9/2/2023 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
9/2/2023 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

9/2/2023
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Garrett Bietz

Garrett Bietz

Gillette, WY

WISSOTA Mod Four Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 15 10 5
Heat 1 6 8 -2

Clear Selection

5 Laps

Mini BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 3 21T Paxton Tyrell Paxton Tyrell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 4 95 Keegan Terry Keegan Terry Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 1 M3 Marlayna Mosley Marlayna Mosley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 5 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 1 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
4 3 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -1
5 6 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 8 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 16 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY 9
8 7 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
9 20 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 11
10 9 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
11 14 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
12 10 72 Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
13 19 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
14 12 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD -2
15 11 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
16 13 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
17 18 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
18 17 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
19 DNF 4 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -15
20 DNF 15 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -5
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
2 4 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 1 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 10 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
5 2 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 5 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
Top 6 transfer
7 7 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
8 8 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -
9 12 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
10 9 03F Jason Fall Jason Fall Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -1
DNS 13 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 6 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 11 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 3 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD 1
3 4 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
4 5 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 1 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -4
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 8 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
3 2 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 4 72 Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
5 10 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
Top 5 transfer
6 5 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 6 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 9 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
9 7 03F Jason Fall Jason Fall Hammond, WI Hammond, WI -2
10 3 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 6 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 3 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 8 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 5 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 1 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
9 DNF 9 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 DNF 10 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 5
2 8 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 6
3 3 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 4 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD -
5 1 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 5 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
7 DNF 2 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 DNF 9 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
9 DNF 7 7 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
2 1 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -1
3 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
4 7 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 11 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
6 9 8W John Smith John Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 13 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
8 2 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
9 4 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
10 15 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
11 8 46K Katie Rush Katie Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
12 12 25 Ryanne Keesling Ryanne Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
13 DNF 6 187 Christopher Pilcher Christopher Pilcher Linton, ND Linton, ND -7
14 DNF 14 17B Eddie Brown Eddie Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
15 DNF 10 52 Brody Grenz Brody Grenz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
10 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN 1
2 4 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 2
3 5 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
4 7 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 8 8W John Smith John Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 1 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 3 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 6 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 6 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 4 187 Christopher Pilcher Christopher Pilcher Linton, ND Linton, ND 1
4 3 46K Katie Rush Katie Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 52 Brody Grenz Brody Grenz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 7 25 Ryanne Keesling Ryanne Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
7 DNF 2 17B Eddie Brown Eddie Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 8
2 4 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 15 11H Taylor Heaton Taylor Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT 12
4 7 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 3
5 6 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 3 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
7 2 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
8 5 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -3
9 1 7D Russ Dalgarn Russ Dalgarn Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -8
10 10 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -
11 8 3 Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Sundance, WY Sundance, WY -3
12 14 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Riverdale, UT Riverdale, UT 2
13 17 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
14 DNF 16 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
15 DNF 11 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY -4
16 DNF 12 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -4
DNS 13 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
DNS 18 5 Johnny Rowley Johnny Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7D Russ Dalgarn Russ Dalgarn Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -
2 2 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 4 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
4 7 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 3
5 5 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -
6 3 07 Chris King Chris King Wright, WY Wright, WY -3
7 8 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 1
8 6 11H Taylor Heaton Taylor Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT -2
9 DNF 9 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
2 8 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
3 9 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
4 4 3 Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Sundance, WY Sundance, WY -
5 6 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT 1
6 1 89 Abigail Boggs Abigail Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -5
7 7 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Riverdale, UT Riverdale, UT -
8 5 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
9 DNF 2 5 Johnny Rowley Johnny Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -7
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 4
2 8 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
3 4 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 1 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -3
5 2 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
6 3 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
7 6 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
8 9 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
9 13 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
10 16 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 6
11 7 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -4
12 17 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
13 10 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
14 18 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 4
15 19 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 4
16 14 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
17 11 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -6
18 21 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
19 20 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD 1
20 DNF 12 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -8
DNS 15 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
2 7 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
3 2 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -1
4 3 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
5 13 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
6 5 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 7R James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 2
8 DNF 6 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
9 DNF 10 46X Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
10 DNF 4 08M T. J. Martell T. J. Martell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
DNS 12 988 Travis White Travis White Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 8 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
DNS 11 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY -
5 Laps

IMCA ModifiedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 6 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 4
3 1 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -2
4 3 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 4 46X Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
2 5 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 1 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -2
4 3 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 7 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
Top 5 transfer
6 4 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -2
7 6 08M T. J. Martell T. J. Martell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 8 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -
9 9 7R James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -
DNS 10 988 Travis White Travis White Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 5 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
3 7 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 2 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -2
5 6 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -5
7 4 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -3
8 9 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
9 8 46X Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 6 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 3 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 8 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 4
5 1 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 1
7 4 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
8 9 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
9 DNF 5 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Pine Haven, WY Pine Haven, WY -4
25 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 8 5R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 6
3 6 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 1 17 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
5 24 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 19
6 2 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
7 4 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -3
8 3 R30 Rob Odegard Rob Odegard Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
9 9 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
10 14 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
11 23 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT 12
12 7 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
13 15 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD 2
14 13 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
15 11 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -4
16 10 14 Ken Helman Ken Helman Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -6
17 22 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY 5
18 20 M1 Kyle Halter Kyle Halter Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
19 DNF 19 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -
20 DNF 16 2 Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
21 DNF 17 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -4
22 DNF 12 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -10
23 DNF 21 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO -2
24 DNF 18 B10 Cherokee Dillin Cherokee Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -6
25 DNF 25 30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
2 2 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -
3 6 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
4 7 5R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 3
5 5 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 4 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -2
7 8 2 Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 3 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -5
9 DNF 9 30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
2 5 R30 Rob Odegard Rob Odegard Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 1 14 Ken Helman Ken Helman Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -2
4 6 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO 2
5 8 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 3
6 2 B10 Cherokee Dillin Cherokee Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -4
7 3 M1 Kyle Halter Kyle Halter Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -4
8 DNF 7 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 18C Corey Aga Corey Aga Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
5 5 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD -
6 8 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 2
7 7 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO -
8 DNF 6 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer