9/30/2023 - Barona Speedway Park
9/30/2023 - Barona Speedway Park

9/30/2023
Barona Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jake Griffin

Jake Griffin

Valley Center, CA

Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 23 - -
B Feature 1 11 12 DNF -1
Heat 3 4 6 DNF -2

Clear Selection

8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 5 18 Nathan Manalo Nathan Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
3 4 85 Kiara Bush Kiara Bush El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
4 6 68 Cody Benker Cody Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 2
5 2 35L Shelby Deckers Shelby Deckers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
6 1 35 Oliver Schenk Oliver Schenk -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Tyler Warner Tyler Warner San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 3 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA 1
3 5 79 Jacob Novak Jacob Novak San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 2 19 Jason Painter Jason Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 1 11 Declan Sypolt Declan Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA -4
6 6 1 Charlie Carty Charlie Carty Jamul, CA Jamul, CA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29S Chase Rogers Chase Rogers Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 5
2 4 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
3 5 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 3 9S Finley Willingham Finley Willingham Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
5 7 77 Brady Monzingo Brady Monzingo Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 2
6 1 5 Brooklyn Fletcher Brooklyn Fletcher Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -5
7 2 6 Hunter Mcallister Hunter Mcallister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -5
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29S Chase Rogers Chase Rogers Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 3
2 3 7 Brenton Scott Brenton Scott Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
3 2 6 Hunter Mcallister Hunter Mcallister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -1
4 1 77 Brady Monzingo Brady Monzingo Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Sportsman Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9S Finley Willingham Finley Willingham Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
2 3 39 Jackson Reiter Jackson Reiter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 1 5 Brooklyn Fletcher Brooklyn Fletcher Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -
2 6 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 4
3 4 74 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
4 2 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -2
5 8 58M Tommy Myers Tommy Myers Temecula, CA Temecula, CA 3
6 7 111 Cole Sypolt Cole Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA 1
7 3 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
8 DNF 9 7901 Preston Matthews Preston Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
9 DNF 5 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Preston Ellis Preston Ellis Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 1
2 4 08 Shelton Scott Shelton Scott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 3 2 Brysen Byford Brysen Byford San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 5 111 Cole Sypolt Cole Sypolt Vista, CA Vista, CA 1
5 DNF 1 7901 Preston Matthews Preston Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Masters Mini DwarfsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12S Cody Isabella Cody Isabella Santee, CA Santee, CA 3
2 1 91 Kaiden Johnson Kaiden Johnson Lake Side, CA Lake Side, CA -1
3 3 74 Mavrick Matthews Mavrick Matthews El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
4 2 58M Tommy Myers Tommy Myers Temecula, CA Temecula, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Jayson Aldridge Jayson Aldridge Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA 1
2 4 47 Steven Luecht Steven Luecht Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA 2
3 3 14RT Jake Triska Jake Triska El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
4 1 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
All transfer
12 Laps

Pure StockB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Robby Norris Robby Norris San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 6
2 4 70 Jeff Grill Jeff Grill Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 2
3 5 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 8 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 4
5 3 24K Charlie Koehler Charlie Koehler Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -2
6 2 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA -4
7 1 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -6
8 10 82 Kaitlyn Grill Kaitlyn Grill Escondido, CA Escondido, CA 2
9 12 78N Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
10 9 26 Andrew Thurman Andrew Thurman Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
11 6 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -5
12 DNF 11 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -1
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Fred Chavez Fred Chavez Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 3
2 6 21V Jimmy Villa Jimmy Villa Descanso, CA Descanso, CA 4
3 5 89 Rusty Staley Rusty Staley , CA , CA 2
4 2 32 John Bridger John Bridger San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
5 3 62 Greg Perry Greg Perry San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -2
6 1 26 Andrew Thurman Andrew Thurman Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77 Brandon Jesina Brandon Jesina San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 6 83 Edward Finger Edward Finger Murrieta, CA Murrieta, CA 4
3 2 78Q Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 5 40 Michael Rumbaugh Michael Rumbaugh Poway, CA Poway, CA 1
5 3 92 David Hunt David Hunt Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -2
6 1 82 Kaitlyn Grill Kaitlyn Grill Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 28 Dale Erwin Dale Erwin Encinada, MX Encinada, MX 5
2 2 66 Nicole carleton Nicole carleton El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
3 1 90 Brian Griffin Brian Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -2
4 3 24K Charlie Koehler Charlie Koehler Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -1
5 5 25 Robby Norris Robby Norris San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
6 DNF 4 7 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Valley Center, CA Valley Center, CA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Pure StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19FJB Chris Evans Chris Evans Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 4
2 2 01 Cameron Broe Cameron Broe Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
3 4 36 Joe Malone Joe Malone El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA 1
4 1 70 Jeff Grill Jeff Grill Escondido, CA Escondido, CA -3
5 3 24 Mike Wolfe Mike Wolfe El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -2
6 6 78N Noah Dalton Noah Dalton San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

DwarfHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Robert Peters Robert Peters Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
2 3 55 Tristan Peters Tristan Peters San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 5 88 Mike Tobiason Mike Tobiason San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
4 2 13X Peter Benker Peter Benker Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -2
5 6 7 Mikey Hall Mikey Hall Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
6 7 91 David Taft David Taft Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 1
7 4 89 Damon Sheets Damon Sheets Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
8 8 94 Ron Dunlap Ron Dunlap Ramona, CA Ramona, CA -
9 9 60 Jared Pragle Jared Pragle El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22L Amanda McAllister Amanda McAllister Alpine, CA Alpine, CA -
2 6 22 Chris Niemi Chris Niemi Santee, CA Santee, CA 4
3 2 38 Jim Arbaugh Jim Arbaugh El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
4 3 68 Santiago Lopez Santiago Lopez Chula Vista, CA Chula Vista, CA -1
5 DNF 4 23 Jeff Niemi Jeff Niemi Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -1
6 DNF 5 25 Ryan Trim Ryan Trim Santee, CA Santee, CA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48 Ron Schoonover Ron Schoonover Alpine, CA Alpine, CA 4
2 4 1KW Marci McKown Marci McKown Ramona, CA Ramona, CA 2
3 2 16 Jacob Manalo Jacob Manalo San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 3 55 Brett Revetta Brett Revetta El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -1
5 1 09 Harmony Painter Harmony Painter San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -4
All transfer
4 Laps

Pony StockDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
2 4 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 2
3 2 11 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -1
4 1 22 Brian Heald Brian Heald Spring Valley, CA Spring Valley, CA -3
8 Laps

Pony StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88P Caleb Scholl Caleb Scholl San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
2 3 75 Lucas Vanderstaay Lucas Vanderstaay San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
3 4 11 Wraymond Schott Wraymond Schott San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 1
4 1 98 Robert Minnick Robert Minnick El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -3
5 DNF 5 2 Daniel Hernandez Daniel Hernandez Perris, CA Perris, CA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pony StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor San Diego, CA San Diego, CA 3
2 2 22 Brian Heald Brian Heald Spring Valley, CA Spring Valley, CA -
3 3 3 Ray Klimas Ray Klimas San Diego, CA San Diego, CA -
4 1 07 Danielle Friel Danielle Friel Lakeside, CA Lakeside, CA -3
DNS 5 815 Scott Pauley Scott Pauley El Cajon, CA El Cajon, CA -
All transfer