9/9/2023 - Boone Speedway
9/9/2023 - Boone Speedway

9/9/2023
Boone Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Johnny Whitman

Johnny Whitman

Suamico, WI

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
LCQ A Feature 3 7 5 2

Clear Selection

40 Laps

IMCA ModifiedBig Dance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
2 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -1
3 5 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
4 7 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
5 21 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 16
6 14 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 8
7 6 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
8 10 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
9 20 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 11
10 22 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12
11 18 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
12 26 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 14
13 16 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
14 33 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 19
15 29 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 14
16 32 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 16
17 17 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -
18 27 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 9
19 9 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -10
20 15 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -5
21 24 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 3
22 2 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -20
23 31 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 8
24 DNF 25 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
25 DNF 8 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -17
26 DNF 19 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -7
27 DNF 13 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -14
28 DNF 4 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -24
29 DNF 12 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -17
30 DNF 23 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7
31 DNF 30 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -1
32 DNF 28 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
33 DNF 11 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -22
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLCQ A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Brady Bjella Brady Bjella Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 9 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 7
3 13 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 10
4 12 23A Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA 8
5 4 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
6 11 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 5
7 20 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 13
8 19 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 11
9 17 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 8
10 10 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -
11 18 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 7
12 DNF 15 02 Kyle Robinson Kyle Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 3
13 DNF 3 27 Ryan Gillmore Ryan Gillmore Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -10
14 DNF 16 11M Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
15 DNF 7 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -8
16 DNF 8 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -8
17 DNF 14 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
18 DNF 2 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -16
19 DNF 5 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -14
DNS 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLCQ A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 223 Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
2 5 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
3 10 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 7
4 17 29ER Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 13
5 11 07X Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
6 16 20 Brandon Schmitt Brandon Schmitt Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 10
7 7 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
8 12 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 4
9 8 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
10 20 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 10
11 18 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 7
12 DNF 19 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
13 DNF 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -12
14 DNF 9 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
15 DNF 4 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -11
16 DNF 15 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -1
17 DNF 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -14
18 DNF 6 33 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -12
DNS 13 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -
DNS 14 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedLCQ A Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
2 1 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -1
3 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 2 111 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
5 7 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 2
6 5 38H Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -1
7 19 08S Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 12
8 13 11* Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 5
9 4 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -5
10 18 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 8
11 10 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
12 14 757 Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI 2
13 DNF 12 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
14 DNF 20 17W Ashton Wilkey Ashton Wilkey Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
15 DNF 11 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -4
16 DNF 8 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -8
17 DNF 16 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
18 DNF 9 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -9
19 DNF 17 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -2
DNS 15 4JX Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
30 Laps

IMCA Stock CarBig Dance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 2
2 4 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 2
3 6 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
4 1 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN -3
5 15 822 Jake McBirnie Jake McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 10
6 5 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -1
7 21 14D Derrick Agee Derrick Agee Huntsville, MO Huntsville, MO 14
8 12 25X Troy Burkhart Troy Burkhart Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
9 25 25 Trent Nolan Trent Nolan Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 16
10 18 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 8
11 27 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 16
12 23 007 Luke Lemmens Luke Lemmens Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 11
13 29 99J Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 16
14 11 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -3
15 DNF 7 55 Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -8
16 DNF 17 92X Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 1
17 DNF 19 72H Miciah Hidlebaugh Miciah Hidlebaugh Menlo, IA Menlo, IA 2
18 DNF 13 69 Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -5
19 DNF 24 83 Jeff Ware Jeff Ware Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 5
20 DNF 16 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
21 DNF 10 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -11
22 DNF 30 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
23 DNF 28 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 5
24 DNF 26 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 2
25 DNF 20 35JW Casey Woken Casey Woken Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -5
26 DNF 8 137 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -18
27 DNF 2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -25
28 DNF 14 14X Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -14
29 DNF 9 30T Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -20
DNS 22 999 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarLCQ A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Trent Nolan Trent Nolan Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
2 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 3
3 4 3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
4 15 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 11
5 2 10A Austin Brauner Austin Brauner Platte Center, NE Platte Center, NE -3
6 7 88C Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
7 18 TNT2 Devin Tripp Devin Tripp Sioux Rapids, IA Sioux Rapids, IA 11
8 8 12X Nick Buckarma Nick Buckarma Sobieski, WI Sobieski, WI -
9 10 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 1
10 DNF 13 54P Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS 3
11 DNF 14 88 Mike Coel Mike Coel Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 3
12 DNF 12 99L Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA -
13 DNF 19 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 6
14 DNF 20 XXX Shawn Graham Shawn Graham Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 6
15 DNF 9 51S Nick Strobbe Nick Strobbe Howard, WI Howard, WI -6
16 DNF 6 17D Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -10
17 DNF 16 171 Calvin Swanson Calvin Swanson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
DNS 17 10N Kole Nordquist Kole Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
DQ 11 20V Dustin Vis Dustin Vis Martelle, IA Martelle, IA -
DQ 3 17X Justin Luinenburg Justin Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN -
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarLCQ A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 David Brandies David Brandies Wilton, IA Wilton, IA 1
2 3 99J Jeremy Christians Jeremy Christians Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 1
3 8 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 5
4 11 5B Stefan Sybesma Stefan Sybesma Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 7
5 1 7211 Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
6 20 22L Chris Pruitt Chris Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 14
7 4 46 JJ Baumli JJ Baumli Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -3
8 13 10X Paul Wenzlaff Paul Wenzlaff Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 5
9 DNF 17 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
10 DNF 16 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 6
11 DNF 14 13D Timothy DeGroft Jr Timothy DeGroft Jr Elwell, MI Elwell, MI 3
12 DNF 10 6H Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -2
13 DNF 19 357 Brett Vanous Brett Vanous Quasqueton, IA Quasqueton, IA 6
14 DNF 7 22 Gregory Muirhead Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -7
15 DNF 18 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 3
16 DNF 12 77M Jeff Mueller Jeff Mueller Boone, IA Boone, IA -4
17 DNF 9 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -8
18 DNF 15 7C Andrew Claus Andrew Claus Spencer, IA Spencer, IA -3
19 DNF 5 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -14
DNS 6 21 Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarLCQ A Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
2 5 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 7 89K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 4
4 1 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -3
5 4 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -1
6 8 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
7 14 93 Michael Jaennette Michael Jaennette Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 7
8 16 8M Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 8
9 12 50M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
10 18 25JS Jared Siefert Jared Siefert Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 8
11 19 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 8
12 15 71X Casen Keller Casen Keller Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
13 DNF 6 525 Chase Parker Chase Parker Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -7
14 DNF 20 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 6
15 DNF 3 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -12
16 DNF 11 1 Kaden Reynolds Kaden Reynolds Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -5
17 DNF 10 57 Eric Cross Eric Cross Salina, KS Salina, KS -7
DNS 9 C57 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
DNS 13 33VH Dusty Van Horn Dusty Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -
DNS 17 30-A Adam Goff Adam Goff Minot, ND Minot, ND -
30 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModBig Dance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA 1
2 1 151 Tyler Bannister Tyler Bannister Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 3 08 Alec Fett Alec Fett Burt, IA Burt, IA -
4 5 8C Logan Cumby Logan Cumby Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 1
5 14 86W Willy Kirk Willy Kirk Sloan, IA Sloan, IA 9
6 4 93 Hunter Longnecker Hunter Longnecker Woodward, IA Woodward, IA -2
7 8 00X Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 1
8 6 K3 Kyle Olson Kyle Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
9 13 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 4
10 27 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 17
11 19 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 8
12 10 75 Cole Suckow Cole Suckow Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -2
13 20 13C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 7
14 15 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
15 12 07 Cory Kemkes Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -3
16 18 180 Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 2
17 24 10K Kaden Besaw Kaden Besaw Omro, WI Omro, WI 7
18 22 11R Braden Richards Braden Richards Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
19 28 62C Cory Pestotnik Cory Pestotnik Boone, IA Boone, IA 9
20 DNF 11 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE -9
21 DNF 30 9L Matthew Looft Matthew Looft Swea City, IA Swea City, IA 9
22 DNF 16 25S Alex Smith Alex Smith Algona, IA Algona, IA -6
23 DNF 7 T23 Tony Olson Tony Olson Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -16
24 DNF 25 21C Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 1
25 DNF 17 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -8
26 DNF 9 5150 Josh Barnhart Josh Barnhart Colby, KS Colby, KS -17
27 DNF 26 53 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Eddyville, IA Eddyville, IA -1
28 DNF 29 18M Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA 1
29 DNF 21 117X Dylan VanWyk Dylan VanWyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -8
30 DNF 23 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -7
30 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockBig Dance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Mike Smith Mike Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
2 9 13N Dylan Nelson Dylan Nelson Adel, IA Adel, IA 7
3 17 27 Malik Sampson Malik Sampson Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 14
4 14 01F Jeff Fink Jeff Fink Denison, IA Denison, IA 10
5 7 96P Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 2
6 5 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS -1
7 30 51B Brandon Bombardo Brandon Bombardo New Prague, MN New Prague, MN 23
8 21 16X Blake Luinenburg Blake Luinenburg Reading, MN Reading, MN 13
9 19 T8 Brandon Nielsen Brandon Nielsen Spencer, IA Spencer, IA 10
10 10 4W John Watson John Watson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
11 25 00 Cody Hubbell Cody Hubbell Rolfe, IA Rolfe, IA 14
12 6 79RC Riley Christensen Riley Christensen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -6
13 26 77W Andrew Burk Andrew Burk Milan, IL Milan, IL 13
14 28 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 14
15 13 28T Tucker Richardson Tucker Richardson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -2
16 11 69 Calvin Dhondt Calvin Dhondt Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -5
17 22 2G Bradly Graham Bradly Graham Victor, IA Victor, IA 5
18 18 83X Justin Frederick Justin Frederick Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -
19 DNF 27 12T Tanner Jones Tanner Jones Boone, IA Boone, IA 8
20 DNF 23 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
21 DNF 1 49 James Johnson James Johnson Cherokee, IA Cherokee, IA -20
22 DNF 4 75C Cory Probst Cory Probst Brewster, MN Brewster, MN -18
23 DNF 3 14 Tristan Grape Tristan Grape Bellwood, NE Bellwood, NE -20
24 DNF 8 12M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -16
25 DNF 15 22W Wayne Gifford Wayne Gifford Boone, IA Boone, IA -10
26 DNF 24 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -2
27 DNF 20 20 Jimmy Doescher Jimmy Doescher Hollandale , WI Hollandale , WI -7
28 DNF 12 33 Luke Phillips Luke Phillips Wapello, IA Wapello, IA -16
29 DNF 16 01 Christian Cook Christian Cook Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -13
30 DNF 29 98Z Zach Olmstead Zach Olmstead Overton, NE Overton, NE -1
12 Laps

ROC - IMCA ModifiedRace of Champions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN -
2 3 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 1
3 2 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
4 4 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
5 8 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
6 9 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
7 7 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
8 DNF 6 13 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
9 DNF 5 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
10 DNF 11 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
11 DNF 10 54L Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -1
DNS 12 3JN Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
12 Laps

ROC - IMCA Stock CarRace of Champions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
2 2 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
3 6 92 Dan Mackenthun Dan Mackenthun Hamburg, MN Hamburg, MN 3
4 4 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
5 8 99X Dallon Murty Dallon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 3
6 5 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
7 1 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -6
8 11 14B Austin Bouzek Austin Bouzek Trenton, MO Trenton, MO 3
9 10 14C Leah Wroten Leah Wroten Independence, IA Independence, IA 1
10 DNF 9 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -1
DNS 7 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
DNS 12 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -