10/7/2023 - Casper Speedway
10/7/2023 - Casper Speedway

10/7/2023
Casper Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Russell Brown

Russell Brown

Gillette, WY

IMCA Hobby Stock Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 DNS -
Heat 1 1 3 DNF -2

Clear Selection

5 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 4 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
3 3 32 Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 1 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
5 Laps

IMCA ModifiedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 3 32 Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
DNS 1 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 1 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 3 32 Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 4
2 4 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 2 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 3 3W Jaob Caldwell Jaob Caldwell Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -1
5 1 25 Ryanne Keesling Ryanne Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 2
3 3 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 2 25 Ryanne Keesling Ryanne Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
5 5 3W Jaob Caldwell Jaob Caldwell Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7D Russ Dalgarn Russ Dalgarn Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 1
2 1 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
DNS 3 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7D Russ Dalgarn Russ Dalgarn Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 2
2 2 5K John Lynch Jr John Lynch Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 DNF 1 09DR Russell Brown Russell Brown Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
20 Laps

X-ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 4 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 6 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
5 15 72 Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 10
6 9 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
7 2 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
8 5 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
9 11 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 2
10 7 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
11 DNF 12 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
12 DNF 10 7 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
13 DNF 14 22 Anthony Peterson Anthony Peterson Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
DNS 8 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -
DNS 13 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -
8 Laps

X-ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 3 23 Jay Will Jay Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
3 7 43 Rick Chorniak Rick Chorniak Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
4 5 7 Mario Berger Mario Berger Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
5 4 88 Dave Marlatt Dave Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
6 DNF 1 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
7 DNF 6 22 Anthony Peterson Anthony Peterson Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
8 DNF 8 72 Nick Leiker Nick Leiker Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
8 Laps

X-ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
2 4 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 3 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 7 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
5 1 56 Norman Jackson Norman Jackson Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
6 DNF 5 1 Cole Marlatt Cole Marlatt Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -1
7 DNF 2 25 Justin Will Justin Will Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -5