9/3/2023 - East Alabama Motor Speedway
9/3/2023 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

9/3/2023
East Alabama Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


David Pate

David Pate

Ashford, AL

Hobby Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 7 3
Heat 2 8 5 3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 110 Ricky Culpepper Ricky Culpepper -
2 2 K9 Dana Eiland Dana Eiland Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
3 3 90 Joey Thomas Joey Thomas -
4 14 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 10
5 13 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 8
6 6 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
7 7 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -
8 11 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 3
9 8 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -1
10 5 88 Russell Ogletree Russell Ogletree Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -5
11 10 81 Kevin Knotts Kevin Knotts Smith Stations, AL Smith Stations, AL -1
12 16 L1 Jason Lyles Jason Lyles Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 4
13 9 9 Pratt Cooper Pratt Cooper Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -4
14 12 5 Ken Limrick Ken Limrick Warner Robins, GA Warner Robins, GA -2
15 15 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -
16 17 1113 Lee Fuller Lee Fuller Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
17 4 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -13
0 Laps

604 Crate Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 110 Ricky Culpepper Ricky Culpepper 15.166
2 10 K9 Dana Eiland Dana Eiland Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 15.528
3 16 90 Joey Thomas Joey Thomas 15.558
4 7 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 15.577
5 6 88 Russell Ogletree Russell Ogletree Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 15.593
6 15 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.653
7 8 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 15.750
8 1 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.765
9 3 9 Pratt Cooper Pratt Cooper Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA 15.806
10 9 81 Kevin Knotts Kevin Knotts Smith Stations, AL Smith Stations, AL 15.821
11 5 92 Joseph Brown Joseph Brown Pine Mountain Valley, GA Pine Mountain Valley, GA 15.961
12 2 5 Ken Limrick Ken Limrick Warner Robins, GA Warner Robins, GA 15.973
13 17 1N Jordy Nipper Jordy Nipper Gray, GA Gray, GA 16.111
14 12 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.164
15 11 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 16.449
16 13 L1 Jason Lyles Jason Lyles Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 16.528
17 4 1113 Lee Fuller Lee Fuller Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 17.106
All transfer
20 Laps

602 Sportsman Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
2 2 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
3 3 25C Charley Cowart Charley Cowart Opelika, GA Opelika, GA -
4 5 15 Sterling Evilsizer Sterling Evilsizer Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
5 6 01M Trevor McMullan Trevor McMullan Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 1
6 7 6T Jackson Thomason Jackson Thomason Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 1
7 15 79 Chad Wallace Chad Wallace Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 8
8 14 X2 Dustin Hughes Dustin Hughes Dothan, AL Dothan, AL 6
9 8 04C Colby Boyett Colby Boyett Bainbridge, GA Bainbridge, GA -1
10 12 50 Steven Gaines Steven Gaines Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 2
11 10 22 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
12 4 24 Allen McConnell Allen McConnell Salem, AL Salem, AL -8
13 17 25 Herbie Donath Herbie Donath Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 4
14 16 3 Logan Turner Logan Turner Valley, AL Valley, AL 2
15 21 42K Keith Ussery Keith Ussery Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 6
16 19 01 Coby Giddens Coby Giddens Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 3
17 11 44L Donnie Lumpkin Donnie Lumpkin Crawford, AL Crawford, AL -6
18 20 4M Andrew Moody Andrew Moody Temple, GA Temple, GA 2
19 22 29 Randy Allen Randy Allen Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 3
20 13 11 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -7
21 18 39 Anthony Lee Anthony Lee Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -3
DNS 9 44 Danny Lindsey Danny Lindsey Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
0 Laps

602 Sportsman Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 15.729
2 8 8G Bubba Gorman Bubba Gorman Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.026
3 7 25C Charley Cowart Charley Cowart Opelika, GA Opelika, GA 16.142
4 14 24 Allen McConnell Allen McConnell Salem, AL Salem, AL 16.174
5 19 15 Sterling Evilsizer Sterling Evilsizer Salem, AL Salem, AL 16.186
6 3 01M Trevor McMullan Trevor McMullan Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 16.201
7 5 6T Jackson Thomason Jackson Thomason Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 16.249
8 9 04C Colby Boyett Colby Boyett Bainbridge, GA Bainbridge, GA 16.294
9 20 44 Danny Lindsey Danny Lindsey Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.300
10 17 22 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 16.322
11 1 44L Donnie Lumpkin Donnie Lumpkin Crawford, AL Crawford, AL 16.323
12 6 50 Steven Gaines Steven Gaines Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 16.351
13 12 11 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.379
14 22 X2 Dustin Hughes Dustin Hughes Dothan, AL Dothan, AL 16.424
15 4 79 Chad Wallace Chad Wallace Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 16.471
16 13 3 Logan Turner Logan Turner Valley, AL Valley, AL 16.498
17 2 25 Herbie Donath Herbie Donath Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 16.611
18 21 39 Anthony Lee Anthony Lee Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 16.633
19 15 01 Coby Giddens Coby Giddens Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 16.682
20 18 4M Andrew Moody Andrew Moody Temple, GA Temple, GA 17.074
21 10 42K Keith Ussery Keith Ussery Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 17.292
22 16 29 Randy Allen Randy Allen Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 17.471
15 Laps

HobbyA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 442 Bryan Renfroe Bryan Renfroe Salem, AL Salem, AL -
2 2 30 Tim Bosley Tim Bosley Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
3 3 19 Merle Diem Jr Merle Diem Jr Americus, GA Americus, GA -
4 6 23C Kyle Conyer Kyle Conyer Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 2
5 4 23 Mason Dozier Mason Dozier Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
6 11 613 Marty Beckwith Marty Beckwith Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 5
7 10 77 David Pate David Pate Ashford, AL Ashford, AL 3
8 12 31 Chris Arnett Chris Arnett Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 4
9 5 714 Mark Vinyard Mark Vinyard Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -4
10 8 22 Lee Walls Lee Walls LANETTE, AL LANETTE, AL -2
11 16 41G Ronnie Gladney Ronnie Gladney Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 5
12 9 294 John Michael Schmear John Michael Schmear Beauregard, AL Beauregard, AL -3
13 13 572 Will Griffin Will Griffin Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
14 7 15 Timmy Bosley Timmy Bosley Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -7
15 14 41 Robert Carey Robert Carey Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -1
DNS 15 10 Jeff Culpepper Jeff Culpepper Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA -
DNS 17 00 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
6 Laps

HobbyHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 442 Bryan Renfroe Bryan Renfroe Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
2 6 19 Merle Diem Jr Merle Diem Jr Americus, GA Americus, GA 4
3 1 714 Mark Vinyard Mark Vinyard Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
4 5 15 Timmy Bosley Timmy Bosley Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
5 4 294 John Michael Schmear John Michael Schmear Beauregard, AL Beauregard, AL -1
6 7 613 Marty Beckwith Marty Beckwith Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 1
7 3 572 Will Griffin Will Griffin Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -4
8 8 10 Jeff Culpepper Jeff Culpepper Hamilton, GA Hamilton, GA -
DNS 9 00 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
All transfer
6 Laps

HobbyHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Tim Bosley Tim Bosley Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 3
2 6 23 Mason Dozier Mason Dozier Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 4
3 7 23C Kyle Conyer Kyle Conyer Cochran, GA Cochran, GA 4
4 3 22 Lee Walls Lee Walls LANETTE, AL LANETTE, AL -1
5 8 77 David Pate David Pate Ashford, AL Ashford, AL 3
6 5 31 Chris Arnett Chris Arnett Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -1
7 2 41 Robert Carey Robert Carey Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -5
8 1 41G Ronnie Gladney Ronnie Gladney Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -7
All transfer
15 Laps

Road WarriorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Tyler Hamrick Tyler Hamrick BONAIRE, GA BONAIRE, GA -
2 3 39 Allen Flournoy Allen Flournoy Bronwood, GA Bronwood, GA 1
3 6 02 Al Walker Al Walker Ladonia, AL Ladonia, AL 3
4 7 6P William Powell William Powell Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 3
5 10 779 Lane Herring Lane Herring Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 5
6 8 9 Randy Phillips Randy Phillips Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
7 4 27 Billy Donaldson Billy Donaldson Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
8 13 19 Johnathan Morris Johnathan Morris Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 5
9 11 64 Skyler Deese Skyler Deese Cottonwood, AL Cottonwood, AL 2
10 12 131 Andrew Barnes Andrew Barnes 2
11 5 17 Justin Craft Justin Craft Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -6
12 9 28C Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
13 2 99SS Thomas Scroggins Thomas Scroggins Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -11
6 Laps

Road WarriorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99SS Thomas Scroggins Thomas Scroggins Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 4
2 4 39 Allen Flournoy Allen Flournoy Bronwood, GA Bronwood, GA 2
3 6 27 Billy Donaldson Billy Donaldson Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 3
4 2 02 Al Walker Al Walker Ladonia, AL Ladonia, AL -2
5 1 6P William Powell William Powell Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -4
6 3 28C Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
7 7 19 Johnathan Morris Johnathan Morris Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Road WarriorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74 Tyler Hamrick Tyler Hamrick BONAIRE, GA BONAIRE, GA 3
2 3 17 Justin Craft Justin Craft Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
3 5 9 Randy Phillips Randy Phillips Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
4 6 779 Lane Herring Lane Herring Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
5 1 64 Skyler Deese Skyler Deese Cottonwood, AL Cottonwood, AL -4
6 2 131 Andrew Barnes Andrew Barnes -4
All transfer
12 Laps

Hot ShotA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8E Matthew Ellington Matthew Ellington Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 1
2 4 5J Jason Zabala Jason Zabala Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 2
3 6 2ND Trenton Griffith Trenton Griffith Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 3
4 12 47 Hunter Mower Hunter Mower Valley, AL Valley, AL 8
5 3 316 Jerry Luke Jerry Luke Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -2
6 13 4Y Robert York Robert York Headland, AL Headland, AL 7
7 1 7 David Burkett David Burkett Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -6
8 17 84 Kevin Hoomes Kevin Hoomes Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 9
9 14 72 Curtis Courtney Curtis Courtney Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 5
10 7 R6 Rick Bowers Rick Bowers Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
11 10 48 Larry Moss Larry Moss Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
12 9 23 Richard Upton Richard Upton Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -3
13 11 98 Jay Singleton Jay Singleton Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -2
14 8 11 Jeffrey Gentry Jeffrey Gentry Salem, AL Salem, AL -6
15 15 12 LT Korporal LT Korporal Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
16 16 7S Lowell Smith Lowell Smith Ashford, AL Ashford, AL -
17 20 VZ1 David Veasey David Veasey Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 3
18 5 4D Casey Watts Casey Watts WEST POINT, GA WEST POINT, GA -13
DNS 19 347 Ben Clark Ben Clark Harris County, GA Harris County, GA -
DNS 18 99J Justin Walden Justin Walden Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -
DNS 21 15 Carl Shelton Carl Shelton Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
6 Laps

Hot ShotHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 David Burkett David Burkett Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -
2 2 5J Jason Zabala Jason Zabala Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
3 7 R6 Rick Bowers Rick Bowers Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 4
4 4 48 Larry Moss Larry Moss Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
5 3 4Y Robert York Robert York Headland, AL Headland, AL -2
6 5 7S Lowell Smith Lowell Smith Ashford, AL Ashford, AL -1
7 6 347 Ben Clark Ben Clark Harris County, GA Harris County, GA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Hot ShotHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8E Matthew Ellington Matthew Ellington Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 6
2 4 4D Casey Watts Casey Watts WEST POINT, GA WEST POINT, GA 2
3 6 11 Jeffrey Gentry Jeffrey Gentry Salem, AL Salem, AL 3
4 3 98 Jay Singleton Jay Singleton Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -1
5 5 72 Curtis Courtney Curtis Courtney Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
6 1 84 Kevin Hoomes Kevin Hoomes Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -5
7 2 VZ1 David Veasey David Veasey Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Hot ShotHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 316 Jerry Luke Jerry Luke Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
2 4 2ND Trenton Griffith Trenton Griffith Opelika, AL Opelika, AL 2
3 7 23 Richard Upton Richard Upton Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 4
4 3 47 Hunter Mower Hunter Mower Valley, AL Valley, AL -1
5 2 12 LT Korporal LT Korporal Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -3
DNS 5 99J Justin Walden Justin Walden Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -
DNS 6 15 Carl Shelton Carl Shelton Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -
All transfer
12 Laps

602 ChargerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Calvin Pike Calvin Pike Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
2 8 711 Dustin Blakely Dustin Blakely Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 6
3 7 7 Bobby Duell Bobby Duell Smith Station, AL Smith Station, AL 4
4 4 7K Matthew Kade Matthew Kade Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
5 10 04 Trey Hammock Trey Hammock Salem, AL Salem, AL 5
6 5 14 Colton Blakely Colton Blakely Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -1
7 2 8C Cyler Carden Cyler Carden Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -5
8 3 L21 Marty Beckwith Marty Beckwith Opelika, AL Opelika, AL -5
9 9 39 Charlie Lee Charlie Lee Smiths, AL Smiths, AL -
10 6 118 Timothy Reynolds Timothy Reynolds Forsyth, GA Forsyth, GA -4