9/3/2023 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
9/3/2023 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

9/3/2023
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jack Hubbard Jr

Jack Hubbard Jr

Rapid City, SD

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 1 1 -

Clear Selection

5 Laps

Mini BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 09RJ logan Wooley logan Wooley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 2 95 Jared Lynch Jared Lynch Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 21T Paxton Tyrell Paxton Tyrell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 M3 Marlayna Mosley Marlayna Mosley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 1 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
5 Laps

Mini BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Talon Einfalt Talon Einfalt Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 95 Jared Lynch Jared Lynch Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 M3 Marlayna Mosley Marlayna Mosley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 21T Paxton Tyrell Paxton Tyrell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 09RJ logan Wooley logan Wooley Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 1 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -1
3 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 7 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 2 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 8 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
7 24 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 17
8 5 72 Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -3
9 9 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 25 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 15
11 10 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
12 11 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
13 6 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
14 15 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
15 13 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
16 21 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
17 18 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
18 23 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
19 17 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
20 DNF 26 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
21 DNF 16 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
22 DNF 14 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -8
23 DNF 20 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -3
24 DNF 12 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD -12
25 DNF 19 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
26 DNF 22 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
2 6 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 5 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 9 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
5 7 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
6 4 94R Ryan Nash Ryan Nash Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
7 8 C4 Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 1 454 Daniel Stephenson Daniel Stephenson Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
9 DNF 3 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 5 72 Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 3
3 3 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 6 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 4 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 9 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
7 1 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -6
8 DNF 8 28 Dawson Stoner Dawson Stoner Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 7 29A Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 1 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 2 14 Kenny Bell Kenny Bell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 6 50 Paul Parks Paul Parks Owanka, SD Owanka, SD 2
5 8 58 Braddy Taylor Braddy Taylor Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 5 509 Brennan Davis Brennan Davis Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -1
7 7 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 DNF 3 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 3 16 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -2
4 13 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
5 4 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 6 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 8 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 9 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
9 7 8W John Smith John Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 11 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
11 5 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -6
12 15 NOS Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
13 10 52 Brody Grenz Brody Grenz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
14 14 25 Ryanne Keesling Ryanne Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
15 DNF 12 46K Katie Rush Katie Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
2 5 16 Tyler Sikkenga Tyler Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 3 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 7 8W John Smith John Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 8 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 2 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
7 4 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
DNS 6 NOS Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 1
2 5 123 Jason Sikkenga Jason Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 1 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
4 4 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 6 52 Brody Grenz Brody Grenz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 7 46K Katie Rush Katie Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 3 25 Ryanne Keesling Ryanne Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
3 5 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 2
4 8 7D Russ Dalgarn Russ Dalgarn Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 4
5 4 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
6 12 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
7 10 3 Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Sundance, WY Sundance, WY 3
8 11 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Riverdale, UT Riverdale, UT 3
9 7 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
10 14 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
11 DNF 2 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY -9
12 DNF 13 5 Johnny Rowley Johnny Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT 1
13 DNF 9 11H Taylor Heaton Taylor Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT -4
DQ 6 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -
3 6 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 3
4 3 8 Bill Rowley Bill Rowley Payson, UT Payson, UT -1
5 5 11H Taylor Heaton Taylor Heaton Baker, MT Baker, MT -
6 7 6 Jacob Rowley Jacob Rowley Riverdale, UT Riverdale, UT 1
7 DNF 4 5 Johnny Rowley Johnny Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Benjie Bayne Benjie Bayne Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
2 1 383 Larry Wagner Larry Wagner Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 5 95J John Garrigan Jr John Garrigan Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 6 7D Russ Dalgarn Russ Dalgarn Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 2
5 2 3 Dillon Johnson Dillon Johnson Sundance, WY Sundance, WY -3
6 7 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 4 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 3 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
3 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
4 1 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 8 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
6 5 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
7 6 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 13 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 5
9 7 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -2
10 10 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY -
11 12 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 1
12 18 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
13 11 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
14 15 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
15 16 65 Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
16 14 08M T. J. Martell T. J. Martell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
17 20 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
18 23 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 5
19 17 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -2
20 DNF 22 46X Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
21 DNF 9 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -12
22 DNF 19 7R James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -3
23 DNF 21 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
DNS 24 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
3 6 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 3
4 8 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
5 7 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
6 2 65 Nick Hankins Nick Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -4
7 5 7R James Rowley James Rowley Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -2
8 DNF 4 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -4
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 5 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 7 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 2 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 4 08M T. J. Martell T. J. Martell Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 3 46 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -3
7 8 550K Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 6 46X Darren Fischer Darren Fischer Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 4
2 7 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
3 1 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -2
4 6 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 2
5 3 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 2 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
7 8 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 4 15 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -4
All transfer
25 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 4
3 3 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 11 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
5 4 17 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
6 5 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
7 10 5R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 3
8 16 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 8
9 13 5X Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 4
10 20 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO 10
11 17 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 6
12 15 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
13 18 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO 5
14 DNF 12 X10 Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
15 DNF 24 M1 Kyle Halter Kyle Halter Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 9
16 DNF 25 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 9
17 DNF 19 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD 2
18 DNF 14 30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
19 DNF 8 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -11
20 DNF 7 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -13
21 DNF 9 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -12
22 DNF 22 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -
23 DNF 21 14 Ken Helman Ken Helman Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -2
24 DNF 2 R30 Rob Odegard Rob Odegard Williston, ND Williston, ND -22
25 DNF 23 2 Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 7 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
3 2 63 Maria Hankins Maria Hankins Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -1
4 6 5R Scott Rhoades Scott Rhoades Wheat Ridge, CO Wheat Ridge, CO 2
5 5 30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 8 44 Brandon Lewis Brandon Lewis Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
7 4 65 Greg Sharpe Greg Sharpe Commerce City, CO Commerce City, CO -3
8 3 28 Marty Beyl Marty Beyl Ranchester, WY Ranchester, WY -5
DNS 9 97 Dan Henrikson Dan Henrikson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT -
2 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
3 2 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -1
4 4 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 5 66 Alysse Bolt Alysse Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
6 8 39 Albert Sack Albert Sack Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
7 7 14 Ken Helman Ken Helman Laurel, MT Laurel, MT -
8 6 2 Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 R30 Rob Odegard Rob Odegard Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 5 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 1 5 Jeff Meeker Jeff Meeker Hudson, CO Hudson, CO -2
4 3 X10 Dakota Dillin Dakota Dillin Denver, CO Denver, CO -1
5 6 5X Scott Cimfl Scott Cimfl Westminster, CO Westminster, CO 1
6 7 21M Aaron Monie Aaron Monie Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO 1
7 8 71 Morris Oberle Morris Oberle Lead, SD Lead, SD 1
8 4 M1 Kyle Halter Kyle Halter Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -4
All transfer