10/28/2023 - 105 Motor Speedway
10/28/2023 - 105 Motor Speedway

10/28/2023
105 Motor Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Junior Jenkins

Junior Jenkins

Greenville, TX

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 13 -
Heat 1 4 5 -1

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Calvin Tucker Calvin Tucker Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
2 2 425 Justin Collins Justin Collins Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
3 5 911 Nathan Renfro Nathan Renfro Houston, TX Houston, TX 2
4 7 411 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 3
5 15 24 John Leita John Leita Inez, TX Inez, TX 10
6 3 4G JT Garland JT Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
7 10 69S Garrett Cherry Garrett Cherry Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 3
8 13 14K Kenny Jessup Kenny Jessup Trinity, TX Trinity, TX 5
9 9 34 Drake Graham Drake Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
10 16 43 Benny Perry Benny Perry Liberty, TX Liberty, TX 6
11 8 52 CODY WADE CODY WADE New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -3
12 20 55 Colt Beaver Colt Beaver Coldspring, TX Coldspring, TX 8
13 12 C4 Tyler Vanarsdale Tyler Vanarsdale -1
14 17 9 Scott Barber Scott Barber 3
15 18 16 Waylon Turnmire Waylon Turnmire Sweeny, TX Sweeny, TX 3
16 11 444 Cole Beasley Cole Beasley Liberty, TX Liberty, TX -5
17 19 4J Hayden Parsley Hayden Parsley Willis, TX Willis, TX 2
18 DNF 4 FOUR Kenneth Montgomery Kenneth Montgomery Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -14
19 DNF 6 4C Mark Cupp Jr Mark Cupp Jr Channelview, TX Channelview, TX -13
20 DNF 14 27 Roger Faulkner Roger Faulkner Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -6
12 Laps

Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14K Kenny Jessup Kenny Jessup Trinity, TX Trinity, TX 3
2 1 24 John Leita John Leita Inez, TX Inez, TX -1
3 5 9 Scott Barber Scott Barber 2
4 DNF 3 4J Hayden Parsley Hayden Parsley Willis, TX Willis, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 2 451 Nathan Heckler Nathan Heckler Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -3
6 DNF 10 04 Jason Matthews Jason Matthews Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 4
7 DNF 6 3 Todd Daniels Todd Daniels Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
8 DNF 8 152 Garrick Franks Garrick Franks Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX -
DNS 7 45 Michael Copeland Michael Copeland Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
DNS 9 24X Mason Smith Mason Smith Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
12 Laps

Hobby StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Roger Faulkner Roger Faulkner Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 1
2 4 43 Benny Perry Benny Perry Liberty, TX Liberty, TX 2
3 9 16 Waylon Turnmire Waylon Turnmire Sweeny, TX Sweeny, TX 6
4 1 55 Colt Beaver Colt Beaver Coldspring, TX Coldspring, TX -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4 Tamara Keeble Tamara Keeble Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
6 8 477 CW McCay CW McCay Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 2
7 DNF 5 96B Larry baker Jr Larry baker Jr Humble, TX Humble, TX -2
8 DNF 7 17M Hunter Matchett Hunter Matchett Huntington, TX Huntington, TX -1
DNS 3 1F Bobby Finney Bobby Finney -
30 Laps

IMCA Mod LiteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15B Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -
2 4 12 Corey Babbit Corey Babbit Spring, TX Spring, TX 2
3 7 44 Joseph Mcintyre Joseph Mcintyre Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 4
4 3 9 Taylor Hunter Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX Deer Park, TX -1
5 8 41JR Joe Butler Jr Joe Butler Jr Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
6 9 0 Kevin Carl Kevin Carl Port Neches, TX Port Neches, TX 3
7 6 8 Scott Jordan Scott Jordan Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -1
8 15 192H Christopher Herrington Christopher Herrington Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 7
9 13 3 Nathan Wolfe Nathan Wolfe Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 4
10 14 44J Joseph McIntyre Jr Joseph McIntyre Jr Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 4
11 18 28 Bryan McKay Bryan McKay Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 7
12 DNF 10 121 Joshua Sousa Joshua Sousa Highlands, TX Highlands, TX -2
13 DNF 20 57 Bobby Bates Bobby Bates Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 7
14 DNF 12 2 Chad Rockefeller Chad Rockefeller Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -2
15 DNF 5 46 Dawson Fisher Dawson Fisher Houston, TX Houston, TX -10
16 DNF 2 27E Blaine Estes Blaine Estes Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -14
17 DNF 17 04 Jacob Rayburn Jacob Rayburn Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX -
18 DNF 11 96 Kyle Berry Kyle Berry Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -7
DNS 16 33 Robert Hitchcock Robert Hitchcock Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -
DNS 19 41 Willie Veach Jr Willie Veach Jr Houston, TX Houston, TX -
25 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Caleb Padgett Caleb Padgett Madisonville, TX Madisonville, TX 1
2 4 24 Tyler Harris Tyler Harris Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
3 5 22L Kent Lewis Jr Kent Lewis Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX 2
4 7 4 Dustin Welch Dustin Welch Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 3
5 3 3D Trent Dixon Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX East Bernard, TX -2
6 6 7 Rod Craddock Rod Craddock Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
7 14 12 Trey Schmidt Trey Schmidt Houston, TX Houston, TX 7
8 8 15JR Thomas Johnson Thomas Johnson Deridder, LA Deridder, LA -
9 1 31 Chase Schubert Chase Schubert Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -8
10 10 8 Bruce Crockett Bruce Crockett Porter, TX Porter, TX -
11 17 76 Daniel King Daniel King Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 6
12 11 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
13 13 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
14 12 0 Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR -2
15 9 3 Randy Waller Randy Waller dlsjdfljas, TX dlsjdfljas, TX -6
16 DNF 15 11C Cole Cloud Cole Cloud Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
DNS 16 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -
DNS 18 28 James Cooper James Cooper Humble, TX Humble, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Chase Schubert Chase Schubert Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 2
2 6 24 Tyler Harris Tyler Harris Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 4
3 5 4 Dustin Welch Dustin Welch Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 2
4 2 8 Bruce Crockett Bruce Crockett Porter, TX Porter, TX -2
5 4 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
DNS 1 6 Christopher Townsend Christopher Townsend La Porte, TX La Porte, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Caleb Padgett Caleb Padgett Madisonville, TX Madisonville, TX -
2 3 22L Kent Lewis Jr Kent Lewis Jr Willis, TX Willis, TX 1
3 6 15JR Thomas Johnson Thomas Johnson Deridder, LA Deridder, LA 3
4 2 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -2
5 4 12 Trey Schmidt Trey Schmidt Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
6 5 76 Daniel King Daniel King Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3D Trent Dixon Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX East Bernard, TX 3
2 1 7 Rod Craddock Rod Craddock Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
3 3 3 Randy Waller Randy Waller dlsjdfljas, TX dlsjdfljas, TX -
4 6 0 Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR 2
5 5 11C Cole Cloud Cole Cloud Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 DNF 2 28 James Cooper James Cooper Humble, TX Humble, TX -4
All transfer
30 Laps

Limited ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Justin Collins Justin Collins Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
2 2 78 R.C. Hagan R.C. Hagan Glenmora, LA Glenmora, LA -
3 3 44 Steve Jordan Steve Jordan Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
4 14 199 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 10
5 10 3X Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
6 8 2 Richard Tubbs Richard Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX 2
7 4 44K Adam Bartels Adam Bartels Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
8 19 75 Matthew Cassell Jr Matthew Cassell Jr Channelview, TX Channelview, TX 11
9 12 12 Chris Chamberlain Chris Chamberlain Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 3
10 20 216 Timothy Boudreaux Timothy Boudreaux Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 10
11 5 177 Jayden Pina Jayden Pina Humble, TX Humble, TX -6
12 16 46 Randy Bridges Randy Bridges Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 4
13 DNF 9 87D Dalton Knox Dalton Knox New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -4
14 DNF 7 23 Howard Willis Howard Willis Willis, TX Willis, TX -7
15 DNF 15 164 Jason Downey Jason Downey Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
16 DNF 13 751 Marcus Black Marcus Black Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -3
17 DNF 11 69S Sonny Wible Sonny Wible Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -6
18 DNF 18 42 Zane Goff Zane Goff Onalaska , TX Onalaska , TX -
19 DNF 17 1* Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -2
20 DNF 6 187 Casey Horton Casey Horton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -14
12 Laps

Limited ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 751 Marcus Black Marcus Black Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -
2 2 164 Jason Downey Jason Downey Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
3 4 1* Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 1
4 5 75 Matthew Cassell Jr Matthew Cassell Jr Channelview, TX Channelview, TX 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 211* Chad Fitzgerald Chad Fitzgerald Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 4
6 6 76M Glen Bradley Glen Bradley Waco, TX Waco, TX -
7 7 211 Dean Hollier Dean Hollier Groves, TX Groves, TX -
8 11 46R Lynn Reynolds Lynn Reynolds Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 3
9 DNF 8 88 Hubert Jackson Hubert Jackson New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -1
DNS 3 81 Chris Gallien Chris Gallien Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
DNS 10 45J Joe Butler Sr Joe Butler Sr Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -
12 Laps

Limited ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 199 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 8
2 1 46 Randy Bridges Randy Bridges Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -1
3 5 42 Zane Goff Zane Goff Onalaska , TX Onalaska , TX 2
4 2 216 Timothy Boudreaux Timothy Boudreaux Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 3 Charles Riley Charles Riley Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -2
6 6 7M buddy matthews buddy matthews Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -
7 8 16B leon baccus leon baccus Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
8 DNF 10 97 Kyle Whiddon Kyle Whiddon Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 2
9 DNF 7 45 Michael Copeland Michael Copeland Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -2
10 DNF 11 11D Darrell Westerkamp Darrell Westerkamp 1
DQ 4 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -
30 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Dalton Faulkner Dalton Faulkner Cut and Shoot, TX Cut and Shoot, TX 1
2 1 444X Phil Dixon Phil Dixon Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
3 4 56 Craig Pursley Craig Pursley New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
4 5 9X Ray Allen Kulhanek Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 1
5 3 117 KC Jimerson KC Jimerson Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
6 12 129 Ryan Harris Ryan Harris Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 6
7 15 25R Ryan Richardson Ryan Richardson Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 8
8 19 68 Daniel Deriso Daniel Deriso Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 11
9 17 16 James Bryant James Bryant Sheppard, TX Sheppard, TX 8
10 16 193 Daniel Seals Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 6
11 6 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -5
12 DNF 7 444 Laken Hudnall Laken Hudnall Hardin, TX Hardin, TX -5
13 DNF 10 24 Robert Jessup Robert Jessup Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -3
14 DNF 18 343 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Hankamer, TX Hankamer, TX 4
15 DNF 9 21T Ricky Tubbs Ricky Tubbs Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -6
16 DNF 8 83 Calvin Tucker Calvin Tucker Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -8
17 DNF 13 127B Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -4
18 DNF 11 23C Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -7
19 DNF 14 66 Drayton Graham Drayton Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -5
20 DNF 20 7 Earl Alsobrook Earl Alsobrook Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
12 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 127B Olon Holder IV Olon Holder IV Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 4
2 3 66 Drayton Graham Drayton Graham Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
3 2 25R Ryan Richardson Ryan Richardson Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -1
4 13 193 Daniel Seals Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 9
5 10 16 James Bryant James Bryant Sheppard, TX Sheppard, TX 5
6 4 343 Justin Johnson Justin Johnson Hankamer, TX Hankamer, TX -2
7 12 68 Daniel Deriso Daniel Deriso Huffman, TX Huffman, TX 5
8 9 9K Kenneth Clayburg Kenneth Clayburg New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 1
Top 8 transfer
9 15 7 Earl Alsobrook Earl Alsobrook Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 6
10 DNF 14 00 Lesley Lazrine Lesley Lazrine Splendora, TX Splendora, TX 4
11 DNF 7 45 Mike Martin Mike Martin Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -4
DNS 8 21 Austin Crocker Austin Crocker New Caney, TX New Caney, TX -
DNS 11 13H Tim Hight Tim Hight Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -
DQ 1 20 Colt Beaver Colt Beaver -
DQ 6 9P Mark Cupp Mark Cupp Channelview, TX Channelview, TX -
30 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48R Rob Slott Rob Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
2 5 99 JT Garland JT Garland Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 3
3 13 91 Jeremy Richardson Jeremy Richardson 10
4 14 23 Howard Willis Howard Willis Willis, TX Willis, TX 10
5 4 193 Phillip Seals Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -1
6 7 93 Tracey Cundieff Tracey Cundieff Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 1
7 19 0 Paul Davis Paul Davis Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 12
8 17 22C Colton Craft Colton Craft 9
9 1 17M Jesse McNorton Jesse McNorton Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -8
10 16 55 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
11 DNF 6 73 Douglas Mendez Douglas Mendez Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -5
12 DNF 8 12 Daniel Seals Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX -4
13 DNF 3 24 John Richardson John Richardson -10
14 DNF 9 41R Cole Rogers Cole Rogers Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -5
15 DNF 15 05 Brian Massey Brian Massey Lufkin, TX Lufkin, TX -
16 DNF 12 2J Johnny Anderson Jr Johnny Anderson Jr Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -4
DNS 11 77 Jayden Pina Jayden Pina Humble, TX Humble, TX -
DQ 10 41 Dylan Elasko Dylan Elasko Huffman, TX Huffman, TX -
DQ 18 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -