8/12/2023 - Magic Valley Speedway
8/12/2023 - Magic Valley Speedway

8/12/2023
Magic Valley Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Nicko Escobedo

Nicko Escobedo

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature DNS -
Heat 2 1 4 -3
Group Qualifying 14.562 7 -6

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Bud Light ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29W Zach Webster Zach Webster West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 5
2 5 66 Eric Rhead Eric Rhead West Bountiful, UT West Bountiful, UT 3
3 4 12 Jason Quale Jason Quale Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 1
4 3 11 Morgan Rasmussen Morgan Rasmussen Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -1
5 1 78 Willie Dalton Willie Dalton Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -4
6 2 29 Quale Bruce Quale Bruce Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -4
7 7 30 Nick Parker Nick Parker Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
30 Laps

Bud Light ModifiedsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Eric Rhead Eric Rhead West Bountiful, UT West Bountiful, UT 3
2 3 12 Jason Quale Jason Quale Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 1
3 5 29W Zach Webster Zach Webster West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
4 6 30 Nick Parker Nick Parker Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
5 7 29 Quale Bruce Quale Bruce Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 2
6 1 78 Willie Dalton Willie Dalton Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -5
DQ 2 11 Morgan Rasmussen Morgan Rasmussen Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
2 Laps

Bud Light ModifiedsGroup Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 29W Zach Webster Zach Webster West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 14.374
2 5 66 Eric Rhead Eric Rhead West Bountiful, UT West Bountiful, UT 14.477
3 3 12 Jason Quale Jason Quale Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 14.601
4 4 11 Morgan Rasmussen Morgan Rasmussen Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 14.680
5 1 29 Quale Bruce Quale Bruce Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 15.115
6 2 78 Willie Dalton Willie Dalton Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 15.121
20 Laps

MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
2 4 31 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
3 5 14 William Ginn William Ginn Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 2
4 1 30 Aiden Parker Aiden Parker Slc, UT Slc, UT -3
5 2 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -3
DNS 05 Nicko Escobedo Nicko Escobedo -
DNS 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
7 Laps

MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
2 3 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 1 30 Aiden Parker Aiden Parker Slc, UT Slc, UT -2
7 Laps

MidgetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 William Ginn William Ginn Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 3
2 3 31 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 2 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
4 1 05 Nicko Escobedo Nicko Escobedo -3
0 Laps

MidgetsGroup Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 31 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.185
2 5 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.231
3 2 14 William Ginn William Ginn Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 14.239
4 7 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.292
5 4 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.324
6 6 30 Aiden Parker Aiden Parker Slc, UT Slc, UT 14.500
7 1 05 Nicko Escobedo Nicko Escobedo 14.562
All transfer
20 Laps

Project Filter Mini ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Cecil Miles Cecil Miles GOODING, ID GOODING, ID 3
2 2 59 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID -
3 3 25 Gabriel Varin Gabriel Varin Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID -
4 1 2 Daniel Beam Daniel Beam Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -3
7 Laps

Project Filter Mini ModifiedsHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Cecil Miles Cecil Miles GOODING, ID GOODING, ID 3
2 2 59 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID -
3 3 25 Gabriel Varin Gabriel Varin Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID -
4 1 2 Daniel Beam Daniel Beam Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -3
0 Laps

Project Filter Mini ModifiedsGroup Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 79 Cecil Miles Cecil Miles GOODING, ID GOODING, ID 16.287
2 4 25 Gabriel Varin Gabriel Varin Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID 16.508
3 2 59 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID 16.715
4 1 2 Daniel Beam Daniel Beam Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 17.431
All transfer
25 Laps

Pepsi Mini StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 MIke Audet MIke Audet Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 4
2 6 11 Tyler Palmer Tyler Palmer Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 4
3 1 05 Robbie Hyde Robbie Hyde Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -2
4 4 53 Corbin Black Corbin Black Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
5 3 54 Donovan Parker Donovan Parker Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -2
6 2 31 Jason Hammond Jason Hammond Payette, ID Payette, ID -4
7 Laps

Pepsi Mini StocksHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 MIke Audet MIke Audet Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 4
2 6 11 Tyler Palmer Tyler Palmer Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 4
3 3 54 Donovan Parker Donovan Parker Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
4 1 05 Robbie Hyde Robbie Hyde Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -3
5 2 31 Jason Hammond Jason Hammond Payette, ID Payette, ID -3
6 4 53 Corbin Black Corbin Black Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -2
0 Laps

Pepsi Mini StocksGroup Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Tyler Palmer Tyler Palmer Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 16.353
2 1 55 MIke Audet MIke Audet Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 16.691
3 2 53 Corbin Black Corbin Black Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 17.217
4 6 54 Donovan Parker Donovan Parker Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 17.249
5 3 31 Jason Hammond Jason Hammond Payette, ID Payette, ID 17.543
6 4 05 Robbie Hyde Robbie Hyde Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 17.691
25 Laps

BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Alaura McWilliams Alaura McWilliams Burley, ID Burley, ID -
2 2 33 Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
3 3 75 AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
7 Laps

BombersHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 2
2 2 33 Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
3 1 14 Alaura McWilliams Alaura McWilliams Burley, ID Burley, ID -2
0 Laps

BombersGroup Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 75 AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 19.270
2 1 33 Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 19.856
3 3 14 Alaura McWilliams Alaura McWilliams Burley, ID Burley, ID 20.678
25 Laps

Speed Tour Super Modifieds Powered by Pit Stop USAA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91 Bryan Warf Bryan Warf Kuna, ID Kuna, ID 5
2 5 2C Richard Castor Jr Richard Castor Jr 3
3 4 4C Cody Castor Cody Castor Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
4 2 56 Matt Elliott Matt Elliott Boise, ID Boise, ID -2
5 1 5F Justin Funkhouser Justin Funkhouser Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -4
6 7 2F Mike Funkhouser Mike Funkhouser Paradise, CA Paradise, CA 1
7 8 5 Dave Adamson Dave Adamson Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
8 3 3 Ricky Otts Ricky Otts CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO -5
8 Laps

Speed Tour Super Modifieds Powered by Pit Stop USAHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Ricky Otts Ricky Otts CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 1
2 3 2C Richard Castor Jr Richard Castor Jr 1
3 1 5F Justin Funkhouser Justin Funkhouser Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -2
4 4 2F Mike Funkhouser Mike Funkhouser Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -
8 Laps

Speed Tour Super Modifieds Powered by Pit Stop USAHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Bryan Warf Bryan Warf Kuna, ID Kuna, ID 2
2 1 56 Matt Elliott Matt Elliott Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
3 2 4C Cody Castor Cody Castor Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -1
4 4 5 Dave Adamson Dave Adamson Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
2 Laps

Speed Tour Super Modifieds Powered by Pit Stop USAQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 91 Bryan Warf Bryan Warf Kuna, ID Kuna, ID 11.535
2 2 2C Richard Castor Jr Richard Castor Jr 12.326
3 3 4C Cody Castor Cody Castor Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 12.383
4 4 3 Ricky Otts Ricky Otts CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 12.507
5 5 56 Matt Elliott Matt Elliott Boise, ID Boise, ID 12.843
6 6 5F Justin Funkhouser Justin Funkhouser Paradise, CA Paradise, CA 13.348