8/31/2023 - Proctor Speedway
8/31/2023 - Proctor Speedway

8/31/2023
Proctor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Robbie Cooper

Robbie Cooper

South Range, WI

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 8 10 -2
Heat 2 8 8 -
Qualifying 2 15.823 8 -3

Clear Selection

40 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 2 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -
3 5 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
4 3 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
5 4 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -1
6 7 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
7 11 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 4
8 10 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 2
9 9 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
10 21 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 11
11 23 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 12
12 16 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 4
13 20 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 7
14 19 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 5
15 12 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
16 13 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -3
17 18 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
18 24 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 6
19 14 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -5
20 22 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
21 25 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 4
22 DNF 6 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -16
23 DNF 26 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
24 DNF 15 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -9
25 DNF 17 21G Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -8
26 DNF 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -18
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21G Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
2 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 2
3 1 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
5 6 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
6 5 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
7 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 11 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 3
9 9 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN -
10 8 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -2
11 10 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
12 DNF 12 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 1
2 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 3
3 1 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN -1
5 4 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -1
6 11 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 5
7 10 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 3
8 7 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -1
9 8 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -1
10 9 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
11 DNF 6 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 1
2 3 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
3 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 1 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -3
5 9 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
6 6 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN -
7 4 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -3
8 8 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN -
9 10 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 1
10 DNF 7 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -3
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 4 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 2
3 1 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -2
4 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
5 5 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA -
6 7 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 1
7 6 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -1
8 8 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI -
9 9 9 Chris Lillo Chris Lillo Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
10 10 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
2 4 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
3 1 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
4 3 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN -1
5 7 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
6 8 21G Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 2
7 5 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
8 6 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
9 10 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 1
10 9 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN -
2 2 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
3 3 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN -
4 4 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI -
5 5 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
6 6 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
7 7 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 8 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
9 9 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN -
3 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 28S Sam Mars Sam Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.011
2 10 11 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 15.212
3 8 16 Derek Vesel Derek Vesel Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 15.237
4 3 21 Mike Bellefeuille Mike Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 15.260
5 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 15.273
6 4 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 15.422
7 9 44 Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 15.469
8 1 4L Carey LePage Carey LePage Culver, MN Culver, MN 15.688
9 5 31 Travis Budisalovich Travis Budisalovich Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 15.694
10 6 2K Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 16.479
3 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 44N Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 14.948
2 3 30 Kevin Burdick Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 15.195
3 9 85 John Kaanta John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.202
4 2 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 15.362
5 8 21F Gunner Frank Gunner Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.385
6 10 21X Joel Collins Joel Collins Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 15.574
7 1 17 Deven VanHouse Deven VanHouse Silver Bay, MN Silver Bay, MN 15.717
8 5 46 Robbie Cooper Robbie Cooper South Range, WI South Range, WI 15.823
9 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 15.954
10 7 79 Kevin Carlson Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 16.456
3 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 15.068
2 4 24L Aaron Lillo Aaron Lillo Proctor, MN Proctor, MN 15.090
3 8 81 Ashley Anderson Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 15.164
4 5 29F Dave Flynn Dave Flynn Superior, WI Superior, WI 15.249
5 2 23 Kyle Peterlin Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 15.328
6 7 7X Jesse Glenz Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 15.337
7 10 28 Jeff Provinzino Jeff Provinzino Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 15.417
8 6 21G Todd Frank Todd Frank Montrose, IA Montrose, IA 15.509
9 1 51 Charles Olson Charles Olson Cannon Falls, MN Cannon Falls, MN 15.822
10 9 24 Jase Lien Jase Lien Mora, MN Mora, MN 15.849
3 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 19 Steve Laursen Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI Cumberland, WI 15.058
2 1 6M Jeff Massingill Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN Keewatin, MN 15.207
3 9 27 Jake Redetzke Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.208
4 7 54L Jayme Lautigar Jayme Lautigar Gilbert, MN Gilbert, MN 15.417
5 6 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 15.612
6 5 22 Brett Shafer Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 15.613
7 2 11D Tim McMann Tim McMann Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 15.975
8 8 9M Ronnie Malecki Ronnie Malecki Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 16.112
9 4 35 George Ledin Jr George Ledin Jr Britt, MN Britt, MN 16.337
30 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -1
3 14 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 11
4 3 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -1
5 6 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
6 10 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 4
7 4 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI -3
8 5 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -3
9 13 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 4
10 11 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 1
11 18 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 7
12 17 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 5
13 21 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 8
14 8 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -6
15 24 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 9
16 22 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 6
17 9 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -8
18 12 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -6
19 20 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
20 23 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI 3
21 DNF 19 72 Adam Johnson Adam Johnson Hill City, MN Hill City, MN -2
22 DNF 16 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -6
23 DNF 7 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -16
24 DNF 15 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -9
25 DNF 25 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
10 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
2 2 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 3 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -
4 5 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI 1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 3
6 4 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -2
7 9 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI 2
8 6 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
9 7 9C John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -2
10 DNF 10 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN -
2 2 18S Kennedy Swan Kennedy Swan Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
3 3 21F Nick Oreskovich Nick Oreskovich Mason, WI Mason, WI -
4 5 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Carlton, MN Carlton, MN 1
5 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
Top 5 transfer
6 6 22J Jeff Spacek Jeff Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -
7 7 2 Todd Gehl Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI Solon Springs, WI -
8 4 40JR Tyler Vernon Tyler Vernon Mason, WI Mason, WI -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -
2 2 55W Jeffrey Wood Jeffrey Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN -
3 4 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
4 3 45J Johnny Broking Johnny Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1
5 7 22S Cole Spacek Cole Spacek Phillips, WI Phillips, WI 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 24D Duane Dale Duane Dale Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
7 5 17 Michael Procopio Michael Procopio Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -2
8 DNF 6 212 Mike Klippenstein Mike Klippenstein Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Bob Broking Bob Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -
2 3 98 Al Uotinen Al Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI 1
3 7 55 Jeff Wood Jeff Wood Chisholm, MN Chisholm, MN 4
4 6 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 2
5 4 72 Adam Johnson Adam Johnson Hill City, MN Hill City, MN -1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 14 Brad Johnson Brad Johnson Wilson, WI Wilson, WI -4
DNS 5 9C John Carpenter John Carpenter Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
2 7 22 Brandon Copp Brandon Copp Brule, WI Brule, WI 5
3 2 7XJR Marcus Dunbar Marcus Dunbar Marenisco, MI Marenisco, MI -1
4 5 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
5 6 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 9 Brady Uotinen Brady Uotinen Superior, WI Superior, WI -3
7 4 27P Parker Anderson Parker Anderson Phillips, WI Phillips, WI -3