8/19/2023 - Sweetwater Speedway
8/19/2023 - Sweetwater Speedway

8/19/2023
Sweetwater Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Larry Kaml

Larry Kaml

Rock Springs, WY

IMCA Sport Mod Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 11 -3
Heat 2 5 3 2

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 18 cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 10
2 10 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 8
3 20 69 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 17
4 15 26 Lane Owens Lane Owens Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 11
5 3 49 Daniel Swiatek Daniel Swiatek Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
6 13 3 Jason Kegler Jason Kegler Casper, WY Casper, WY 7
7 7 988 Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
8 1 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -7
9 16 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY 7
10 9 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
11 17 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
12 2 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -10
13 6 17N Harlie Nance Harlie Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -7
14 18 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
15 12 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
16 8 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -8
17 5 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -12
18 4 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -14
19 19 13D Laurie Davis Laurie Davis Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
20 14 8 Mits Masuda Mits Masuda Boutiful, UT Boutiful, UT -6
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 86 Jonathon Crawford Jonathon Crawford Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
2 3 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 5 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
4 2 49 Daniel Swiatek Daniel Swiatek Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 7 3 Jason Kegler Jason Kegler Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
6 4 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
7 1 13D Laurie Davis Laurie Davis Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 cody poll cody poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
2 2 14M Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 1 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
4 3 17N Harlie Nance Harlie Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 7 8 Mits Masuda Mits Masuda Boutiful, UT Boutiful, UT 2
6 DNF 4 22L kolby licking kolby licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
7 DNF 5 69 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
2 4 988 Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 5 2 Marc Hammond Marc Hammond Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 1 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
5 3 26 Lane Owens Lane Owens Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
6 2 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 10
2 10 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Keenesburg, CO Keenesburg, CO 8
3 12 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 9
4 6 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
5 4 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -1
6 3 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
7 2 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
8 5 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -3
9 9 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
10 15 4V Scott Verner Scott Verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 5
11 8 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
12 7 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -5
13 1 64 Richard Marsing Richard Marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -12
14 18 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
15 13 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
16 16 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -
17 14 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
18 17 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99H Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 5
2 2 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 5 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 4 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -
5 3 79L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
6 DNF 1 64A alek marsing alek marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Keenesburg, CO Keenesburg, CO 5
2 4 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
3 5 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 1 64 Richard Marsing Richard Marsing Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
5 2 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
6 3 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 5
2 2 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 3 3 B.J. Haslam B.J. Haslam Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -
4 4 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 5 4V Scott Verner Scott Verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
6 1 17N Curt Nance Curt Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 11
2 11 33 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 9
3 6 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID 3
4 18 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 14
5 4 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
6 8 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
7 10 21 Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 3
8 5 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
9 9 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
10 3 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -7
11 1 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -10
12 13 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 1
13 17 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 4
14 16 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
15 DNF 14 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
16 DNF 2 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -14
17 DNF 15 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
18 DNF 7 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -11
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 6
2 6 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
3 1 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
4 4 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 3 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -2
6 2 13 Ronnie Roy Ronnie Roy Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
DNS 5 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -
2 3 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 4 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 5 21 Trayke Metz Trayke Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 1
5 DNF 2 94U Brian Ungaro Brian Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14S Kelly Smith Kelly Smith Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT 1
2 4 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
3 5 33 Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
4 3 9M Cody Malcom Cody Malcom Shelley, ID Shelley, ID -1
5 6 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
6 1 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 kwenton heaps kwenton heaps Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 2 12 Cooper Wright Cooper Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 1 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -2
0 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 05 kwenton heaps kwenton heaps Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 2 12 Cooper Wright Cooper Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 1 .5 Justice lee Justice lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -2
All transfer
20 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT -
2 2 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -
3 4 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 1
4 5 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
5 3 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -2
6 6 99C Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -
2 3 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 1
3 6 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 3
4 4 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
5 2 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -3
6 5 99C Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO -
2 4 72W Wyatt Howard Wyatt Howard Price, UT Price, UT 2
3 5 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 2
4 3 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
5 6 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
6 2 99C Kagen Cook Kagen Cook Payson, UT Payson, UT -4
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 4 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
3 2 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
4 1 8H Harley Jacobs Harley Jacobs Farson, WY Farson, WY -3
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
2 4 7 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
3 2 94U weston ungaro weston ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
4 1 8H Harley Jacobs Harley Jacobs Farson, WY Farson, WY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Go Kart - AdvancedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 2
2 2 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 1 3T Tavian Leonard Tavian Leonard Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
0 Laps

Go Kart - AdvancedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 2
2 2 2WD Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
3 1 3T Tavian Leonard Tavian Leonard Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
All transfer