7/21/2023 - Ransomville Speedway
7/21/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

7/21/2023
Ransomville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jacob Vick

Jacob Vick

Stirling Lubricants Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 7 10 -3
Heat 1 2 4 -2

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Ki Po Chevrolet Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio 8
2 4 00 Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 2
3 6 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman 3
4 3 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -1
5 11 36 Jimmy Grant Jimmy Grant , NY , NY 6
6 12 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY 6
7 2 77 Shane Wolf Shane Wolf -5
8 10 97 Chris Woodard Chris Woodard 2
9 5 66 Dan Schulz Dan Schulz -4
10 15 33 Justin Neff Justin Neff Olean, NY Olean, NY 5
11 13 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY 2
12 14 25B Marc Minutolo Marc Minutolo , NY , NY 2
13 18 05 Jeff Almekinder Jeff Almekinder Chili, NY Chili, NY 5
14 7 X00 Damian Long Damian Long -7
15 8 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -7
16 16 34T Tommy Bowen Tommy Bowen Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -
17 1 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -16
DNS 17 14P Pat Dell Pat Dell Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
DNS 19 15 Glen Whitenour Glen Whitenour , NY , NY -
0 Laps

Ki Po Chevrolet Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio 2
2 5 00 Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 3
3 7 X00 Damian Long Damian Long 4
4 6 97 Chris Woodard Chris Woodard 2
5 1 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY -4
6 2 34T Tommy Bowen Tommy Bowen Wheatfield, NY Wheatfield, NY -4
7 4 15 Glen Whitenour Glen Whitenour , NY , NY -3
0 Laps

Ki Po Chevrolet Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Shane Wolf Shane Wolf -
2 2 66 Dan Schulz Dan Schulz -
3 4 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
4 6 36 Jimmy Grant Jimmy Grant , NY , NY 2
5 3 25B Marc Minutolo Marc Minutolo , NY , NY -2
6 5 14P Pat Dell Pat Dell Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
0 Laps

Ki Po Chevrolet Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman 1
2 4 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
3 1 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -2
4 6 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY 2
5 3 33 Justin Neff Justin Neff Olean, NY Olean, NY -2
6 5 05 Jeff Almekinder Jeff Almekinder Chili, NY Chili, NY -1
0 Laps

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 10
2 12 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 10
3 1 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
4 3 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
5 7 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
6 2 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY -4
7 18 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 11
8 4 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -4
9 15 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 6
10 10 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -
11 9 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -2
12 13 26G Greenley George Greenley George 1
13 5 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -8
14 21 10 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY 7
15 23 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 8
16 14 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -2
17 22 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick 5
18 19 58H Greg Mrzywka Greg Mrzywka 1
19 6 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -13
20 8 44 Dave Conant Dave Conant Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -12
21 16 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning -5
22 17 8 Geneva Sheffield Geneva Sheffield -5
23 24 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
DNS 20 47V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III -
0 Laps

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 2
2 2 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -
3 4 44 Dave Conant Dave Conant Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
4 5 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
5 8 26G Greenley George Greenley George 3
6 6 77 Robert Henning Robert Henning -
7 7 58H Greg Mrzywka Greg Mrzywka -
8 1 2V Larry Vick Larry Vick -7
0 Laps

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 1
2 6 68 Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 4
3 4 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
4 8 61 Derek Wagner Derek Wagner Middleport, NY Middleport, NY 4
5 7 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 2
6 1 8 Geneva Sheffield Geneva Sheffield -5
7 5 47V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III -2
8 3 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -5
0 Laps

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 111 Brett Senek Brett Senek Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
2 8 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 6
3 6 18W James Harbison James Harbison Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
4 1 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -3
5 7 75 AJ Custodi AJ Custodi Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
6 5 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -1
7 3 10 Brett Martin Brett Martin Burt, NY Burt, NY -4
8 2 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY -6
0 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -
2 3 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 1
3 8 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 5
4 5 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
5 2 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -3
6 6 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -
7 9 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
8 4 7 Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -4
9 12 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 3
10 10 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
11 11 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
12 7 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker -5
13 13 9 Sheldon Gardner Sheldon Gardner -
DNS 14 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
0 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Scott Kerwin Scott Kerwin Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -
2 6 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
3 2 18R Brad Rouse Brad Rouse Fort Erie, ON Fort Erie, ON -1
4 5 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 1
5 4 11S Steven Lewis Jr Steven Lewis Jr Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
6 7 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 1
7 3 9 Sheldon Gardner Sheldon Gardner -4
0 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker 1
2 7 37 Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 5
3 6 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 3
4 3 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -1
5 5 4 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
6 1 678 John Smith John Smith Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -5
7 4 26C Luke Carleton Luke Carleton Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -3
0 Laps

Stirling Lubricants SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY 1
2 1 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -1
3 6 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 3
4 3 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson -1
5 5 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak -
6 4 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter -2
7 8 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY 1
8 9 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
9 10 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just 1
10 7 2V Jacob Vick Jacob Vick -3
DNS 11 13M Dan McKay Dan McKay -
DNS 12 74 Casey Jonathan Casey Jonathan -
0 Laps

Stirling Lubricants SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter 4
2 4 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson 2
3 3 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
4 2 2V Jacob Vick Jacob Vick -2
5 1 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
6 6 13M Dan McKay Dan McKay -
0 Laps

Stirling Lubricants SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 3
2 1 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -1
3 5 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 2
4 2 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY -2
5 3 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just -2
6 6 74 Casey Jonathan Casey Jonathan -
0 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 10 Dante Mancuso Dante Mancuso Batavia, NY Batavia, NY 23
2 15 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY 13
3 1 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -2
4 8 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
5 2 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -3
6 11 46 Brad Whiteside Brad Whiteside 5
7 7 717 Rocco Conte Jr Rocco Conte Jr -
8 18 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster 10
9 9 8 Don Whiteside Don Whiteside -
10 22 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 12
11 16 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay 5
12 13 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul 1
13 6 11P Peter Nigro Sr. Peter Nigro Sr. Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -7
14 17 14 Dave Smith Dave Smith 3
15 4 122 Ray Hyer Ray Hyer Savona , NY Savona , NY -11
16 10 XXX Eric Weis Eric Weis Caladona, NY Caladona, NY -6
17 5 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -12
18 20 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 2
19 3 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -16
20 14 25A Anthony Haag Anthony Haag -6
21 21 7B Shawn Keus Shawn Keus -
22 12 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -10
23 19 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -4
24 23 94M Anthony Muscato Anthony Muscato Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
0 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 3
2 1 122 Ray Hyer Ray Hyer Savona , NY Savona , NY -1
3 7 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
4 5 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
5 3 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -2
6 2 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay -4
7 6 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
DNS 8 94M Anthony Muscato Anthony Muscato Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
0 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Brad Whiteside Brad Whiteside 1
2 6 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 4
3 1 8 Don Whiteside Don Whiteside -2
4 3 11P Peter Nigro Sr. Peter Nigro Sr. Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
5 8 25A Anthony Haag Anthony Haag 3
6 7 14 Dave Smith Dave Smith 1
7 5 316 Jeffrey Wynes Jeffrey Wynes Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -2
8 4 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -4
0 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 717 Rocco Conte Jr Rocco Conte Jr 1
2 6 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
3 4 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin 1
4 7 XXX Eric Weis Eric Weis Caladona, NY Caladona, NY 3
5 5 11 Matt Hornquist Matt Hornquist Eden, NY Eden, NY -
6 1 53 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster -5
7 3 7B Shawn Keus Shawn Keus -4