9/8/2023 - Ransomville Speedway
9/8/2023 - Ransomville Speedway

9/8/2023
Ransomville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ryan Barrett

Ryan Barrett

Gorham, NY

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice Sportsman Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 20 -1
Heat 1 3 7 -4

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Ki Po Chevrolet Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34 Byron Dewitt Byron Dewitt 2
2 11 00X Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 9
3 7 77 Shane Wolf Shane Wolf 4
4 2 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY -2
5 5 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman -
6 8 2Q Jesse Qutermous Jesse Qutermous , NY , NY 2
7 12 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio 5
8 6 25B Marc Minutolo Marc Minutolo , NY , NY -2
9 4 15 Glen Whitenour Glen Whitenour , NY , NY -5
10 9 66 Dan Schulz Dan Schulz -1
11 10 00 Damian Long Damian Long -1
12 21 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY 9
13 14 25K Alex Morris Alex Morris 1
14 15 25J Justin Eldredge Justin Eldredge Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY 1
15 16 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
16 1 15L Bobby Lippa Jr Bobby Lippa Jr Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -15
17 18 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY 1
18 17 93 Jared Hill Jared Hill -1
19 24 05 Jeff Almekinder Jeff Almekinder Chili, NY Chili, NY 5
20 27 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter 7
21 13 1 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -8
22 25 18D Mike Childrose Mike Childrose 3
23 20 64B Bob Buono Bob Buono -3
24 23 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
25 26 35T Nate Tabor Nate Tabor 1
26 19 63 Mike Fellows Mike Fellows -7
27 22 3 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -5
0 Laps

Ki Po Chevrolet Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Glen Whitenour Glen Whitenour , NY , NY 5
2 3 00X Mike Welch Mike Welch Stanley, NY Stanley, NY 1
3 4 2Q Jesse Qutermous Jesse Qutermous , NY , NY 1
4 2 15L Bobby Lippa Jr Bobby Lippa Jr Rochester, NY Rochester, NY -2
5 7 1 Bill Taylor Bill Taylor Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 2
6 5 55D Chris Dziomba Chris Dziomba North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -1
7 8 63 Mike Fellows Mike Fellows 1
8 1 3 Randy Zimmerman Randy Zimmerman Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -7
DNS 9 31X Ron Richter Ron Richter -
0 Laps

Ki Po Chevrolet Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Josh Pangrazio Josh Pangrazio 2
2 7 87 Brandon Sherwood Brandon Sherwood Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 5
3 2 00 Damian Long Damian Long -1
4 8 25B Marc Minutolo Marc Minutolo , NY , NY 4
5 4 25K Alex Morris Alex Morris -1
6 5 93 Jared Hill Jared Hill -1
7 6 64B Bob Buono Bob Buono -1
8 1 5 Joey Zimmerman Joey Zimmerman Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -7
9 9 18D Mike Childrose Mike Childrose -
0 Laps

Ki Po Chevrolet Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 John Zimmerman John Zimmerman -
2 8 34 Byron Dewitt Byron Dewitt 6
3 3 66 Dan Schulz Dan Schulz -
4 9 77 Shane Wolf Shane Wolf 5
5 5 25J Justin Eldredge Justin Eldredge Waterloo, NY Waterloo, NY -
6 2 72 Phil Schepis Phil Schepis Medina, NY Medina, NY -4
7 6 22 Simon Bissell Simon Bissell Lewiston, NY Lewiston, NY -1
8 7 05 Jeff Almekinder Jeff Almekinder Chili, NY Chili, NY -1
9 4 35T Nate Tabor Nate Tabor -5
0 Laps

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -
2 5 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 3
3 7 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 4
4 8 3A Adam Hilton Adam Hilton 4
5 12 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON 7
6 4 111K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
7 18 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 11
8 11 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 3
9 6 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay -3
10 13 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 3
11 2 00 Sam Hoxie Sam Hoxie -9
12 16 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY 4
13 9 49 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr -4
14 14 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON -
15 17 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY 2
16 20 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson 4
17 21 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
18 15 26G Greenley George Greenley George -3
19 10 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -9
20 19 21 Ryan Barrett Ryan Barrett Gorham, NY Gorham, NY -1
DQ 3 27Z Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
0 Laps

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Jacob Bansmer Jacob Bansmer East Aurora, NY East Aurora, NY 1
2 1 00 Sam Hoxie Sam Hoxie -1
3 7 35T Cameron Tuttle Cameron Tuttle Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 4
4 6 111K Kevin Wills Kevin Wills Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
5 4 23N Nathan Peattie Nathan Peattie Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON -1
6 5 24M Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Newfane, NY Newfane, NY -1
7 3 21 Ryan Barrett Ryan Barrett Gorham, NY Gorham, NY -4
0 Laps

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Colby Adamczak Colby Adamczak Akron, NY Akron, NY -
2 2 49 Doug Walsh Jr Doug Walsh Jr -
3 3 108 Billy Bleich Jr Billy Bleich Jr Port Robinson, ON Port Robinson, ON -
4 4 3A Adam Hilton Adam Hilton -
5 6 35 Nelson Mason Nelson Mason Niagara Falls, ON Niagara Falls, ON 1
6 7 28 Jordan Moden Jordan Moden Medina, NY Medina, NY 1
DNS 5 44C Abby Castile Abby Castile Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
0 Laps

Kevin's Carpet Cleaning Novice SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26R Kyle Richner Kyle Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
2 1 7 Cody McPherson Cody McPherson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON -1
3 4 3M Justin McKay Justin McKay 1
4 5 27Z Dave DiPietro II Dave DiPietro II North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
5 3 26G Greenley George Greenley George -2
6 7 63 Jessica Kriegisch Jessica Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 1
7 6 3S Wayne Swinson Wayne Swinson -1
0 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 4
2 1 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -1
3 4 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 1
4 6 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 2
5 3 47V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY -2
6 7 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker 1
7 9 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON 2
8 2 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -6
9 8 678 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY -1
10 10 2 Jeff Jepson Jeff Jepson -
0 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
2 4 3 Chad Brachmann Chad Brachmann Sanborn, NY Sanborn, NY 2
3 3 42 Pete Bicknell Pete Bicknell St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
4 5 22 Noah Walker Noah Walker 1
5 2 53 Darrell Farraway Darrell Farraway Hamilton, ON Hamilton, ON -3
0 Laps

Krown Undercoating ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55C Jesse Cotriss Jesse Cotriss Medina, NY Medina, NY -
2 3 37S Gary Lindberg Gary Lindberg Ridgeway, ON Ridgeway, ON 1
3 4 47V Phil Vigneri III Phil Vigneri III Elba, NY Elba, NY 1
4 5 678 Greg Martin Greg Martin Wilson, NY Wilson, NY 1
5 2 2 Jeff Jepson Jeff Jepson -3
0 Laps

Stirling Lubricants SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 3
2 1 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -1
3 9 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 6
4 11 24M Dustin Gorhan Dustin Gorhan 7
5 5 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter -
6 6 36 Noah Pangrazio Noah Pangrazio -
7 14 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge 7
8 8 716 Jim Forester Jim Forester North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY -
9 18 68 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster 9
10 12 82 Johnny Zimmerman Johnny Zimmerman 2
11 10 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just -1
12 7 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -5
13 16 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY 3
14 13 28 Brian Monahan Brian Monahan Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -1
15 15 717 Brooklyn Chaffee Brooklyn Chaffee -
16 3 711 Nick Ventura Nick Ventura , NY , NY -13
17 2 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -15
DNS 17 72 Jacalyn Nettleton Jacalyn Nettleton Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
DNS 19 18Z Mark Christiano Mark Christiano -
0 Laps

Stirling Lubricants SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Dillon Adamczak Dillon Adamczak 1
2 3 711 Nick Ventura Nick Ventura , NY , NY 1
3 1 78 Luke Blose Luke Blose Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
4 4 54J Jocelyn Just Jocelyn Just -
5 7 28 Brian Monahan Brian Monahan Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
6 5 19R Cameron Rowlands Cameron Rowlands , NY , NY -1
7 6 68 Tyler Foster Tyler Foster -1
0 Laps

Stirling Lubricants SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17T Kyle Teeter Kyle Teeter -
2 4 4 Mike Kramarz Mike Kramarz 2
3 3 36 Noah Pangrazio Noah Pangrazio -
4 2 24M Dustin Gorhan Dustin Gorhan -2
5 5 25K Ken Camidge Ken Camidge -
6 6 18Z Mark Christiano Mark Christiano -
0 Laps

Stirling Lubricants SportsmanHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 888 Graeme Toth Graeme Toth Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -
2 2 114 Don Rosinski Don Rosinski Niagra Falls, NY Niagra Falls, NY -
3 4 716 Jim Forester Jim Forester North Tonawanda, NY North Tonawanda, NY 1
4 3 82 Johnny Zimmerman Johnny Zimmerman -1
5 5 717 Brooklyn Chaffee Brooklyn Chaffee -
6 6 72 Jacalyn Nettleton Jacalyn Nettleton Lockport, NY Lockport, NY -
0 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 4
2 2 25 Ben Hornquist Ben Hornquist -
3 6 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 3
4 4 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -
5 1 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -4
6 10 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul 4
7 9 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker 2
8 7 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -1
9 11 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay 2
10 8 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -2
11 3 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -8
0 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Dave Dussault Dave Dussault Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 1
2 3 93 Ryan Plante Ryan Plante Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
3 5 198 Cole Susice Cole Susice Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 2
4 6 62 Chris Leone Chris Leone Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY 2
5 4 7 Mike Becker Mike Becker -1
6 1 01 Christian Soladay Christian Soladay -5
0 Laps

Sunflowers of Sanborn Mini StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Cody Griffin Cody Griffin -
2 3 24 Curt Rung Jr Curt Rung Jr Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 1
3 4 25 Ben Hornquist Ben Hornquist 1
4 5 17 Brian Melcher Brian Melcher Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
5 2 38 Ian Paul Ian Paul -3