9/8/2023 - Corrigan Oil Speedway
9/8/2023 - Corrigan Oil Speedway

9/8/2023
Corrigan Oil Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Travis Goggin

Travis Goggin

Lansing, MI

Road Rage Race Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 3 8
FWD Flag Pole Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 6 2

Clear Selection

7 Laps

Push Car RaceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 7
2 5 28 Neil Beukema Neil Beukema Holt, MI Holt, MI 3
3 4 621 Mike Gauthier Mike Gauthier Munith, MI Munith, MI 1
4 1 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -3
5 11 151 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
6 7 14 Lexi VanAtta Lexi VanAtta Perry, MI Perry, MI 1
7 2 25 Matt Sairls Matt Sairls Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -5
8 6 10 Ashton Kiffer Ashton Kiffer Holt, MI Holt, MI -2
9 10 24 Tim Hurrell Tim Hurrell Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
10 9 5 Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
11 12 27 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI 1
12 3 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -9
6 Laps

RWD Flag PoleA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Lexi VanAtta Lexi VanAtta Perry, MI Perry, MI 5
2 10 8 Gavin Anspach Gavin Anspach Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 8
3 7 28 Neil Beukema Neil Beukema Holt, MI Holt, MI 4
4 8 25 Matt Sairls Matt Sairls Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 4
5 3 10 Ashton Kiffer Ashton Kiffer Holt, MI Holt, MI -2
6 15 22 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Jackson, MI Jackson, MI 9
7 9 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 2
8 12 08 Brian Mead Brian Mead Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 4
9 14 5 Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
DNS 11 39 Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -
DNS 5 7 Svend Kristofferson Svend Kristofferson SUNFIELD, MI SUNFIELD, MI -
DNS 4 987 Tim Nisse Tim Nisse Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DNS 2 27 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -
DQ 13 621 Mike Gauthier Mike Gauthier Munith, MI Munith, MI -
DQ 1 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -
7 Laps

Chain RaceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI 9
2 2 28 Neil Beukema Neil Beukema Holt, MI Holt, MI -
3 6 6X Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI 3
4 9 621 Mike Gauthier Mike Gauthier Munith, MI Munith, MI 5
5 8 25 Matt Sairls Matt Sairls Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 3
6 12 24 Tim Hurrell Tim Hurrell Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 6
7 11 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
8 7 222 Ryan Fillingham Ryan Fillingham Mason, MI Mason, MI -1
9 4 27 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -5
10 5 5 Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -5
11 3 151 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -8
12 1 10 Ashton Kiffer Ashton Kiffer Holt, MI Holt, MI -11
20 Laps

Figure 8 Trailer RaceA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Neil Beukema Neil Beukema Holt, MI Holt, MI 3
2 18 9 Steve Utley Steve Utley Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 16
3 12 222 Ryan Fillingham Ryan Fillingham Mason, MI Mason, MI 9
4 17 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 13
5 2 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -3
6 11 8 Gavin Anspach Gavin Anspach Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 5
7 15 276 Justin Southward Justin Southward Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 8
8 20 517 Christopher Beukema Christopher Beukema Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 12
9 1 25 Matt Sairls Matt Sairls Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI -8
10 7 10 Ashton Kiffer Ashton Kiffer Holt, MI Holt, MI -3
11 5 5 Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -6
12 22 14 Lexi VanAtta Lexi VanAtta Perry, MI Perry, MI 10
13 10 48 Christian Mead Christian Mead Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -3
14 9 22 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -5
15 23 621 Megan Williams Megan Williams Stockbridge, MI Stockbridge, MI 8
16 3 08 Brian Mead Brian Mead Ashley, MI Ashley, MI -13
DNS 21 39 Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -
DNS 13 151 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DNS 6 24 Tim Hurrell Tim Hurrell Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DNS 14 7 Svend Kristofferson Svend Kristofferson SUNFIELD, MI SUNFIELD, MI -
DNS 8 987 Tim Nisse Tim Nisse Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -
DNS 19 27 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -
DNS 16 6S Chris Smith Chris Smith -
2 Laps

Road Rage RaceA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 25 Matt Sairls Matt Sairls Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 23
2 16 9 Steve Utley Steve Utley Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 14
3 11 7D7 Travis Goggin Travis Goggin Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 8
4 15 14 Lexi VanAtta Lexi VanAtta Perry, MI Perry, MI 11
5 17 10 Ashton Kiffer Ashton Kiffer Holt, MI Holt, MI 12
6 3 8 Gavin Anspach Gavin Anspach Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -3
7 19 08 Brian Mead Brian Mead Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 12
8 27 276 Justin Southward Justin Southward Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 19
9 8 222 Ryan Fillingham Ryan Fillingham Mason, MI Mason, MI -1
10 14 48 Christian Mead Christian Mead Ashley, MI Ashley, MI 4
11 1 517 Christopher Beukema Christopher Beukema Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI -10
12 4 28 Neil Beukema Neil Beukema Holt, MI Holt, MI -8
13 2 39 Destiney Biston Destiney Biston Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -11
14 18 6 Dakota Davis Dakota Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI 4
15 10 5 Deric Davis Deric Davis Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -5
16 9 39D Dylan Davis Dylan Davis Perry, MI Perry, MI -7
17 5 151 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -12
18 7 621 Mike Gauthier Mike Gauthier Munith, MI Munith, MI -11
19 6 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -13
20 12 24 Tim Hurrell Tim Hurrell Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -8
21 13 7 Svend Kristofferson Svend Kristofferson SUNFIELD, MI SUNFIELD, MI -8
22 20 83 Jacob Michael Jacob Michael Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI -2
23 22 987 Tim Nisse Tim Nisse Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
24 21 13 Wayne Parkhurst Wayne Parkhurst Mason, MI Mason, MI -3
25 23 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI -2
26 25 6S Chris Smith Chris Smith -1
27 26 22 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Jackson, MI Jackson, MI -1
7 Laps

FWD Flag PoleA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 276 Justin Southward Justin Southward Charlotte, MI Charlotte, MI 4
2 1 9 Steve Utley Steve Utley Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -1
3 10 517 Christopher Beukema Christopher Beukema Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 7
4 9 222 Ryan Fillingham Ryan Fillingham Mason, MI Mason, MI 5
5 6 151 Pat Dent Pat Dent Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 1
6 8 7D7 Travis Goggin Travis Goggin Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 2
7 3 30 Eric Gilbert Eric Gilbert Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -4
8 11 4 Bobby Prather Bobby Prather Mason, MI Mason, MI 3
9 4 6S Chris Smith Chris Smith Onondaga, MI Onondaga, MI -5
DNS 2 39 Destiney Biston Destiney Biston Vassar, MI Vassar, MI -
DNS 7 24 Tim Hurrell Tim Hurrell Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -