7/1/2023 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
7/1/2023 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

7/1/2023
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Orrin Matlock

Orrin Matlock

Wright, WY

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 6 -5
Heat 3 2 2 -

Clear Selection

5 Laps

Mini BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Austin Rusk Austin Rusk Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 21T Paxton Tyrell Paxton Tyrell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 2 88 Keegan Terry Keegan Terry Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 9 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
3 6 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 5 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 3 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 8 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
7 10 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
8 1 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
9 11 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
10 16 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
11 15 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
12 12 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -
13 18 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
14 2 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -12
15 17 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD 2
16 DNF 13 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
17 DNF 14 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
18 DNF 4 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -14
DNS 19 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 5 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 3 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 7 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
5 6 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 4 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 2 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 6 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 5 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 4 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD -2
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 6 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
4 5 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 4 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 DNF 2 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 8 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 6
3 6 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
4 5 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 1
5 12 16 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
6 7 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 11 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
8 3 02K Bill Kuhrt Bill Kuhrt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
9 2 46K Katie Rush Katie Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
10 10 8W John Smith John Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
11 9 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
12 DNF 1 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -11
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 2 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 1 02K Bill Kuhrt Bill Kuhrt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 5 46K Katie Rush Katie Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 6 502 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 3 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
2 3 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 4 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 1
4 1 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 6 8W John Smith John Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 5 16 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 2
2 2 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
3 6 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
4 5 00 Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
5 4 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 1 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -5
7 12 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY 5
8 10 7D Russ Dalgarn Russ Dalgarn Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 2
9 9 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 15 91 Walker Hoxie Walker Hoxie Upton, WY Upton, WY 5
11 13 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
12 7 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
13 16 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
14 DNF 8 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -6
15 DNF 11 19 logan Wooley logan Wooley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
DNS 14 1/2 Kayla Hanna Kayla Hanna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -
2 4 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 2
3 5 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 3 7D Russ Dalgarn Russ Dalgarn Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -1
5 2 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 6 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 5 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 1 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -2
4 2 19 logan Wooley logan Wooley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 4 1/2 Kayla Hanna Kayla Hanna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 2 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
3 3 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 5 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
5 4 91 Walker Hoxie Walker Hoxie Upton, WY Upton, WY -1
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 3 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 1
3 9 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
4 2 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 12 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
6 6 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
7 7 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 DNF 1 08M T. J. Martell T. J. Martell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
9 DNF 14 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
10 DNF 8 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
11 DNF 4 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
12 DNF 10 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
13 DNF 15 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
DNS 13 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
DQ 11 22H Todd Hoff Todd Hoff Mott, ND Mott, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 716 Jake Dimond Jake Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 1 08M T. J. Martell T. J. Martell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 5 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 4 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 DNF 2 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 1 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 2 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 3 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 XM Mike Dimond Mike Dimond Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 2 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 1 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -2
4 4 22H Todd Hoff Todd Hoff Mott, ND Mott, ND -
5 DNF 5 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
25 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 10
2 10 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 8
3 8 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 5
4 9 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
5 5 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 3 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
7 2 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 4 30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
9 7 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 6 B10 Cherokee Dillin Cherokee Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -4
11 DNF 1 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD -10
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 6 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 3 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 5 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 4 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD 2
3 2 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 3 B10 Cherokee Dillin Cherokee Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
5 DNF 5 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer