9/16/2023 - Devils Lake Speedway
9/16/2023 - Devils Lake Speedway

9/16/2023
Devils Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kate Taves

Kate Taves

Detroit Lakes, MN

Lightning Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 5 4
Heat 2 2 5 DNF -3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 28 Pete Doxey Pete Doxey Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN 11
2 8 10 Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 6
3 17 55 Jeremy Wall Jeremy Wall Crystal City, MB Crystal City, MB 14
4 13 97 Mason Bogart Mason Bogart Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 9
5 21 9 Waylon Current Waylon Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 16
6 6 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 16 03 Brian Hughbanks Brian Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND 9
8 9 44G James Gilbert James Gilbert Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
9 18 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 9
10 10 7 Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
11 2 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -9
12 22 02 Couy Snyder Couy Snyder Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 10
13 20 14 Josh Duchsherer Josh Duchsherer Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
14 24 05 Jacob Saunders Jacob Saunders Minot, ND Minot, ND 10
15 4 701 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -11
16 7 30A John Bellew John Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB -9
17 14 44T Trista Severison Trista Severison Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
18 DNF 19 14T Troy Lesmann Troy Lesmann Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
19 DNF 5 81K Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND -14
20 DNF 3 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -17
21 DNF 23 5K Larry King Larry King Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
22 DNF 11 27Z Zachary Hughbanks Zachary Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND -11
23 DNF 15 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -8
24 DNF 1 22 Shawn Perdonic Shawn Perdonic Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -23
10 Laps

HornetsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 9 Waylon Current Waylon Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 9
2 4 02 Couy Snyder Couy Snyder Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
3 6 5K Larry King Larry King Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 1 05 Jacob Saunders Jacob Saunders Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
5 3 3 Kaylie Winge Kaylie Winge Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -2
6 7 26 Devon Gable Devon Gable Mylo, ND Mylo, ND 1
7 9 80K Nathan Kelley Nathan Kelley Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
8 8 81 Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
9 DNF 2 87T Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -7
10 DNF 5 07HD Aiden McKuski Aiden McKuski New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB -5
10 Laps

HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 115 Kalin Honer Kalin Honer Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 4
2 1 81K Krys Yost Krys Yost Balfour, ND Balfour, ND -1
3 3 44G James Gilbert James Gilbert Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 6 97 Mason Bogart Mason Bogart Milnor, ND Milnor, ND 2
5 7 55 Jeremy Wall Jeremy Wall Crystal City, MB Crystal City, MB 2
Top 5 transfer
6 2 05 Jacob Saunders Jacob Saunders Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
7 4 07HD Aiden McKuski Aiden McKuski New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB -3
8 8 80K Nathan Kelley Nathan Kelley Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 701 Hunter Goulet Hunter Goulet Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
2 4 16 Alex Thompson Alex Thompson Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
3 3 7 Connor Drewry Connor Drewry Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
4 6 44T Trista Severison Trista Severison Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 7 87 John Heacox John Heacox Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 87T Dustin Thompson Dustin Thompson Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
7 DNF 2 5K Larry King Larry King Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
DQ 5 9 Waylon Current Waylon Current Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
10 Laps

HornetsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15 Gordon Hunter Gordon Hunter Laporte, MN Laporte, MN 4
2 6 30A John Bellew John Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB 4
3 1 27Z Zachary Hughbanks Zachary Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 3 5 Brandon Hunter Brandon Hunter Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN -1
5 2 14T Troy Lesmann Troy Lesmann Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 3 Kaylie Winge Kaylie Winge Shevlin, MN Shevlin, MN 1
7 4 26 Devon Gable Devon Gable Mylo, ND Mylo, ND -3
10 Laps

HornetsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Shawn Perdonic Shawn Perdonic Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 4 10 Shannon George Shannon George Bagley, MN Bagley, MN 2
3 5 28 Pete Doxey Pete Doxey Lino Lakes, MN Lino Lakes, MN 2
4 2 03 Brian Hughbanks Brian Hughbanks Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 7 14 Josh Duchsherer Josh Duchsherer Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 02 Couy Snyder Couy Snyder Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
7 6 81 Lily Christianson Lily Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
30 Laps

Pure StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
2 12 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 10
3 10 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 7
4 25 2T Derek Pollock Derek Pollock Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 21
5 6 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB 1
6 14 64 Drew Emerson Drew Emerson Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND 8
7 9 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
8 16 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 8
9 13 25 Brett Green Brett Green Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
10 15 37 Kory Vetch Kory Vetch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 5
11 3 52 Kolton Kreutzer Kolton Kreutzer Drake, SK Drake, SK -8
12 26 04 Josh Wood Josh Wood Nokomis, SK Nokomis, SK 14
13 20 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD 7
14 DNF 8 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB -6
15 DNF 19 25B Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN 4
16 DNF 1 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND -15
17 DNF 23 24K Kevin Vetsch Kevin Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 6
18 DNF 5 07HD Austin Dueck Austin Dueck New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB -13
19 DNF 17 24 Qwint Irish Qwint Irish Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
20 DNF 21 85 Gene Brunelle Gene Brunelle Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND 1
21 DNF 4 7H Austin Harris Austin Harris Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND -17
22 DNF 11 8E Travis Edinger Travis Edinger Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -11
23 DNF 27 34 Thayne Marcellais Thayne Marcellais Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND 4
24 DNF 18 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -6
25 DNF 2 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -23
DNS 22 21R Tommy Fehr Tommy Fehr Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -
DNS 24 48 Amanda Irish Amanda Irish Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 Laps

Pure StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB 3
2 9 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
3 2 52 Kolton Kreutzer Kolton Kreutzer Drake, SK Drake, SK -1
4 7 8E Travis Edinger Travis Edinger Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
5 5 37 Kory Vetch Kory Vetch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -
6 6 25B Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -
7 8 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
8 3 21R Tommy Fehr Tommy Fehr Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -5
9 DNF 1 04 Josh Wood Josh Wood Nokomis, SK Nokomis, SK -8
All transfer
10 Laps

Pure StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07HD Austin Dueck Austin Dueck New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB 1
2 4 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND 2
3 6 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB 3
4 8 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 4
5 3 24 Qwint Irish Qwint Irish Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
6 5 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -1
7 9 48 Amanda Irish Amanda Irish Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
8 DNF 1 2T Derek Pollock Derek Pollock Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -7
DNS 7 34 Thayne Marcellais Thayne Marcellais Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Pure StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7H Austin Harris Austin Harris Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND -
2 3 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 1
3 4 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 6 25 Brett Green Brett Green Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 7 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
6 8 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND 2
7 9 64 Drew Emerson Drew Emerson Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND 2
8 2 85 Gene Brunelle Gene Brunelle Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND -6
9 5 24K Kevin Vetsch Kevin Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Pure StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99H Trever Haas Trever Haas Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 8 52 Kolton Kreutzer Kolton Kreutzer Drake, SK Drake, SK 6
3 3 8E Travis Edinger Travis Edinger Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 6 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB 2
5 2 12B Tate Bullis Tate Bullis Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -3
6 5 37 Kory Vetch Kory Vetch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -1
7 4 25B Billy Binkley Billy Binkley PUPOSKY, MN PUPOSKY, MN -3
8 9 04 Josh Wood Josh Wood Nokomis, SK Nokomis, SK 1
9 7 21R Tommy Fehr Tommy Fehr Winkler, MB Winkler, MB -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Pure StockHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Steven Richards Steven Richards Finley, ND Finley, ND 5
2 4 30K Brian Bellew Brian Bellew Killarney, MB Killarney, MB 2
3 9 2T Derek Pollock Derek Pollock Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 6
4 8 07HD Austin Dueck Austin Dueck New Bothwell, MB New Bothwell, MB 4
5 2 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -3
6 3 34 Thayne Marcellais Thayne Marcellais Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND -3
7 7 24 Qwint Irish Qwint Irish Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 DNF 5 8 Andy Brooker Andy Brooker Tulare, SD Tulare, SD -3
DNS 1 48 Amanda Irish Amanda Irish Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Pure StockHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 004 Hudson Hooker Hudson Hooker Rugby, ND Rugby, ND 2
2 6 44 Tim Anderson Tim Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
3 1 64 Drew Emerson Drew Emerson Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND -2
4 9 7H Austin Harris Austin Harris Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND 5
5 7 1CJ Joe Armstrong Joe Armstrong Crary, ND Crary, ND 2
6 4 25 Brett Green Brett Green Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 2 35 Daniel Bromstad Daniel Bromstad Luverne, ND Luverne, ND -5
8 8 85 Gene Brunelle Gene Brunelle Belcourt, ND Belcourt, ND -
9 DNF 5 24K Kevin Vetsch Kevin Vetsch Rugby, ND Rugby, ND -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Lightning SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 3
2 2 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN -
3 3 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
4 6 40 Evan Yanish Evan Yanish Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND 2
5 9 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 4
6 5 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 1 9 Bryce Bjerke Bryce Bjerke Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN -6
8 8 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
9 7 7S Sean Enright Sean Enright Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
10 10 04 Richard Rygg Richard Rygg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
11 DNF 12 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
DNS 11 12 Loki Bjerke Loki Bjerke Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
10 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Matthew Taves Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN 2
2 5 4 Dylan Langevin Dylan Langevin Thief River Falls, MN Thief River Falls, MN 3
3 4 40 Evan Yanish Evan Yanish Cavalier, ND Cavalier, ND 1
4 6 7S Sean Enright Sean Enright Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
5 1 04 Richard Rygg Richard Rygg Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -4
DNS 2 22 Bryce Haugeberg Bryce Haugeberg West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Lightning SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11 Dexter Dvergsten Dexter Dvergsten Greenbush, MN Greenbush, MN 4
2 1 19S Travis Surerus Travis Surerus Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 6 9 Bryce Bjerke Bryce Bjerke Lake Park, MN Lake Park, MN 3
4 4 1W Mark Williams Mark Williams Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 DNF 2 72 Kate Taves Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -3
6 DNF 3 12 Loki Bjerke Loki Bjerke Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -3
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 3
2 1 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
3 8 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 5
4 6 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
5 10 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 5
6 7 5H Nick Shirek Nick Shirek Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 1
7 5 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
8 3 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -5
9 12 85 Brenton Wiesz Brenton Wiesz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND 3
10 9 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
11 DNF 2 83 Dennis Knudson Dennis Knudson Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
12 DNF 13 54 Thomas Herda Thomas Herda Lakota, ND Lakota, ND 1
13 DNF 11 11 Aiden Wagner Aiden Wagner Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Colton Young Colton Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
2 4 96 Jeremy Lizakowski Jeremy Lizakowski Veseleyville, ND Veseleyville, ND 2
3 5 5H Nick Shirek Nick Shirek Thompson, ND Thompson, ND 2
4 6 25 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 2
5 3 8 Parker Vilandre Parker Vilandre Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
6 1 11 Aiden Wagner Aiden Wagner Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
7 7 54 Thomas Herda Thomas Herda Lakota, ND Lakota, ND -
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2T Mike Tomlinson Mike Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
2 2 2 Tee Young Tee Young Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -
3 5 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
4 1 83 Dennis Knudson Dennis Knudson Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 3 37 Steve Nordrum Steve Nordrum Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
6 6 85 Brenton Wiesz Brenton Wiesz FESSENDEN, ND FESSENDEN, ND -
All transfer