7/14/2023 - Ransomville Speedway
7/14/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

7/14/2023
Ransomville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Allan Wills

Allan Wills

Ransomville, NY

Krown Undercoating Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 13 -4
Heat 1 7 5 2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Ki Po Chevrolet Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Dan Schulz Dan Schulz 1
2 6 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 4
3 4 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman 1
4 8 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio 4
5 1 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -4
6 3 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -3
7 7 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY -
8 10 05 Jeff Almekinder Jeff Almekinder Chili, NY Chili, NY 2
9 11 67 Josh Shumate Josh Shumate 2
10 15 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 5
11 12 3 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
DNS 5 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -
DNS 9 14P Pat Dell Pat Dell Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
DNS 13 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
DNS 14 7D Joe Dyrbala Joe Dyrbala Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -
0 Laps

Ki Po Chevrolet Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman 1
2 5 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 3
3 7 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY 4
4 3 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY -1
5 6 14P Pat Dell Pat Dell Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
6 1 67 Josh Shumate Josh Shumate -5
DNS 4 7D Joe Dyrbala Joe Dyrbala Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -
DNS 8 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -
0 Laps

Ki Po Chevrolet Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio -
2 7 66 Dan Schulz Dan Schulz 5
3 2 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
4 3 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -1
5 5 05 Jeff Almekinder Jeff Almekinder Chili, NY Chili, NY -
6 6 3 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
7 4 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -3
0 Laps

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 9
2 1 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
3 7 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 4
4 6 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
5 2 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -3
6 18 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 12
7 9 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 2
8 12 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
9 3 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -6
10 4 55 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -6
11 15 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 4
12 14 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick 2
13 13 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -
14 17 10 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY 3
15 8 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning -7
16 16 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
17 11 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -6
18 5 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -13
19 19 7X Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
0 Laps

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 3 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
3 1 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -2
4 6 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
5 4 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -1
6 7 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
DNS 5 7X Noah Mamo Noah Mamo Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
0 Laps

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
2 3 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
3 2 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -1
4 4 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
5 6 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick 1
6 5 10 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -1
0 Laps

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
2 4 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning 2
3 5 55 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
4 2 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
5 3 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -2
6 6 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -
0 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 8 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 6
3 3 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -
4 5 37 Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
5 6 7 Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 1
6 10 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 4
7 13 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 6
8 1 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -7
9 15 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY 6
10 7 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -3
11 16 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 5
12 12 2 Jeff Jepson Jeff Jepson -
13 9 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
14 4 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker -10
15 14 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
16 11 9 Sheldon Gardner Sheldon Gardner -5
0 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
2 6 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker 4
3 5 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
4 4 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
5 7 111 Allan Wills Allan Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
6 8 9 Sheldon Gardner Sheldon Gardner 2
7 2 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
8 3 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -5
0 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 1
2 4 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 2
3 1 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
4 5 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
5 7 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 2
6 8 2 Jeff Jepson Jeff Jepson 2
7 3 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -4
8 6 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
0 Laps

Stirling Lubricants SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 1
2 5 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY 3
3 1 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak -2
4 3 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson -1
5 8 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga 3
6 4 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
7 9 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter 2
8 10 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just 2
9 7 39J Jericho Gurney Jericho Gurney -2
10 6 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY -4
0 Laps

Stirling Lubricants SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -
2 3 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson 1
3 4 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 1
4 5 39J Jericho Gurney Jericho Gurney 1
5 2 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter -3
0 Laps

Stirling Lubricants SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY 1
2 4 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
3 3 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz -
4 1 7 Jordan Denobriga Jordan Denobriga -3
5 5 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just -
0 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
2 7 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
3 3 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Attica, NY Attica, NY -
4 6 27 Andy Schumaker Andy Schumaker 2
5 10 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 5
6 16 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster 10
7 20 88 Justin Guyle Justin Guyle 13
8 11 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul 3
9 18 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 9
10 21 14 Dave Smith Dave Smith 11
11 13 46 Brad Whiteside Brad Whiteside 2
12 15 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin 3
13 2 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -11
14 19 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 5
15 9 10 James Gayton James Gayton -6
16 1 717JR Rocco Conte Jr Rocco Conte Jr -15
17 8 XXX Eric Weis Eric Weis Caladona, NY Caladona, NY -9
18 5 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -13
19 17 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
20 12 28 Ridge Cobb Ridge Cobb -8
21 14 8W Rich Conte Rich Conte Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -7
DNS 22 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -
0 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 3
2 2 10 James Gayton James Gayton -
3 6 27 Andy Schumaker Andy Schumaker 3
4 3 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
5 7 46 Brad Whiteside Brad Whiteside 2
6 1 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster -5
7 8 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
DNS 5 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -
0 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 XXX Eric Weis Eric Weis Caladona, NY Caladona, NY 2
2 6 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
3 1 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -2
4 7 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 3
5 5 8W Rich Conte Rich Conte Batavia, NY Batavia, NY -
6 4 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
7 2 88 Justin Guyle Justin Guyle -5
0 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul 1
2 4 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Attica, NY Attica, NY 2
3 3 717JR Rocco Conte Jr Rocco Conte Jr -
4 6 28 Ridge Cobb Ridge Cobb 2
5 1 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -4
6 7 20 Nick Galusha Nick Galusha Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 1
7 5 14 Dave Smith Dave Smith -2