9/9/2023 - Magic Valley Speedway
9/9/2023 - Magic Valley Speedway

9/9/2023
Magic Valley Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


AJ Luttmer

AJ Luttmer

Salt Lake City, UT

Midgets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 3 1 2
Heat 5 1 4
Group Qualifying 14.148 1 1

Clear Selection

35 Laps

Speed Tour Sprintcars Powered by Pit Stop USAA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Cory Lockwood Cory Lockwood Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 4
2 1 07 Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -1
3 6 12B Monty Bergener Monty Bergener Saratoga Springs, UT Saratoga Springs, UT 3
4 4 36 Ryan Burdett Ryan Burdett West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
5 10 22 D.J. Lyons D.J. Lyons Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 5
6 2 16 Rob Grice Rob Grice Boise, ID Boise, ID -4
7 9 0 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 2
8 8 36D Jarett Burdett Jarett Burdett West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
9 7 17 Mike Murgoitio Mike Murgoitio Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -2
10 3 1 Natalie Waters Natalie Waters West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -7
8 Laps

Speed Tour Sprintcars Powered by Pit Stop USAHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
2 3 36 Ryan Burdett Ryan Burdett West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
3 2 1 Natalie Waters Natalie Waters West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -1
4 4 12B Monty Bergener Monty Bergener Saratoga Springs, UT Saratoga Springs, UT -
5 5 36D Jarett Burdett Jarett Burdett West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
6 6 22 D.J. Lyons D.J. Lyons Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
8 Laps

Speed Tour Sprintcars Powered by Pit Stop USAHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Mike Murgoitio Mike Murgoitio Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 3
2 3 99 Cory Lockwood Cory Lockwood Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 1
3 1 16 Rob Grice Rob Grice Boise, ID Boise, ID -2
4 5 0 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 1
DNS 2 02 Anthony Quintana Anthony Quintana Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -
2 Laps

Speed Tour Sprintcars Powered by Pit Stop USAQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 17 Mike Murgoitio Mike Murgoitio Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 12.052
2 10 12B Monty Bergener Monty Bergener Saratoga Springs, UT Saratoga Springs, UT 12.113
3 8 99 Cory Lockwood Cory Lockwood Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 12.162
4 9 36 Ryan Burdett Ryan Burdett West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 12.189
5 7 02 Anthony Quintana Anthony Quintana Riverton, UT Riverton, UT 12.218
6 6 1 Natalie Waters Natalie Waters West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 12.377
7 2 16 Rob Grice Rob Grice Boise, ID Boise, ID 12.480
8 4 07 Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 12.520
9 3 36D Jarett Burdett Jarett Burdett West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 13.197
10 1 0 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 13.224
11 5 22 D.J. Lyons D.J. Lyons Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 13.286
25 Laps

MidgetsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
2 4 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
3 1 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
4 6 14 William Ginn William Ginn Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 2
5 2 30 Aiden Parker Aiden Parker Slc, UT Slc, UT -3
6 5 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
7 Laps

MidgetsHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
2 4 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
3 3 30 Aiden Parker Aiden Parker Slc, UT Slc, UT -
4 6 14 William Ginn William Ginn Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 2
5 2 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -3
6 1 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -5
0 Laps

MidgetsGroup Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 31 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.148
2 6 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.304
3 1 14 William Ginn William Ginn Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 14.380
4 5 30 Aiden Parker Aiden Parker Slc, UT Slc, UT 14.512
5 4 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.519
6 3 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.661
All transfer
25 Laps

Pro LatemodelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Kylie Ith Kylie Ith Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 4
2 3 84 Doyal Moen Doyal Moen Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 1
3 4 23 Eddie Cole Eddie Cole Declo, ID Declo, ID 1
4 6 2 Chris Cook Chris Cook Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 2
5 1 9 Dan Root Jr Dan Root Jr Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -4
6 2 23N Emilee Newman Emilee Newman Marsing, ID Marsing, ID -4
7 Laps

Pro LatemodelsHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Dan Root Jr Dan Root Jr Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
2 2 23N Emilee Newman Emilee Newman Marsing, ID Marsing, ID -
3 5 19 Kylie Ith Kylie Ith Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 2
4 3 84 Doyal Moen Doyal Moen Jerome, ID Jerome, ID -1
5 4 23 Eddie Cole Eddie Cole Declo, ID Declo, ID -1
6 6 2 Chris Cook Chris Cook Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT -
0 Laps

Pro LatemodelsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 19 Kylie Ith Kylie Ith Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 15.301
2 4 84 Doyal Moen Doyal Moen Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 15.319
3 1 23 Eddie Cole Eddie Cole Declo, ID Declo, ID 15.352
4 5 23N Emilee Newman Emilee Newman Marsing, ID Marsing, ID 15.373
5 6 9 Dan Root Jr Dan Root Jr Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 15.609
6 2 2 Chris Cook Chris Cook Tabiona, UT Tabiona, UT 16.187
7 7 55 James Hankins James Hankins WENDELL, ID WENDELL, ID 17.989
All transfer
20 Laps

Project Filter Mini ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Gabriel Varin Gabriel Varin Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID 3
2 5 79 Cecil Miles Cecil Miles GOODING, ID GOODING, ID 3
3 3 59 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID -
4 1 24 Zachery Rydalch Zachery Rydalch Jerome, ID Jerome, ID -3
5 2 2 Daniel Beam Daniel Beam Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -3
7 Laps

Project Filter Mini ModifiedsHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 79 Cecil Miles Cecil Miles GOODING, ID GOODING, ID 4
2 4 25 Gabriel Varin Gabriel Varin Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID 2
3 3 59 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID -
4 1 24 Zachery Rydalch Zachery Rydalch Jerome, ID Jerome, ID -3
5 2 2 Daniel Beam Daniel Beam Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -3
0 Laps

Project Filter Mini ModifiedsGroup Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 79 Cecil Miles Cecil Miles GOODING, ID GOODING, ID 16.144
2 7 25 Gabriel Varin Gabriel Varin Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID 16.349
3 3 59 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID 16.677
4 2 3 Chad Everett Chad Everett Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 16.973
5 1 2 Daniel Beam Daniel Beam Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 17.004
6 6 24 Zachery Rydalch Zachery Rydalch Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 17.061
7 5 40 Angel Newberry Angel Newberry Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 27.734
All transfer
20 Laps

BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 23A Zachery Rydalch Zachery Rydalch Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 6
2 5 33 Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 3
3 6 28 Richard Scott Richard Scott Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 3
4 3 54 Thomas Heller Thomas Heller Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -1
5 1 30 Tyla Adams Tyla Adams Meridan, ID Meridan, ID -4
DNS 2 14 Alaura McWilliams Alaura McWilliams Burley, ID Burley, ID -
DNS 4 4 Danny Gilliam Danny Gilliam Burley, ID Burley, ID -
DNS 8 75 AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
7 Laps

BombersHeat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 23A Zachery Rydalch Zachery Rydalch Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 7
2 4 4 Danny Gilliam Danny Gilliam Burley, ID Burley, ID 2
3 3 54 Thomas Heller Thomas Heller Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
4 5 33 Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 1
5 6 28 Richard Scott Richard Scott Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 1
6 2 14 Alaura McWilliams Alaura McWilliams Burley, ID Burley, ID -4
7 1 30 Tyla Adams Tyla Adams Meridan, ID Meridan, ID -6
8 7 75 AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -1
0 Laps

BombersGroup Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 75 AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 19.128
2 7 28 Richard Scott Richard Scott Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 19.276
3 1 33 Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 19.582
4 6 23A Zachery Rydalch Zachery Rydalch Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 19.803
5 3 4 Danny Gilliam Danny Gilliam Burley, ID Burley, ID 20.189
6 4 54 Thomas Heller Thomas Heller Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 20.316
7 5 14 Alaura McWilliams Alaura McWilliams Burley, ID Burley, ID 20.338
8 2 30 Tyla Adams Tyla Adams Meridan, ID Meridan, ID 25.393