9/3/2023 - Viking Speedway
9/3/2023 - Viking Speedway

9/3/2023
Viking Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Craig Gardner

Craig Gardner

Alexandria, MN

WISSOTA Street Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 8 -5
Heat 2 3 2 1

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 8
2 2 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
3 6 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 3
4 7 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 3
5 5 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -
6 1 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -5
7 3 42TB Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -4
8 4 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -4
9 10 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
10 14 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 4
11 16 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN 5
12 19 10B Tyler Bitzan Tyler Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 7
13 11 44.5 Charles Bistodeau Charles Bistodeau Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -2
14 DNF 17 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
15 DNF 15 33 Connor Busse Connor Busse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
16 DNF 12 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -4
17 DNF 8 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN -9
18 DNF 13 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -5
19 DNF 20 6R Baleigh Rasmusen Baleigh Rasmusen Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
20 DNF 18 81 Dominick Dieken Dominick Dieken Prinsburg, MN Prinsburg, MN -2
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Josh Muzik Josh Muzik Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
2 3 50H Haley Lee Haley Lee Starbuck, MN Starbuck, MN 1
3 4 44FX Mark Froehlich Mark Froehlich Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 1
4 2 8 Jon Carlson Jon Carlson Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -2
5 5 5C Justin Bjorklund Justin Bjorklund Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
6 6 33 Connor Busse Connor Busse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 7 10B Tyler Bitzan Tyler Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24TB Taylor Bitzan Taylor Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
2 3 42TB Tanner Bitzan Tanner Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN 1
3 4 L1 Shane Howell Shane Howell Buffalo, MN Buffalo, MN 1
4 1 44.5 Charles Bistodeau Charles Bistodeau Otsego, MN Otsego, MN -3
5 5 3D Daniel Bjonfald Daniel Bjonfald Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
6 6 00 Jason Hobbs Jason Hobbs Ham Lake, MN Ham Lake, MN -
DNS 7 6R Baleigh Rasmusen Baleigh Rasmusen Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Travis Engebretson Travis Engebretson Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -
2 4 42 Ron Saurer Ron Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
3 3 13 Scott Oeltjen Scott Oeltjen Villard, MN Villard, MN -
4 2 50 Brady Caul Brady Caul Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
5 DNF 5 52 Maddie Swenson Maddie Swenson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 DNF 6 81 Dominick Dieken Dominick Dieken Prinsburg, MN Prinsburg, MN -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
2 2 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN -
3 5 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN 2
4 13 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN 9
5 11 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 6
6 6 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
7 3 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
8 14 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN 6
9 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -8
10 8 51JT Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -2
11 10 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
12 16 51TT Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN 4
13 12 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -1
14 15 52.1 Matt Thoennes Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 1
15 DNF 9 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -6
16 DNF 7 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -9
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Brett Hoium Brett Hoium Villard, MN Villard, MN 1
2 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 6
3 1 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -2
4 3 51JT Josh Thoennes Josh Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -1
5 5 51A Avery Anderson Avery Anderson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
6 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -2
7 7 9B Brendan Blascyk Brendan Blascyk Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
8 6 52.1 Matt Thoennes Matt Thoennes Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 2 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
3 8 36 Danny Bayer Danny Bayer Elrosa, MN Elrosa, MN 5
4 6 43K Kaden Blaeser Kaden Blaeser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
5 5 10X Dustin Bitzan Dustin Bitzan Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -
6 3 95 Mark Esala Mark Esala Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -3
7 7 1B Jason Blascyk Jason Blascyk Kensington, MN Kensington, MN -
8 4 51TT Talan Thoennes Talan Thoennes Nelson, MN Nelson, MN -4
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 4
2 7 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
3 9 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI 6
4 8 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI 4
5 12 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN 7
6 1 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -5
7 19 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12
8 3 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
9 4 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
10 15 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN 5
11 20 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 9
12 17 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 5
13 13 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -
14 10 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -4
15 11 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -4
16 18 00 Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN 2
17 14 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -3
18 16 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -2
19 DNF 6 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -13
20 DNF 2 21G Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -18
DNS 21 77W Christopher Winter Jr Christopher Winter Jr Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10V Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 5
2 7 KOL34 Kolton Brauer Kolton Brauer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 5
3 2 14 JJ Nieuwbeerta JJ Nieuwbeerta Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 4 19 Cole Kannegiesser Cole Kannegiesser Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -
5 3 17A Jacob Aarhus Jacob Aarhus Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
6 5 77H Daniel Harstad Daniel Harstad Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
7 DNF 1 11K Davey Kruchten Davey Kruchten Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -
2 3 8X Craig Gardner Craig Gardner Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
3 2 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
4 6 21W Derek Wettstein Derek Wettstein Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
5 4 31X Anthony Blom Anthony Blom Brandon, MN Brandon, MN -1
6 DNF 7 26 Ty Agen Ty Agen Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
7 DNF 5 77W Christopher Winter Jr Christopher Winter Jr Hoffman, MN Hoffman, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Nick Traynor Nick Traynor Barron, WI Barron, WI -
2 5 21G Jim Gullikson Jim Gullikson Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 3
3 3 20 Andrew Hanson Andrew Hanson Iron River, WI Iron River, WI -
4 2 51 Eric Riley Eric Riley Morris, MN Morris, MN -2
5 4 67 Ryan Satter Ryan Satter Dent, MN Dent, MN -1
6 6 2 Joe Martin Joe Martin Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
7 7 00 Dustin Karl Dustin Karl Osakis, MN Osakis, MN -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
2 1 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -1
3 4 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN 1
4 6 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
5 10 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 5
6 8 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI 2
7 5 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
8 2 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN -6
9 11 3M Ross Reed Ross Reed Cushing, MN Cushing, MN 2
10 9 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN -1
11 DNF 7 37 Travis Vanderby Travis Vanderby Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
12 DNF 14 19K Tim Jodsaas Tim Jodsaas Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
13 DNF 12 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
DNS 13 51 Eric Fuchs Eric Fuchs Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Ryan Kostreba Ryan Kostreba Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 2
2 1 29* Jeff Crouse Jeff Crouse Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 5 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
4 4 14 Russell Kostreba Russell Kostreba Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
5 6 77J Jim Critser Jim Critser Cyrus, MN Cyrus, MN 1
6 7 51 Eric Fuchs Eric Fuchs Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie, MN 1
7 DNF 2 28* Bailey Rosch Bailey Rosch Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Brandon Duellman Brandon Duellman St. Charles, MN St. Charles, MN 1
2 4 21 Trevor Saurer Trevor Saurer Dalton, MN Dalton, MN 2
3 1 9K Kolby Kiehl Kolby Kiehl Barron, WI Barron, WI -2
4 5 37 Travis Vanderby Travis Vanderby Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
5 6 13M Matt Miller Matt Miller Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 1
6 3 3M Ross Reed Ross Reed Cushing, MN Cushing, MN -3
7 DNF 7 19K Tim Jodsaas Tim Jodsaas Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
All transfer
12 Laps

Short TrackersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22D Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 3
2 1 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -1
3 2 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -1
4 5 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 1
5 7 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND 2
6 6 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -
7 9 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 2
8 8 22R austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -
9 DNF 3 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -6
6 Laps

Short TrackersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22D Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 2
2 1 2 Kole Kampsen Kole Kampsen Belgrade, MN Belgrade, MN -1
3 8 08 Jeff Rohner Jeff Rohner Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 5
4 4 45W Kevin Wahl Kevin Wahl Fergus Falls, MN Fergus Falls, MN -
5 5 16 Brady Albertson Brady Albertson Sauk Rapids, MN Sauk Rapids, MN -
6 2 28S Blayne Sweet Blayne Sweet Sauk Centre, MN Sauk Centre, MN -4
7 6 22L Andy Booke Andy Booke Wahpeton, ND Wahpeton, ND -1
8 9 22R austin raths austin raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN 1
9 7 5T Tristan Raths Tristan Raths Donnelly, MN Donnelly, MN -2
All transfer