6/17/2023 - Dodge City Raceway Park
6/17/2023 - Dodge City Raceway Park

6/17/2023
Dodge City Raceway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jeff Meeker

Jeff Meeker

Ft. Morgan, CO

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 19 DNF -14
Heat 2 2 5 -3

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 1
2 13 64 Jimmy Brozek Jimmy Brozek Stafford, KS Stafford, KS 11
3 3 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -
4 7 8 Brian May Brian May Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 3
5 11 88J Jack Kirchoff Jack Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS 6
6 4 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS -2
7 15 47 Newt Lujan Newt Lujan Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 8
8 5 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS -3
9 14 K7 Brian Kreger Brian Kreger Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 5
10 DNF 10 02 Justin Lampe Justin Lampe Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -
11 DNF 9 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS -2
12 DNF 17 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 5
DNS 1 180 Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO -
DNS 8 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -
DNS 12 14T Tim Garmann Tim Garmann Denver, CO Denver, CO -
DNS 6 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS -
DNS 16 14 Tristan Mikesell Tristan Mikesell Otis, KS Otis, KS -
DNS 18 03 Kent Lampe Kent Lampe Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 1
2 3 17M Brianna Maughlin Brianna Maughlin Dighton, KS Dighton, KS 1
3 7 8 Brian May Brian May Spearville, KS Spearville, KS 4
4 8 9JR Brendyn Nordyke Brendyn Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO 4
5 4 32G Jasen Gray Jasen Gray Colby, KS Colby, KS -1
6 6 02 Justin Lampe Justin Lampe Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -
7 5 14T Tim Garmann Tim Garmann Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
8 DNF 9 K7 Brian Kreger Brian Kreger Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 1
9 DNF 1 14 Tristan Mikesell Tristan Mikesell Otis, KS Otis, KS -8
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28K Ryan Kirchoff Ryan Kirchoff Holcomb, KS Holcomb, KS -
2 6 7C Connor Barnes Connor Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 4
3 3 180 Ryan Moser Ryan Moser Englewood, CO Englewood, CO -
4 2 4C Dylan Cherry Dylan Cherry Galva, KS Galva, KS -2
5 4 88J Jack Kirchoff Jack Kirchoff Garden City, KS Garden City, KS -1
6 5 64 Jimmy Brozek Jimmy Brozek Stafford, KS Stafford, KS -1
7 7 47 Newt Lujan Newt Lujan Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
8 8 9 Monty Nordyke Monty Nordyke Holly, CO Holly, CO -
9 9 03 Kent Lampe Kent Lampe Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
2 3 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 1
3 11 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 8
4 4 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
5 6 721 Troy Gemmill Troy Gemmill Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK 1
6 14 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 8
7 16 33 Craig Colgin Craig Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS 9
8 10 3C Casey Jo Gemmill Casey Jo Gemmill Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 2
9 20 94 Jim Graves Jim Graves Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 11
10 12 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
11 18 33X Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 7
12 17 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 5
13 8 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -5
14 DNF 15 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 1
15 DNF 7 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS -8
16 DNF 9 44B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -7
17 DNF 1 20 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -16
18 DNF 19 27 Grant Florence Grant Florence Ulysses, KS Ulysses, KS 1
19 DNF 5 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO -14
20 DNF 13 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -7
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 6
2 2 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Otis, KS Otis, KS -
3 9 08 Dakota Sproul Dakota Sproul Hays, KS Hays, KS 6
4 1 3C Casey Jo Gemmill Casey Jo Gemmill Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -3
5 6 44B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 1
6 4 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -2
7 5 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -2
8 3 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS -5
9 10 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 1
10 8 27 Grant Florence Grant Florence Ulysses, KS Ulysses, KS -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3J Jake Nightingale Jake Nightingale Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -
2 4 721 Troy Gemmill Troy Gemmill Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK 2
3 7 09B Brett Berry Brett Berry Hays, KS Hays, KS 4
4 5 20 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 1
5 2 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Ft. Morgan, CO Ft. Morgan, CO -3
6 8 K98 Danny Keller Danny Keller Dodge City, KS Dodge City, KS 2
7 6 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
8 9 33 Craig Colgin Craig Colgin Canton, KS Canton, KS 1
9 10 33X Jason Ward Jason Ward Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
10 3 94 Jim Graves Jim Graves Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -7
All transfer
25 Laps

High Plains Late Model SeriesA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -
2 3 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
3 2 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
4 7 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 6 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
6 4 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -2
7 5 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -2
8 12 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 4
9 9 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
10 15 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 5
11 19 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 8
12 14 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 2
13 20 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 7
14 23 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 9
15 8 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS -7
16 24 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 8
17 18 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
18 22 59 Brad Fortney Brad Fortney Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
19 25 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO 6
20 21 B10 Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
21 17 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -4
22 DNF 13 75 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -9
23 DNF 16 1 Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -7
24 DNF 11 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -13
DNS 10 57 Brady Balderston Brady Balderston Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -
10 Laps

High Plains Late Model SeriesB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B10 Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -
2 2 59 Brad Fortney Brad Fortney Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 4 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 1
4 7 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
5 5 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO -
6 9 1S Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Clay Center, NE Clay Center, NE 3
7 3 22K Kenny Backstrand Kenny Backstrand Woodland Park, CO Woodland Park, CO -4
8 8 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

High Plains Late Model SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK -
2 2 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
3 4 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 1
4 3 75 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
5 5 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -
6 6 59 Brad Fortney Brad Fortney Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
7 7 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO -
8 8 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

High Plains Late Model SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK -
2 2 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS -
4 4 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS -
5 5 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
6 8 18B Bobby Bills Bobby Bills Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
7 7 22K Kenny Backstrand Kenny Backstrand Woodland Park, CO Woodland Park, CO -
8 6 1S Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Clay Center, NE Clay Center, NE -2
8 Laps

High Plains Late Model SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
2 2 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS -
3 3 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE -
4 4 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -
5 5 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
6 6 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -
7 DNF 7 R24 Craig Baukema Craig Baukema Elizabeth, CO Elizabeth, CO -
DNS 8 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
8 Laps

High Plains Late Model SeriesHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -
2 3 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
3 4 57 Brady Balderston Brady Balderston Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 1
4 6 1 Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 2
5 5 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -
6 7 B10 Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
7 2 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -5
DNS 8 15 Dusty Palmore Dusty Palmore Keensburg, CO Keensburg, CO -
0 Laps

High Plains Late Model SeriesQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 16.638
2 23 81 Troy Bynum Troy Bynum Enid, OK Enid, OK 16.709
3 19 7D Dusty Leonard Dusty Leonard Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 16.775
4 6 6C Cale Osborn Cale Osborn Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 17.077
5 28 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 17.122
6 10 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 17.280
7 31 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS 17.435
8 3 92 Delbert Smith Delbert Smith Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.521
9 16 75 Mike Jensen Mike Jensen Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 17.559
10 2 10 TeeJay Janousek TeeJay Janousek Hays, KS Hays, KS 17.656
11 5 11B Justin Bussell Justin Bussell Imperial, NE Imperial, NE 17.667
12 30 92S Dan Smith Dan Smith Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 17.688
13 32 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 17.754
14 22 15B Braxton Berry Braxton Berry Colby, KS Colby, KS 17.821
15 24 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 17.869
16 11 57 Brady Balderston Brady Balderston Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 17.885
17 25 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 17.960
18 17 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 17.962
19 9 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 18.078
20 20 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 18.089
21 18 59 Brad Fortney Brad Fortney Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 18.224
22 21 1S Chris Stevens Chris Stevens Clay Center, NE Clay Center, NE 18.277
23 4 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 18.307
24 7 1 Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 18.320
25 15 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO 18.344
26 29 22K Kenny Backstrand Kenny Backstrand Woodland Park, CO Woodland Park, CO 18.761
27 14 R24 Craig Baukema Craig Baukema Elizabeth, CO Elizabeth, CO 18.778
28 13 B10 Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO 19.057
29 12 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 19.170
30 27 18B Bobby Bills Bobby Bills Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 20.755
31 1 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 20.755
32 8 15 Dusty Palmore Dusty Palmore Keensburg, CO Keensburg, CO 20.755