7/8/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval
7/8/2023 - Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

7/8/2023
Wenatchee Valley Super Oval

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Bill Holbrook

Bill Holbrook

Wenatchee, WA

Plumb Perfect Roadrunners Start Finish +/-
A Main 13 10 3
Heat 1 4 5 -1
Qualifying 17.946 12 -4
Practice 1 3 - -
Practice 2 8 DNS -

Clear Selection

60 Laps

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder CarsCan/Am Challenge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
2 2 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
3 5 21B Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
4 3 55A Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA -1
5 9 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
6 8 7 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 2
7 13 48 Derrick Gomes Derrick Gomes Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 6
8 20 42 Chandler Holaday Chandler Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 12
9 15 95 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 6
10 16 31D Ellie Dunseith Ellie Dunseith Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 6
11 17 21X Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 6
12 18 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA 6
13 1 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA -12
14 7 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -7
15 19 58 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
16 12 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -4
17 4 77 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA -13
18 11 8A Austin Graner Austin Graner West Kelowna, BC West Kelowna, BC -7
DNS 10 7.5 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA -
DNS 14 8 Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
8 Laps

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21X Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 2
2 2 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA -
3 4 31D Ellie Dunseith Ellie Dunseith Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 1
4 9 8A Austin Graner Austin Graner West Kelowna, BC West Kelowna, BC 5
5 7 48 Derrick Gomes Derrick Gomes Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 2
6 10 42 Chandler Holaday Chandler Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 4
7 5 95 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -2
8 1 58 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -7
DNS 6 8 Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
DNS 8 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
8 Laps

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 2
2 7 55A Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA 5
3 8 77 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 5
4 6 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 2
5 2 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
6 4 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
7 5 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA -2
8 1 7.5 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA -7
9 9 21B Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
DNS 10 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
0 Laps

Dick's Heating and Air Conditioning Thunder CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 14 Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.911
2 12 21B Brad Morrison Brad Morrison Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 14.922
3 13 77 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 14.931
4 1 55A Andrew Aper Andrew Aper South Cle Elum, WA South Cle Elum, WA 15.048
5 9 25 Bob Greiner Bob Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.086
6 14 4 Josh Musgrove Josh Musgrove malaga, WA malaga, WA 15.095
7 15 10 Elijah Pennington Elijah Pennington Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.275
8 21 7 Dale Wennerberg Dale Wennerberg Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 15.315
9 2 84 Carl Brandt Carl Brandt Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.334
10 17 7.5 Mike Sims Mike Sims Monitor, WA Monitor, WA 15.347
11 8 8A Austin Graner Austin Graner West Kelowna, BC West Kelowna, BC 15.387
12 18 03 Ron Stewart Ron Stewart Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.423
13 7 48 Derrick Gomes Derrick Gomes Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 15.434
14 3 8 Rick Bretches Rick Bretches Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 15.478
15 4 95 Tony Daggett Tony Daggett East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.481
16 5 31D Ellie Dunseith Ellie Dunseith Penticton, BC Penticton, BC 15.491
17 19 21X Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 15.738
18 20 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA 15.856
19 11 58 Dennis Kennedy Dennis Kennedy Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.990
DNS 10 42 Chandler Holaday Chandler Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA
DNS 16 12 Luke Schall Luke Schall Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA
25 Laps

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15W Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
2 8 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 6
3 11 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 8
4 7 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 3
5 10 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
6 3 35 Jared Bykoski Jared Bykoski East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -3
7 1 110 Tammy Aper Tammy Aper Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA -6
8 4 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA -4
9 5 15 Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA Moxee, WA -4
10 13 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
11 14 80V John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
12 15 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 3
13 6 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -7
14 12 9 Hans Roberts Hans Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2
DNS 9 37 Cody Denton Cody Denton Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
DNS 16 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
8 Laps

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15W Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 5
2 5 110 Tammy Aper Tammy Aper Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 3
3 7 35 Jared Bykoski Jared Bykoski East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4
4 8 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA 4
5 4 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
6 3 80V John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
7 1 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -6
8 2 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -6
8 Laps

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 2
2 1 15 Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA Moxee, WA -1
3 2 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -1
4 5 37 Cody Denton Cody Denton Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 1
5 6 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
6 8 9 Hans Roberts Hans Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 2
7 7 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
8 4 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
0 Laps

Plumb Perfect RoadrunnersQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 9 Hans Roberts Hans Roberts Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 16.920
2 7 25 RT Greiner RT Greiner East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 16.974
3 13 55K Kyle Spaulding Kyle Spaulding East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 16.979
4 5 37 Cody Denton Cody Denton Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.010
5 6 32 Jay Evans Jay Evans Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.052
6 10 19 Eddie Razey Eddie Razey Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 17.120
7 2 16 Brad Arneson Brad Arneson Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 17.140
8 12 90 Dave Scott Dave Scott Selah, WA Selah, WA 17.325
9 4 35 Jared Bykoski Jared Bykoski East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.521
10 15 15W Jayson Walker Jayson Walker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 17.530
11 1 110 Tammy Aper Tammy Aper Cle Elum, WA Cle Elum, WA 17.594
12 8 08 Bill Holbrook Bill Holbrook Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.946
13 14 80V John Vickrey Sr John Vickrey Sr Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 18.465
14 9 22 Emily Macken Emily Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 19.356
15 16 15 Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 21.518
16 3 17W Wallace Baker Wallace Baker East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 21.518
All transfer
30 Laps

AMCA Bandit Dwarf CarsA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson 2
2 4 1W Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
3 5 22W Chuck O'Connor Chuck O'Connor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 2
4 6 6W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 2
5 1 42 Jay Elliot Jay Elliot Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -4
DNS 2 87 James Ham James Ham , WA , WA -
8 Laps

AMCA Bandit Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1W Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 4
2 4 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson 2
3 2 6W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA -1
4 1 22W Chuck O'Connor Chuck O'Connor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA -3
5 3 42 Jay Elliot Jay Elliot Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -2
DNS 6 87 James Ham James Ham , WA , WA -
0 Laps

AMCA Bandit Dwarf CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1W Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 14.749
2 3 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson 14.784
3 1 42 Jay Elliot Jay Elliot Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 15.252
4 6 6W Steven Taylor Steven Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 15.316
5 5 22W Chuck O'Connor Chuck O'Connor PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 15.731
6 2 87 James Ham James Ham , WA , WA 17.288
20 Laps

Angel Bail Bonds BandolerosA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 3
2 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 1
3 2 31 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
4 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
5 5 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
6 6 9 Gracin Bull Gracin Bull East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
8 Laps

Angel Bail Bonds BandolerosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 2
2 4 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 2
3 2 31 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
4 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -3
5 5 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
6 6 9 Gracin Bull Gracin Bull East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
0 Laps

Angel Bail Bonds BandolerosQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 -4 Wyatt Flowers Wyatt Flowers Palmer, AK Palmer, AK 15.731
2 4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 15.997
3 7 31 Kaden Steinburg Kaden Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.373
4 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 16.616
5 2 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.089
6 3 9 Gracin Bull Gracin Bull East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 25.574
DNS 6 43 Ben Hindman Ben Hindman Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA
All transfer
25 Laps

WMRA MidgetsA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Tony Seidelman Tony Seidelman Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
2 2 4 Garrett McLees Garrett McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
3 6 0 dan matthews dan matthews esquimalt, BC esquimalt, BC 3
4 4 21 Scott Seidleman Scott Seidleman Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
DNS 1 81 Kenny Wood Kenny Wood -
DNS 5 7X Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
8 Laps

WMRA MidgetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Garrett McLees Garrett McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
2 3 84 Tony Seidelman Tony Seidelman Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 1
3 4 21 Scott Seidleman Scott Seidleman Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
4 6 0 dan matthews dan matthews esquimalt, BC esquimalt, BC 2
DNS 1 81 Kenny Wood Kenny Wood -
DNS 5 7X Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -
0 Laps

WMRA MidgetsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 84 Tony Seidelman Tony Seidelman Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 13.109
2 2 4 Garrett McLees Garrett McLees Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 13.247
3 5 81 Kenny Wood Kenny Wood 13.360
4 4 21 Scott Seidleman Scott Seidleman Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.299
DNS 1 7X Thomas Beierman Thomas Beierman Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA
20 Laps

Zero Handicap Youth RoadrunnersA Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
2 5 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA 3
3 2 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -1
4 3 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -1
5 1 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -4
6 6 01 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
7 7 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
8 Laps

Zero Handicap Youth RoadrunnersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 3
2 2 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
3 5 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA 2
4 3 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA -1
5 1 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -4
6 6 01 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
7 7 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
0 Laps

Zero Handicap Youth RoadrunnersQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 37 Bailee Denton Bailee Denton Selah, WA Selah, WA 17.084
2 5 79 Kayleb Gill Kayleb Gill Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.107
3 1 16 Laila Arneson Laila Arneson Soap Lake, WA Soap Lake, WA 17.359
4 3 99 Tommy Craig Tommy Craig Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.400
5 2 14 preston Brandt preston Brandt Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 17.721
6 6 01 Kyson Knouf Kyson Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 18.262
7 7 34 Tyler Steinburg Tyler Steinburg Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 18.625