10/14/2023 - Barona Speedway Park
10/14/2023 - Barona Speedway Park

10/14/2023
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ray Klimas

Ray Klimas

San Diego, CA

Pony Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 3 -1
Heat 1 5 2 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Junior SprintsFeature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 6 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
3 3 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -
4 2 85 Kiara Bush Kiara Bush El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
5 8 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
6 4 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
7 10 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
8 5 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -3
9 7 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
10 11 20 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA 1
11 9 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -2
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 3
2 3 85 Kiara Bush Kiara Bush El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
3 5 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 2 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 1 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -4
6 6 20 Kellen O'Connor Kellen O'Connor San Marcos, CA San Marcos, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 3 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 4 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
4 5 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
5 1 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
2 3 29S Chase Rogers Chase Rogers Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
3 2 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 1 9S Finley Willingham Finley Willingham Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -3
5 5 5 Brooklyn Fletcher Brooklyn Fletcher Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
6 7 6 Hunter Mcallister Hunter Mcallister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 1
7 6 77 Brady Monzingo Brady Monzingo Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -1
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33S Charlie Gay Charlie Gay Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
2 3 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 1 5 Brooklyn Fletcher Brooklyn Fletcher Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
4 DNF 2 6 Hunter Mcallister Hunter Mcallister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29S Chase Rogers Chase Rogers Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 2
2 2 9S Finley Willingham Finley Willingham Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
3 1 77 Brady Monzingo Brady Monzingo Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 2
2 5 58M Tommy Myers Tommy Myers Temecula, CA Temecula, CA 3
3 4 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 7 7901 Preston Matthews Preston Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 3
5 DNF 2 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -3
6 DNF 6 74 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
DQ 1 551 Heston Novotny Heston Novotny Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
2 4 74 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
3 3 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 DNF 1 7901 Preston Matthews Preston Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 1
2 3 58M Tommy Myers Tommy Myers Temecula, CA Temecula, CA 1
3 1 551 Heston Novotny Heston Novotny Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 5
2 11 19 Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 9
3 7 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
4 20 24K Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 16
5 10 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 5
6 3 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -3
7 12 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 5
8 8 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
9 4 25 Robby Norris Robby Norris San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
10 14 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 4
11 15 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
12 5 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA -7
13 9 21V Jimmy Villa Jimmy Villa Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -4
14 17 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
15 18 78Q Diego Quintero Diego Quintero Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 3
16 13 00T Bobby Thomas Bobby Thomas Lemon grove, CA Lemon grove, CA -3
17 19 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
18 16 78N Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
19 1 28 Dale Erwin Dale Erwin Encinada, MX Encinada, MX -18
20 DNF 2 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -18
12 Laps

Pure StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
2 2 00T Bobby Thomas Bobby Thomas Lemon grove, CA Lemon grove, CA -
3 3 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA -
4 8 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
5 7 78N Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
6 9 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
7 5 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA -2
8 10 78Q Diego Quintero Diego Quintero Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 2
9 11 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
10 DNF 6 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -4
DNS 4 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
4 Laps

Pure StockDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 2 28 Dale Erwin Dale Erwin Encinada, MX Encinada, MX -
3 4 25 Robby Norris Robby Norris San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 3 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -1
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Robby Norris Robby Norris San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 4 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
3 6 19 Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 3
4 1 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
5 5 00 Rick Eicksteadt Rick Eicksteadt Lemon Grove, CA Lemon Grove, CA -
6 2 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA 1
2 3 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA 1
3 6 24K Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
4 5 00T Bobby Thomas Bobby Thomas Lemon grove, CA Lemon grove, CA 1
5 4 79 Jeff Gearhart Jeff Gearhart Falbrook, CA Falbrook, CA -1
6 1 78Q Diego Quintero Diego Quintero Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Dale Erwin Dale Erwin Encinada, MX Encinada, MX -
2 5 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 3
3 3 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 4 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA -
5 6 78N Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
6 2 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
2 4 21V Jimmy Villa Jimmy Villa Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 2
3 1 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
4 5 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
5 DNF 2 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Ball Auto Group IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
2 2 8 P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -
3 6 29 Dustin Stanley Dustin Stanley , CA , CA 3
4 3 4D Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -1
5 9 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
6 7 40 Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 1
7 1 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -6
8 8 7901 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
9 DNF 4 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
8 Laps

Ball Auto Group IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -
2 4 4D Keith Altig Keith Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA 2
3 7 77 Cole Dick Cole Dick Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
4 3 8 P.J. Dyke P.J. Dyke Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -1
5 6 35 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 8 29 Dustin Stanley Dustin Stanley , CA , CA 2
7 5 40 Joseph Altig Joseph Altig Imperial Beach, CA Imperial Beach, CA -2
8 9 7901 Sunny Trent Sunny Trent San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
DNS 2 11 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

DwarfA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 David Taft David Taft Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
2 1 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
3 6 37 Darren Brent Darren Brent Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 3
4 3 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
5 5 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
6 8 13X Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 2
7 2 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -5
8 7 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
9 11 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA 2
10 9 15 Chris Wilder Chris Wilder Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
11 10 60 Jared Pragle Jared Pragle El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
12 DNF 12 87 Ken Mcnulty Ken Mcnulty Oceanside, CA Oceanside, CA -
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
2 2 37 Darren Brent Darren Brent Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
3 3 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
4 6 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 2
5 4 15 Chris Wilder Chris Wilder Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
6 5 26X Dan Varner Dan Varner Pine Valley, CA Pine Valley, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 David Taft David Taft Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 3
2 1 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
3 5 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
4 2 13X Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -2
5 3 60 Jared Pragle Jared Pragle El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
6 6 87 Ken Mcnulty Ken Mcnulty Oceanside, CA Oceanside, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 5
2 3 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 1
3 4 4 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 1
4 DNF 2 85 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
5 DNF 5 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -
6 DNF 1 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -5
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Cars/Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27X Gary Rodriguez Gary Rodriguez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 2
2 4 4 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 2
3 2 85 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
4 1 99 Perry Humphries Perry Humphries San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -3
5 DNF 5 83 Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
6 DNF 6 28 Dan Burakowski Dan Burakowski -
All transfer
20 Laps

Lawn Mower OpenA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Tyler Barnett Tyler Barnett Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -
2 8 71 Alex Brody Alex Brody Norco, CA Norco, CA 6
3 5 111 Brad Brody Brad Brody Norco, CA Norco, CA 2
4 3 24 Allyson Brody Allyson Brody Norco, CA Norco, CA -1
5 7 14 Barbie Brody Barbie Brody Norco, CA Norco, CA 2
6 DNF 2 52 Adrian Papps Adrian Papps Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -4
7 DNF 6 58 Randy Fortune Randy Fortune Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -1
8 DNF 4 51 Britt Griffith Britt Griffith Orange, CA Orange, CA -4
8 Laps

Lawn Mower OpenHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Tyler Barnett Tyler Barnett Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -
2 4 24 Allyson Brody Allyson Brody Norco, CA Norco, CA 2
3 2 111 Brad Brody Brad Brody Norco, CA Norco, CA -1
4 3 14 Barbie Brody Barbie Brody Norco, CA Norco, CA -1
8 Laps

Lawn Mower OpenHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 Adrian Papps Adrian Papps Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
2 1 51 Britt Griffith Britt Griffith Orange, CA Orange, CA -1
3 4 58 Randy Fortune Randy Fortune Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 1
4 3 71 Alex Brody Alex Brody Norco, CA Norco, CA -1
20 Laps

Lawn Mower SupermodifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8 Gary Papps Gary Papps Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
2 2 13 Adrian Papps Adrian Papps Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
3 1 16 Luke Papps Luke Papps -2
4 DNF 5 71 Alex Brody Alex Brody Norco, CA Norco, CA 1
5 DNF 6 9 Brad Barnett Brad Barnett Hemet, CA Hemet, CA 1
6 DNF 7 14 Wessley Crabtree Wessley Crabtree , CA , CA 1
7 DNF 4 7 Brandon Hubbard Brandon Hubbard Corona, CA Corona, CA -3
8 Laps

Lawn Mower SupermodifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Luke Papps Luke Papps 1
2 1 8 Gary Papps Gary Papps Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
3 3 71 Alex Brody Alex Brody Norco, CA Norco, CA -
4 4 14 Wessley Crabtree Wessley Crabtree , CA , CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Lawn Mower SupermodifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Adrian Papps Adrian Papps Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
2 1 7 Brandon Hubbard Brandon Hubbard Corona, CA Corona, CA -1
3 3 9 Brad Barnett Brad Barnett Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Pony StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 4
2 4 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 2
3 2 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 3 11 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
5 1 81 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
6 6 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
7 8 22 Brian Heald Brian Heald Spring Valley, CA Spring Valley, CA 1
8 DNF 7 2X Daniel Hernandez Daniel Hernandez Perris, CA Perris, CA -1
8 Laps

Pony StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 5 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 1 11 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
4 2 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
5 6 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
6 8 2X Daniel Hernandez Daniel Hernandez Perris, CA Perris, CA 2
DNS 3 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -
DNS 7 22 Brian Heald Brian Heald Spring Valley, CA Spring Valley, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 6
2 3 19 Eric Evans Eric Evans San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 2 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA -1
4 5 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
5 DNF 4 D18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
6 DNF 1 19FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -5
DNS 8 24K Brian Fitzgibbons Brian Fitzgibbons Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
DNS 6 21V Jimmy Villa Jimmy Villa Descanso, CA Descanso, CA -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Thomas Daffern Thomas Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
2 3 D18 Cody Daffern Cody Daffern Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 1
3 2 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
All transfer