8/17/2023 - Victory Lane Speedway
8/17/2023 - Victory Lane Speedway

8/17/2023
Victory Lane Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jamie Vernaus

Jamie Vernaus

Anola, MB

WISSOTA Pure Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 16 -8
Heat 1 4 2 2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN 1
2 8 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 6
3 4 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB 1
4 9 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 5
5 5 E3 Ethan Friesen Ethan Friesen Landmark, MB Landmark, MB -
6 11 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
7 7 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 6 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -2
9 1 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -8
10 3 7 Danny Staff Danny Staff East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -7
11 10 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -1
DQ 12 1 Jeff Pritchard Jeff Pritchard Carman, MB Carman, MB -
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -
2 4 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
3 3 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -
4 6 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB 2
5 5 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -
6 2 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E3 Ethan Friesen Ethan Friesen Landmark, MB Landmark, MB 1
2 4 7 Danny Staff Danny Staff East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 2
3 3 81 Jordan Duray Jordan Duray Halma, MN Halma, MN -
4 5 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
5 1 57 Michael Tiani Michael Tiani Middle River, MN Middle River, MN -4
6 6 1 Jeff Pritchard Jeff Pritchard Carman, MB Carman, MB -
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 4
2 8 08 Frank Veert Frank Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
3 7 17 Christopher Leek Christopher Leek Ste. Genevieve, MB Ste. Genevieve, MB 4
4 4 8R Shawn Roy Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
5 10 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
6 12 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
7 16 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francois Xavier, MB St. Francois Xavier, MB 9
8 9 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
9 2 55 Murray Kozie Murray Kozie Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -7
10 6 4BJR Hunter Besson Hunter Besson East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -4
11 14 3 Jason Somack Jason Somack West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB 3
12 17 54 Lance Relf Lance Relf Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
13 11 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -2
14 13 24JR Rebecca Stutsky Rebecca Stutsky St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -1
15 1 07HD Kevin Gagnon Kevin Gagnon Ste Anne, MB Ste Anne, MB -14
16 3 33A Austin Overwater Austin Overwater Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -13
DQ 15 28 Jordan Friesen Jordan Friesen Altona, MB Altona, MB -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -
2 6 08 Frank Veert Frank Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
3 2 8R Shawn Roy Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
4 3 07HD Kevin Gagnon Kevin Gagnon Ste Anne, MB Ste Anne, MB -1
5 5 88 Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
6 7 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 1
7 9 24JR Rebecca Stutsky Rebecca Stutsky St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 2
8 8 28 Jordan Friesen Jordan Friesen Altona, MB Altona, MB -
9 DNF 4 54 Lance Relf Lance Relf Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Christopher Leek Christopher Leek Ste. Genevieve, MB Ste. Genevieve, MB 3
2 1 4BJR Hunter Besson Hunter Besson East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -1
3 2 33A Austin Overwater Austin Overwater Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
4 3 55 Murray Kozie Murray Kozie Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
5 5 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
6 8 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
7 7 3 Jason Somack Jason Somack West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB -
8 6 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francois Xavier, MB St. Francois Xavier, MB -2
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Greg Blonski Greg Blonski St Andrews, MB St Andrews, MB 3
2 3 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB 1
3 7 69 Jayson Bronk Jayson Bronk West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB 4
4 12 13 Tom Wiens Tom Wiens Grunthal, MB Grunthal, MB 8
5 2 91 Bryson McDonald Bryson McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -3
6 14 51 Rob Mcfadzean Rob Mcfadzean Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 8
7 13 8 Caitlyn Somack Caitlyn Somack West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB 6
8 6 2T Derek Pollock Derek Pollock Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
9 15 27 Jamie Tates Jamie Tates Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
10 10 207 Justin Krause Justin Krause Richer, MB Richer, MB -
11 1 97C Chris Cicco Chris Cicco Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -10
12 17 34 Shawn Corlett Shawn Corlett Brunkild, MB Brunkild, MB 5
13 9 14 Lindsay Durocher Lindsay Durocher Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
14 11 07 Austin Dueck Austin Dueck New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB -3
15 5 18 Logan McDonald Logan McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -10
16 8 10 Jamie Vernaus Jamie Vernaus Anola, MB Anola, MB -8
DQ 16 17K Kaden Labute Kaden Labute Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB 1
2 4 10 Jamie Vernaus Jamie Vernaus Anola, MB Anola, MB 2
3 7 2T Derek Pollock Derek Pollock Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
4 3 97C Chris Cicco Chris Cicco Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
5 6 14 Lindsay Durocher Lindsay Durocher Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
6 5 07 Austin Dueck Austin Dueck New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB -1
7 9 34 Shawn Corlett Shawn Corlett Brunkild, MB Brunkild, MB 2
8 1 51 Rob Mcfadzean Rob Mcfadzean Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -7
9 8 17K Kaden Labute Kaden Labute Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Jayson Bronk Jayson Bronk West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB 5
2 1 00 Greg Blonski Greg Blonski St Andrews, MB St Andrews, MB -1
3 2 18 Logan McDonald Logan McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -1
4 8 91 Bryson McDonald Bryson McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON 4
5 3 207 Justin Krause Justin Krause Richer, MB Richer, MB -2
6 7 13 Tom Wiens Tom Wiens Grunthal, MB Grunthal, MB 1
7 5 8 Caitlyn Somack Caitlyn Somack West St. Paul, MB West St. Paul, MB -2
8 4 27 Jamie Tates Jamie Tates Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -4
All transfer
15 Laps

Super TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2 Chris Audette Chris Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 7
2 4 20 Hayden Audette Hayden Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 2
3 7 38 Dan Klim Dan Klim Dugald, MB Dugald, MB 4
4 6 14W Jaymie Weir Jaymie Weir St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 2
5 2 24 Braxton Rohl Braxton Rohl Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -3
6 3 57 Tyler Tkachyk Tyler Tkachyk Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -3
7 10 70 Danielle Korne Danielle Korne Morden, MB Morden, MB 3
8 9 13 Braeden Dick Braeden Dick Morden, MB Morden, MB 1
9 12 5 Gerry Poirier Gerry Poirier St Adolphe, MB St Adolphe, MB 3
10 5 44 Rob Reese Rob Reese Brandon, MB Brandon, MB -5
11 DNF 1 29 Mercedes Krause Mercedes Krause St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -10
DNS 11 17 Steve Boone Steve Boone Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 Laps

Super TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Rob Reese Rob Reese Brandon, MB Brandon, MB 2
2 2 20 Hayden Audette Hayden Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
3 5 14W Jaymie Weir Jaymie Weir St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 2
4 6 24 Braxton Rohl Braxton Rohl Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
5 1 13 Braeden Dick Braeden Dick Morden, MB Morden, MB -4
6 DNF 4 17 Steve Boone Steve Boone Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Super TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Chris Audette Chris Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
2 5 38 Dan Klim Dan Klim Dugald, MB Dugald, MB 3
3 3 57 Tyler Tkachyk Tyler Tkachyk Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB -
4 4 29 Mercedes Krause Mercedes Krause St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
5 6 5 Gerry Poirier Gerry Poirier St Adolphe, MB St Adolphe, MB 1
6 2 70 Danielle Korne Danielle Korne Morden, MB Morden, MB -4
All transfer
15 Laps

4 CylinderA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Mike Demchuk Mike Demchuk Dufresne, MB Dufresne, MB 2
2 8 17 Kamea Mulholland Kamea Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
3 1 9 Taylor Audette Taylor Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -2
4 4 88W Dustin Wowk Dustin Wowk Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
5 5 71 Madoc Mulholland Madoc Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
6 6 99C Chase Catellier Chase Catellier Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
7 7 07HD Aiden McKuski Aiden McKuski New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB -
8 2 22 Robyn Knapp Robyn Knapp Balmoral , MB Balmoral , MB -6