
7 8 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 17.149
8 1 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 17.193
9 2 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 17.327
DNS 6 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star North Central 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.523
2 1 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 16.698
3 5 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 16.812
4 3 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 16.845
5 8 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 16.848
6 2 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 16.854
7 10 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 16.946
8 6 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 17.051
9 4 11M Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 17.078
10 9 12X Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 17.404
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star North Central 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 16.673
2 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 16.753
3 1 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 16.839
4 2 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 16.870
5 5 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 16.900
6 4 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 16.997
7 3 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 17.045
8 9 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 17.051
9 6 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star Eastern Region

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 D7 Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 16.726
2 4 38H Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 16.750
3 5 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI 16.961
4 1 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 16.967
5 2 71D Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 17.112
6 6 5S Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 17.115
7 7 23 Tyler Stoddard Tyler Stoddard Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY 17.785
3 Laps

IMCA ModifiedAll Star LCQ 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 17.259
2 2 3D Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE 17.416
3 3 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 17.482
4 6 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 17.508
5 7 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 17.509
6 9 7JT J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 17.569
7 8 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 17.585
DNS 4 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN
DNS 5 99