9/8/2023 - Boone Speedway
9/8/2023 - Boone Speedway

9/8/2023
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Johnny Whitman

Johnny Whitman

Suamico, WI

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 29 10 19
Heat 6 8 3 5
Modified LCQ Heat 5 5 4 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 7 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 5
3 22 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 19
4 5 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 1
5 18 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 13
6 4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -2
7 11 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 4
8 15 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 7
9 9 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
10 29 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 19
11 24 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 13
12 8 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -4
13 26 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 13
14 3 03X Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -11
15 30 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 15
16 19 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI 3
17 16 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
18 6 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR -12
19 21 25G Randy Shafer Randy Shafer Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA 2
20 12 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -8
21 DNF 25 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
22 DNF 17 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -5
23 DNF 28 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 5
24 DNF 27 8 Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
25 DNF 13 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -12
26 DNF 23 38H Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -3
27 DNF 14 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -13
28 DNF 10 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -18
29 DNF 20 95B Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -9
30 DNF 2 777 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -28
25 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
2 6 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
3 9 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 6
4 15 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 11
5 4 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
6 18 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 12
7 8 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
8 14 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
9 10 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 1
10 27 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 17
11 13 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
12 24 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 12
13 2 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -11
14 28 2BH Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 14
15 25 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 10
16 1 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -15
17 20 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
18 7 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -11
19 22 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
20 30 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 10
21 29 18WIT Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 8
22 17 11C Adam Crapser Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -5
23 21 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -2
24 11 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -13
25 26 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
26 DNF 23 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
27 DNF 12 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -15
28 DNF 19 4JX Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -9
29 DNF 16 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -13
DNS 3 98 Jacob Snyder Jacob Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 1 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
3 4 D7 Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
4 3 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -1
5 9 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 4
6 5 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -1
7 13 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
8 6 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
9 12 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
10 8 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -2
11 14 11M Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
12 10 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
13 18 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 5
14 16 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 2
15 19 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 4
16 11 511 Chaz Pray Chaz Pray Clio, MI Clio, MI -5
17 20 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 3
18 17 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -1
DNS 7 23K Kaden Cochrun Kaden Cochrun Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DNS 15 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 1
2 3 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 1
3 4 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
4 1 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -3
5 7 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
6 5 23A Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -1
7 8 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
8 14 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
9 13 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
10 9 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -1
11 19 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX 8
12 11 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
13 10 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -3
14 15 21 Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 1
15 18 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
16 17 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
17 12 71D Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -5
18 6 21W Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE -12
DNS 16 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -
2 8 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 6
3 4 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
4 7 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 3
5 6 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
6 11 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
7 10 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
8 13 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
9 9 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR -
10 12 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
11 20 3D Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE 9
12 18 70 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 6
13 16 3J J.J. Reimers J.J. Reimers Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 3
14 14 44V Harvey Vande Weerd Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -
15 19 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO 4
16 DNF 5 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -11
17 DNF 17 28CO John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -
DNS 2 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
DNS 3 71 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
DNS 15 5S Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 2
2 4 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 6 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
4 10 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
5 1 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -4
6 12 27 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
7 8 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 1
8 7 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -1
9 20 11* Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 11
10 15 33 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
11 5 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -6
12 19 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 7
13 9 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN -4
14 17 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
15 13 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
16 16 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
17 11 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -6
DNS 2 4 Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI -
DNS 14 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -
DNS 18 3JB Jeremy Baker Jeremy Baker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03X Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 95B Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -
3 6 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
4 3 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
5 10 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
6 7 511 Chaz Pray Chaz Pray Clio, MI Clio, MI 1
7 DNF 8 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 1
8 DNF 9 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
9 DNF 5 78 Brian Cross Brian Cross Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -4
10 DNF 11 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
Top 10 transfer
11 DNF 4 12E Doug Smith Doug Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -7
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
2 1 7R Ethan Robey Ethan Robey Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
3 6 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 3
4 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 5
5 3 23K Kaden Cochrun Kaden Cochrun Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
6 10 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
7 7 22G Paul Guglielmoni Paul Guglielmoni Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
8 11 3JN Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 3
9 4 164 Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -5
10 8 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
Top 10 transfer
11 DNF 5 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -6
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
2 1 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -1
3 3 25G Randy Shafer Randy Shafer Vacaville, CA Vacaville, CA -
4 5 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 1
5 7 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 2
6 6 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 9 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
8 11 88L Luke Bird Luke Bird Winthrop, IA Winthrop, IA 3
9 8 4X Jonah Chinn Jonah Chinn Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
10 10 23JJ JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
Top 10 transfer
11 4 3510 Kyle Bentley Kyle Bentley Fairbank, IA Fairbank, IA -7
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 5
2 5 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
3 4 8 Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
4 3 D7 Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
5 11 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 6
6 8 11M Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
7 10 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 3
8 9 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA 1
9 2 23 Tyler Stoddard Tyler Stoddard Binghamton, NY Binghamton, NY -7
10 DNF 7 14 Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -3
Top 10 transfer
11 DNF 1 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen Brady, NE Brady, NE -10
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 2
2 4 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI 2
3 7 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 11 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 7
5 6 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
6 2 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -4
7 DNF 8 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
8 DNF 9 15P Andrew Pearce Andrew Pearce Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
9 DNF 10 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
10 DNF 1 749 Vince Ogle Vince Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -9
Top 10 transfer
11 DNF 5 711 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 777 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
2 1 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
3 8 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 5
4 7 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA 3
5 10 23A Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 5
6 9 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 3
7 6 21 Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -1
8 3 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -5
9 4 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -5
10 DNF 11 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
Top 10 transfer
DQ 5 7JT J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL 4
2 4 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 2
3 7 38H Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 4
4 6 02 Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 2
5 1 21W Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE -4
6 9 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
7 10 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
8 8 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
9 DNF 2 38 Shaylon Holloway Shaylon Holloway Osborne, KS Osborne, KS -7
10 DNF 11 29 Chris Simmel Chris Simmel Valley View, TX Valley View, TX 1
Top 10 transfer
DQ 3 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 1
2 1 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
3 9 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 6
4 6 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
5 10 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
6 7 71D Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
7 8 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 5 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -3
9 DNF 4 X52 Sean Manning Sean Manning Bennington, NE Bennington, NE -5
10 DNF 3 88X Shawn Frelich Shawn Frelich Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -7
Top 10 transfer
DNS 11 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
2 4 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
3 1 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -2
4 8 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 4
5 9 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 4
6 6 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 10 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
8 7 C19 Jeremie Hedrick Jeremie Hedrick Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -1
9 5 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -4
10 3 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -7
Top 10 transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
2 1 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
3 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 8 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 4
5 5 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
6 10 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
7 3 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -4
8 7 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -1
9 6 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA -3
10 9 48X Jim Masoner Jr Jim Masoner Jr St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -1
Top 10 transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
2 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
3 5 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
4 6 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 2
5 10 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 5
6 4 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
7 7 3J J.J. Reimers J.J. Reimers Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -
8 8 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
9 9 16 Chad May Chad May Rockford, MI Rockford, MI -
10 DNF 2 7F Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -8
Top 10 transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
2 2 4JX Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
3 8 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 5
4 4 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
5 7 05 Paul Nagle Paul Nagle Nevada, IA Nevada, IA 2
6 9 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
7 10 28CO John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
8 6 31P Mitch Parmeley Mitch Parmeley Hillsboro, MO Hillsboro, MO -2
9 5 17R Joe Roberts Joe Roberts New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -4
10 DNF 3 2237 Jason Vansickel Jason Vansickel Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -7
Top 10 transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 10 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 8
3 3 18WIT Roger Witt Roger Witt Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 4 71 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
5 9 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 4
6 8 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
7 5 70 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -2
8 6 20S Kevin Johnson Kevin Johnson Adams, MN Adams, MN -2
9 1 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS -8
10 7 3RW Ronnie Wallace Ronnie Wallace McCook, NE McCook, NE -3
Top 10 transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 98 Jacob Snyder Jacob Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
2 2 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -
3 3 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 6 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 2
5 9 428 Tyson Keeney Tyson Keeney Hot Springs, AR Hot Springs, AR 4
6 8 44V Harvey Vande Weerd Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 2
7 10 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO 3
8 7 7KZ Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
9 DNF 5 8X Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -4
10 DNF 1 742 Larry Sanders Larry Sanders Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -9
Top 10 transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 4 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
3 3 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 2 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
5 7 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
6 8 5S Eddie Sites Eddie Sites Towanda, PA Towanda, PA 2
7 10 3D Trey Duensing Trey Duensing Byron, NE Byron, NE 3
8 9 91 Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
9 5 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -4
10 DNF 6 55H Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -4
Top 10 transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -
2 4 11C Adam Crapser Adam Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 2
3 3 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
4 2 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -2
5 9 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 4
6 6 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -
7 10 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
8 DNF 8 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -
9 DNF 5 128 Keith Brown Jr Keith Brown Jr Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -4
10 DNF 7 08S Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS -3
Top 10 transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
2 6 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 4
3 4 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 1
4 2 4 Kyle Kudick Kyle Kudick Mishcot, WI Mishcot, WI -2
5 8 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 3
6 9 27 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
7 7 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
8 10 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
9 5 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -4
10 3 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -7
Top 10 transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
2 7 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 5
3 2 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -1
4 10 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 6
5 8 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI 3
6 3 13K Kaity Sample Kaity Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -3
7 4 3JB Jeremy Baker Jeremy Baker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE -3
8 6 16P Don Proctor Don Proctor Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -2
DNS 9 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
DQ 1 53JT Justin Thornton Justin Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
Top 10 transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
2 6 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
3 5 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
4 8 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
5 3 22C Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Rose Creek, MN Rose Creek, MN -2
6 2 35 Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -4
7 10 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
8 9 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
9 4 253 Will Taylor Will Taylor Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -5
10 7 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -3
Top 10 transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 3 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 1
3 4 2BH Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
4 2 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -2
5 5 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 6 33 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
7 9 11* Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 2
8 8 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -
9 7 7W Wesley Wise Wesley Wise Perryville, AR Perryville, AR -2
10 10 12X Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
Top 10 transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedModified LCQ Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 2 27 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
3 3 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -
4 5 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA 1
5 9 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
6 8 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 2
7 7 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
8 4 02 Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -4
9 11 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 2
10 16 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 6
Top 10 transfer
11 18 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 7
12 17 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX 5
13 12 12 Jason Ingalls Jason Ingalls Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
14 10 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -4
15 15 3JN Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
16 21 10N Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
17 13 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -4
18 19 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
DNS 14 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -
DNS 20 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
DQ 6 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedModified LCQ Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
2 1 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
3 3 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
4 7 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 3
5 4 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -1
6 8 23A Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 2
7 6 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 13 11M Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
9 9 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
10 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -5
Top 10 transfer
11 19 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 8
12 12 21 Tim Czarneski Tim Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI -
13 10 24G Gregory Gretz Gregory Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -3
14 14 38C Kellie Drury Kellie Drury Eldora, IA Eldora, IA -
15 16 41A Adam Hommerding Adam Hommerding Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ 1
16 DNF 11 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -5
DNS 15 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 17 777 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
DNS 18 8 Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
DNS 20 30M Maguire DeJong Maguire DeJong Montezuma, IA Montezuma, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedModified LCQ Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 2 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
3 3 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
4 6 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 2
5 8 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
6 5 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
7 7 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
8 10 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 2
9 11 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
10 9 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
Top 10 transfer
11 12 19S Chase Weimer Chase Weimer Eldora, IA Eldora, IA 1
12 16 2BH Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
13 17 W5 Jesse Williamson Jesse Williamson Coburg, OR Coburg, OR 4
14 13 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -1
15 19 12LF Jonathan Mawhinney Jonathan Mawhinney Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 4
16 18 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA 2
17 14 70 Steve Askew Steve Askew Valley View, TX Valley View, TX -3
18 20 2B Robert Moore Robert Moore Maxwell, IA Maxwell, IA 2
DNS 4 22 Austen Becerra Austen Becerra Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -
DNS 15 82 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedModified LCQ Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 1 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
3 4 33 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
4 3 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
5 8 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 3
6 5 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -1
7 7 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
8 15 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 7
9 6 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -3
10 9 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -1
Top 10 transfer
11 12 B24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
12 16 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 4
13 11 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
14 14 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
15 20 7D Dustin Wilwert Dustin Wilwert Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 5
16 19 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 3
17 13 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
18 18 D7 Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
19 DNF 10 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -9
DNS 17 45R Dyllan Ricks Dyllan Ricks Boyden, IA Boyden, IA -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedModified LCQ Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
2 2 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
3 4 38H Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI 1
4 5 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 1
5 3 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -2
6 6 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
7 12 11* Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 5
8 9 4JX Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
9 16 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 7
10 14 08S Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
Top 10 transfer
11 8 12T Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
12 13 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
13 15 87W John Webb John Webb Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 2
14 10 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -4
15 19 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
16 18 03X Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
17 17 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA