6/16/2023 - Dodge City Raceway Park
6/16/2023 - Dodge City Raceway Park

6/16/2023
Dodge City Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeff Meeker

Jeff Meeker

Ft. Morgan, CO

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 13 3
B Feature 1 14 4 10
Heat 2 9 9 DNF -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS 1
2 4 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
3 5 03 Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 2
4 7 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 3
5 3 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -2
6 9 180 Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO 3
7 10 64 Jimmy Brozek Jimmy Brozek Stafford, KS Stafford, KS 3
8 14 88J Jack Kirchoff Jack Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 6
9 8 47 Newt Lujan Newt Lujan Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -1
10 12 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS 2
11 17 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS 6
12 11 8 Brian May Brian May Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -1
13 15 14T Tim Garmann Tim Garmann Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
14 DNF 13 14 Tristan Mikesell Tristan Mikesell Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
15 DNF 22 53M Marvin Ward Marvin Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 7
16 DNF 1 02 Justin Lampe Justin Lampe Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -15
17 DNF 20 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS 3
18 DNF 19 K7 Brian Kreger Brian Kreger Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
19 DNF 16 97 Shawn Ward Shawn Ward Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -3
20 DNF 18 12T Russell Taylor Russell Taylor Lyndon, KS Lyndon, KS -2
DNS 21 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -
DNS 6 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -
2 4 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS 2
3 2 64 Jimmy Brozek Jimmy Brozek Stafford, KS Stafford, KS -1
4 3 47 Newt Lujan Newt Lujan Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -1
5 5 14 Tristan Mikesell Tristan Mikesell Otis, KS Otis, KS -
6 7 97 Shawn Ward Shawn Ward Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
7 6 K7 Brian Kreger Brian Kreger Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -1
8 8 53M Marvin Ward Marvin Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 03 Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 6
2 2 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -
3 1 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS -2
4 3 8 Brian May Brian May Spearville, KS Spearville, KS -1
5 6 88J Jack Kirchoff Jack Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 1
6 4 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -2
7 5 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -
2 5 02 Justin Lampe Justin Lampe Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 3
3 2 180 Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO -1
4 3 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -1
5 4 14T Tim Garmann Tim Garmann Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
6 6 12T Russell Taylor Russell Taylor Lyndon, KS Lyndon, KS -
7 DNF 7 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 3
2 5 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 3
3 10 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 7
4 11 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 7
5 2 3C Casey Jo Gemmill Casey Jo Gemmill Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -3
6 6 721 Troy Gemmill Troy Gemmill Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK -
7 1 44B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -6
8 8 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS -
9 14 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 5
10 18 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 8
11 13 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 2
12 9 20 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -3
13 16 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO 3
14 7 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -7
15 17 06 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
16 20 05 Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 4
17 3 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -14
18 12 94 Jim Graves Jim Graves Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -6
19 DNF 15 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS -4
20 DNF 19 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -1
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 3
2 3 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 1
3 1 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS -2
4 14 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO 10
5 2 06 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -3
6 13 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 7
7 9 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS 2
8 5 05 Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -3
Top 8 transfer
9 10 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 1
10 8 27 Grant Florence Grant Florence Ulysses, KS Ulysses, KS -2
11 6 33 Craig Colgin Craig Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS -5
12 DNF 12 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -
13 DNF 11 81M Garfield Lopez Garfield Lopez Elizabeth, CO Elizabeth, CO -2
14 DNF 7 60 Curt Croisant Curt Croisant Otis, KS Otis, KS -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
2 8 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 6
3 1 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
4 7 44B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS 1
6 4 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -2
7 DNF 5 60 Curt Croisant Curt Croisant Otis, KS Otis, KS -2
8 DNF 9 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 1
9 DNF 2 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
2 3 721 Troy Gemmill Troy Gemmill Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK 1
3 8 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 5
4 6 94 Jim Graves Jim Graves Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 06 Chad Taylor Chad Taylor Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
6 5 05 Rick Taylor Rick Taylor Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -1
7 1 27 Grant Florence Grant Florence Ulysses, KS Ulysses, KS -6
8 4 81M Garfield Lopez Garfield Lopez Elizabeth, CO Elizabeth, CO -4
9 DNF 9 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
2 5 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 3
3 6 20 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 3
4 8 3C Casey Jo Gemmill Casey Jo Gemmill Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 4
Top 4 transfer
5 7 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 2
6 1 33 Craig Colgin Craig Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS -5
7 3 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -4
8 4 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -4
15 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Kale Beavers Kale Beavers Pierceville, KS Pierceville, KS -
2 2 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
3 3 52 Clayton Hogie Clayton Hogie St. John, KS St. John, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Mod LitesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Kale Beavers Kale Beavers Pierceville, KS Pierceville, KS 2
2 1 22B Dalton Bell Dalton Bell Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
3 2 52 Clayton Hogie Clayton Hogie St. John, KS St. John, KS -1
All transfer
0 Laps

High Plains Late Model SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
2 3 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 1
3 1 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 10 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 6
5 11 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
6 4 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -2
7 15 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK 8
8 21 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 13
9 19 75 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 10
10 12 57 Brady Balderston Brady Balderston Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 2
11 5 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -6
12 22 59 Brad Fortney Brad Fortney Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 10
13 13 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -
14 18 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 4
15 17 1 Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 2
16 23 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 7
17 14 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -3
18 24 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
19 20 1S Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Clay Center, NE Clay Center, NE 1
20 DNF 8 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -12
21 DNF 6 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE -15
22 DNF 7 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -15
23 DNF 16 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -7
24 DNF 9 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -15
12 Laps

High Plains Late Model SeriesB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -
2 4 75 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
3 7 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS -2
5 5 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
6 6 R24 Craig Baukema Craig Baukema Elizabeth, CO Elizabeth, CO -
7 DNF 9 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 2
8 DNF 3 5R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -5
DNS 8 B10 Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -
12 Laps

High Plains Late Model SeriesB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -
2 2 1S Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Clay Center, NE Clay Center, NE -
3 9 59 Brad Fortney Brad Fortney Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 6
Top 3 transfer
4 3 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO -1
5 4 22K Kenny Backstrand Kenny Backstrand Woodland Park, CO Woodland Park, CO -1
6 6 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 DNF 8 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
DNS 5 15 Dusty Palmore Dusty Palmore Keensburg, CO Keensburg, CO -
DNS 7 84 Gary Kilbourn Gary Kilbourn Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
8 Laps

High Plains Late Model SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -
2 3 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 1
3 4 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
4 6 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 2
5 9 1 Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 4
6 5 5R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
7 8 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
8 DNF 2 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -6
9 DNF 7 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -2
8 Laps

High Plains Late Model SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
2 3 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 1
3 2 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
4 4 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -
5 5 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -
6 7 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO 1
7 DNF 9 15 Dusty Palmore Dusty Palmore Keensburg, CO Keensburg, CO 2
8 DNF 8 84 Gary Kilbourn Gary Kilbourn Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
9 DNF 6 59 Brad Fortney Brad Fortney Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
8 Laps

High Plains Late Model SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 1
3 4 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 1
4 1 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK -3
5 7 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
6 5 75 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
7 8 R24 Craig Baukema Craig Baukema Elizabeth, CO Elizabeth, CO 1
8 DNF 6 B10 Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
8 Laps

High Plains Late Model SeriesHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
2 3 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
3 2 57 Brady Balderston Brady Balderston Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -1
4 6 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 2
5 7 1S Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Clay Center, NE Clay Center, NE 2
6 5 22K Kenny Backstrand Kenny Backstrand Woodland Park, CO Woodland Park, CO -1
7 4 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
DNS 8 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
0 Laps

High Plains Late Model SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 16.552
2 13 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 16.693
3 33 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK 16.964
4 5 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 16.966
5 30 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 17.197
6 6 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.278
7 14 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 17.301
8 1 57 Brady Balderston Brady Balderston Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 17.349
9 21 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 17.423
10 15 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 17.459
11 20 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 17.540
12 24 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 17.721
13 27 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 17.734
14 22 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS 17.847
15 31 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 17.852
16 12 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 17.870
17 11 5R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 17.876
18 8 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 17.886
19 17 75 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 18.004
20 2 22K Kenny Backstrand Kenny Backstrand Woodland Park, CO Woodland Park, CO 18.034
21 34 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 18.066
22 9 59 Brad Fortney Brad Fortney Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.078
23 28 B10 Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 18.126
24 23 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 18.426
25 10 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 18.464
26 3 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO 18.866
27 29 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 18.997
28 18 1S Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Clay Center, NE Clay Center, NE 19.057
29 32 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 19.077
30 19 84 Gary Kilbourn Gary Kilbourn Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 19.550
DNS 25 R24 Craig Baukema Craig Baukema Elizabeth, CO Elizabeth, CO 19.550
DNS 7 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 19.550
DNS 26 1 Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 19.550
DNS 16 15 Dusty Palmore Dusty Palmore Keensburg, CO Keensburg, CO 19.550