9/23/2023 - Deep South Speedway
9/23/2023 - Deep South Speedway

9/23/2023
Deep South Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Caleb Knight

Caleb Knight

Ashford, AL

Factory Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 DQ -
Heat 3 6 1 5

Clear Selection

15 Laps

ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Taylor Jarvis Taylor Jarvis -
2 2 38 Randy Darby Randy Darby Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL -
3 5 19R Randall Schwetz Randall Schwetz Creola, AL Creola, AL 2
4 3 33 Nathan Ingersoll Nathan Ingersoll -1
5 4 777 Buster Foley Buster Foley -1
DNS 7 34 Brodie Gibson Brodie Gibson Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -
DNS 6 11 Nicholas Sellier Nicholas Sellier Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS -
6 Laps

ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 36 Taylor Jarvis Taylor Jarvis -
2 5 38 Randy Darby Randy Darby Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL 3
3 2 33 Nathan Ingersoll Nathan Ingersoll -1
4 4 777 Buster Foley Buster Foley -
5 3 19R Randall Schwetz Randall Schwetz Creola, AL Creola, AL -2
6 7 11 Nicholas Sellier Nicholas Sellier Pass Christian, MS Pass Christian, MS 1
DNS 6 34 Brodie Gibson Brodie Gibson Brewton, AL Brewton, AL -
All transfer
15 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Colton Sinclair Colton Sinclair -
2 5 11R Derrick Johnson Derrick Johnson Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL 3
3 6 22 Justin Cain Justin Cain Seminole, AL Seminole, AL 3
4 10 21 Josh Cooley Josh Cooley Loxley, AL Loxley, AL 6
5 3 159 Maddy Douglas Maddy Douglas Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
6 12 12 Jazon Utterback Jazon Utterback Foley, AL Foley, AL 6
7 2 81 Henry Bailey Henry Bailey Pace, FL Pace, FL -5
8 9 14 Cody Wood Cody Wood Wilmer, AL Wilmer, AL 1
9 7 6 Payton Jackson Payton Jackson Jay, FL Jay, FL -2
10 8 11G Jacob Gregory Jacob Gregory Whatly, AL Whatly, AL -2
11 4 45 Aaron Waldfogel Aaron Waldfogel Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Beach, FL -7
DNS 11 5H Josh Howell Josh Howell -
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Colton Sinclair Colton Sinclair 5
2 2 159 Maddy Douglas Maddy Douglas Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
3 3 11R Derrick Johnson Derrick Johnson Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL -
4 1 6 Payton Jackson Payton Jackson Jay, FL Jay, FL -3
5 4 14 Cody Wood Cody Wood Wilmer, AL Wilmer, AL -1
DNS 5 5H Josh Howell Josh Howell -
All transfer
6 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Henry Bailey Henry Bailey Pace, FL Pace, FL -
2 5 45 Aaron Waldfogel Aaron Waldfogel Fort Walton Beach, FL Fort Walton Beach, FL 3
3 3 22 Justin Cain Justin Cain Seminole, AL Seminole, AL -
4 6 11G Jacob Gregory Jacob Gregory Whatly, AL Whatly, AL 2
5 4 21 Josh Cooley Josh Cooley Loxley, AL Loxley, AL -1
6 2 12 Jazon Utterback Jazon Utterback Foley, AL Foley, AL -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 7 18 Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL 5
3 3 56F Steven Fretwell Steven Fretwell Jay, FL Jay, FL -
4 5 57 Derek Gilmore Derek Gilmore 1
5 16 03 William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 11
6 6 121 Bryan Burger Bryan Burger Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL -
7 4 10 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -3
8 9 11 Jacob Steward Jacob Steward Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 1
9 11 28 Dylan Hall Dylan Hall Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 2
10 10 48 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -
11 13 27 Nick Weldon Nick Weldon Fort walton, FL Fort walton, FL 2
12 12 85 David Hayes David Hayes Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL -
13 14 13 Shane Bradford Shane Bradford Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
14 15 26 Stephanie Cooper Stephanie Cooper Paser, MS Paser, MS 1
DNS 2 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 8 114 Luke Taylor Luke Taylor Jay, FL Jay, FL -
6 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94 Caden White Caden White Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
2 5 56F Steven Fretwell Steven Fretwell Jay, FL Jay, FL 3
3 4 57 Derek Gilmore Derek Gilmore 1
4 2 18 Austin Moye Austin Moye Jay, FL Jay, FL -2
5 6 11 Jacob Steward Jacob Steward Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 1
6 8 28 Dylan Hall Dylan Hall Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 2
7 1 27 Nick Weldon Nick Weldon Fort walton, FL Fort walton, FL -6
DNS 7 26 Stephanie Cooper Stephanie Cooper Paser, MS Paser, MS -
All transfer
6 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 5 10 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 3
3 3 121 Bryan Burger Bryan Burger Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL -
4 7 114 Luke Taylor Luke Taylor Jay, FL Jay, FL 3
5 2 48 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -3
6 6 85 David Hayes David Hayes Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL -
7 4 13 Shane Bradford Shane Bradford Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
DNS 8 03 William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
All transfer
15 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Dalton Morrison Dalton Morrison Freeport, FL Freeport, FL 1
2 4 11 Jacob Steward Jacob Steward Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 2
3 5 85 David Hayes David Hayes Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL 2
4 9 85DL Josh Lassitter Josh Lassitter Summerdale, AL Summerdale, AL 5
5 13 26 Stephanie Cooper Stephanie Cooper Paser, MS Paser, MS 8
6 15 121 Bryan Burger Bryan Burger Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL 9
7 12 15M Michael Williams Michael Williams Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 5
8 14 47 Paul Rials Paul Rials Loxely, AL Loxely, AL 6
9 18 10M Brad Mead Brad Mead Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL 9
10 11 48 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 1
11 1 10 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -10
12 8 28 Dylan Hall Dylan Hall Semmes, AL Semmes, AL -4
13 17 C7 Shawn Combs Shawn Combs Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL 4
14 10 114 Luke Taylor Luke Taylor Jay, FL Jay, FL -4
15 6 182X Justin King Justin King Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -9
16 19 13 Shane Bradford Shane Bradford Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
17 7 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -10
18 16 03 William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -2
DQ 3 7 Caleb Knight Caleb Knight Ashford, AL Ashford, AL -
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 4
2 4 11 Jacob Steward Jacob Steward Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 2
3 7 56 Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
4 6 114 Luke Taylor Luke Taylor Jay, FL Jay, FL 2
5 3 26 Stephanie Cooper Stephanie Cooper Paser, MS Paser, MS -2
DNS 2 03 William Bartlett William Bartlett Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
DNS 1 13 Shane Bradford Shane Bradford Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Dalton Morrison Dalton Morrison Freeport, FL Freeport, FL 1
2 4 85 David Hayes David Hayes Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL 2
3 6 28 Dylan Hall Dylan Hall Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 3
4 5 48 Brandon Allen Brandon Allen Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 1
5 1 47 Paul Rials Paul Rials Loxely, AL Loxely, AL -4
6 3 C7 Shawn Combs Shawn Combs Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Factory StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Caleb Knight Caleb Knight Ashford, AL Ashford, AL 5
2 2 182X Justin King Justin King Ethel, LA Ethel, LA -
3 1 85DL Josh Lassitter Josh Lassitter Summerdale, AL Summerdale, AL -2
4 3 15M Michael Williams Michael Williams Semmes, AL Semmes, AL -1
5 5 121 Bryan Burger Bryan Burger Silverhill, AL Silverhill, AL -
6 4 10M Brad Mead Brad Mead Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL -2
All transfer
15 Laps

StingerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Skyler Fleming Skyler Fleming Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS 3
2 3 33 Austin Fleming Austin Fleming Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS 1
3 2 43R Cameron Connell Cameron Connell Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -1
4 1 57 Timothy Witherington Timothy Witherington Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -3
5 6 88D Barrett Bischoff Barrett Bischoff 1
6 5 15 Bryan Christian Bryan Christian Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
7 7 K9 Kevin Unterzuber Kevin Unterzuber Goshay, MS Goshay, MS -
DNS 8 21 Arthur Witherington Jr Arthur Witherington Jr Daphne, AL Daphne, AL -
DNS 9 21K Matt Killen Matt Killen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
6 Laps

StingerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 57 Timothy Witherington Timothy Witherington Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 4
2 4 33 Austin Fleming Austin Fleming Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS 2
3 1 15 Bryan Christian Bryan Christian Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
4 2 K9 Kevin Unterzuber Kevin Unterzuber Goshay, MS Goshay, MS -2
DNS 3 21K Matt Killen Matt Killen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
All transfer
6 Laps

StingerHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 43R Cameron Connell Cameron Connell Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 3
2 2 13 Skyler Fleming Skyler Fleming Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS -
3 3 88D Barrett Bischoff Barrett Bischoff -
4 1 21 Arthur Witherington Jr Arthur Witherington Jr Daphne, AL Daphne, AL -3
All transfer
20 Laps

CRUSA Late Model SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Osman Jones Osman Jones 1
2 4 64 Ricky Gilmore Ricky Gilmore 2
3 3 22 Keith House Keith House Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL -
4 1 57 Austin Morris Austin Morris Foley, AL Foley, AL -3
5 6 99W Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
6 5 48M Jamie Mozingo Jamie Mozingo -1
7 7 5 Erik White Erik White Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
DNS 8 13J Jeremiah Joyner Jeremiah Joyner Repton, AL Repton, AL -
0 Laps

CRUSA Late Model SportsmanQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 57 Austin Morris Austin Morris Foley, AL Foley, AL 17.319
2 4 9 Osman Jones Osman Jones 17.372
3 6 22 Keith House Keith House Monroeville, AL Monroeville, AL 17.774
4 2 64 Ricky Gilmore Ricky Gilmore 17.889
5 1 48M Jamie Mozingo Jamie Mozingo 18.028
6 5 99W Hunter Ward Hunter Ward Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.201
7 8 5 Erik White Erik White Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 18.516
DNS 7 13J Jeremiah Joyner Jeremiah Joyner Repton, AL Repton, AL
All transfer