9/16/2023 - Willamette Speedway
9/16/2023 - Willamette Speedway

9/16/2023
Willamette Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Kaman Shafer

Kaman Shafer

Veneta, OR

Compact / Hornets Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 11 12 -1
Dash 1 3 2 1
Heat 2 5 3 2
Qualifying 1 19.273 2 9
Special 1 5 2 3

Clear Selection

35 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
2 4 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 2
3 3 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 8 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR 4
5 2 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -3
6 9 57 Kenny Miller Kenny Miller Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 3
7 1 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -6
8 6 J8 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
9 7 98 Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -2
4 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsTrophy Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 58 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
2 1 J8 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
3 2 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
4 4 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -
2 9 58 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 7
3 8 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 5
4 2 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -2
5 4 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
6 5 J8 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
7 3 98 Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -4
8 7 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
9 6 57 Kenny Miller Kenny Miller Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 16.848
2 3 58 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 16.930
3 4 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR 16.933
4 8 J8 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR 17.042
5 1 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.047
6 9 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR 17.154
7 7 57 Kenny Miller Kenny Miller Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 17.326
8 6 98 Dan Sheller Dan Sheller Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 17.341
9 2 63 Mike Sweere Mike Sweere Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR 17.354
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Carter Patterson Carter Patterson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
2 4 99X John Gaynor John Gaynor Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
3 3 J8 Brody Sim Brody Sim Albany, OR Albany, OR -
4 5 58 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
5 1 7 Trevor Labarge Trevor Labarge Forest Grove, OR Forest Grove, OR -4
DNS 6 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -
25 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
2 1 43S Sandy Sanders Sandy Sanders Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
3 3 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
4 8 84 Clay Debban Clay Debban Shedd, OR Shedd, OR 4
5 7 68 Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 2
6 6 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -
7 2 9T Nate Turnidge Nate Turnidge Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -5
8 5 12 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -3
9 9 2G Kody Greer Kody Greer Rainier, OR Rainier, OR -
4 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43S Sandy Sanders Sandy Sanders Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 1
2 4 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
3 3 2G Kody Greer Kody Greer Rainier, OR Rainier, OR -
4 1 68 Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9T Nate Turnidge Nate Turnidge Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 1
2 1 43S Sandy Sanders Sandy Sanders Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -1
3 3 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
4 6 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 2
5 8 12 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 3
6 5 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR -1
7 4 68 Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
8 7 84 Clay Debban Clay Debban Shedd, OR Shedd, OR -1
9 9 2G Kody Greer Kody Greer Rainier, OR Rainier, OR -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 16.970
2 3 2G Kody Greer Kody Greer Rainier, OR Rainier, OR 17.032
3 8 43S Sandy Sanders Sandy Sanders Junction City, OR Junction City, OR 17.186
4 9 68 Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 17.212
5 4 9T Nate Turnidge Nate Turnidge Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 17.221
6 1 12 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA 17.417
7 5 19 Jason Ferguson Jason Ferguson Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 17.423
8 2 84 Clay Debban Clay Debban Shedd, OR Shedd, OR 17.737
9 6 73 Jacob Shandy Jacob Shandy Corvallis, OR Corvallis, OR 17.797
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport ModifiedsSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Trevor Points Trevor Points Salem, OR Salem, OR 5
2 1 12 Jimmy Ford Jimmy Ford Yuba City, CA Yuba City, CA -1
3 2 9T Nate Turnidge Nate Turnidge Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -1
4 5 2G Kody Greer Kody Greer Rainier, OR Rainier, OR 1
DNS 3 68 Greg Schellhorn Greg Schellhorn Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -
DNS 4 43S Sandy Sanders Sandy Sanders Junction City, OR Junction City, OR -
20 Laps

Compact / HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 4G Brad Gentry Brad Gentry Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR 9
2 5 5 Mason Geer Mason Geer Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 3
3 12 05 Caleb Day Caleb Day Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 9
4 6 6 Conner Foster Conner Foster Dayton, OR Dayton, OR 2
5 4 74 Lauren Hadley Lauren Hadley Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
6 8 24 Tom Pitts Tom Pitts Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 2
7 3 98 Anthony Day Anthony Day Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -4
8 1 14 Ladd Jeffers Ladd Jeffers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -7
9 7 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
10 2 30 Paul Skeslien Paul Skeslien Albany, OR Albany, OR -8
11 9 77 Jeremiah Johnson Jeremiah Johnson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
12 11 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR -1
4 Laps

Compact / HornetsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4G Brad Gentry Brad Gentry Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR 1
2 3 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 1
3 4 05 Caleb Day Caleb Day Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 1
4 1 77 Jeremiah Johnson Jeremiah Johnson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -3
8 Laps

Compact / HornetsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Mason Geer Mason Geer Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 4
2 2 30 Paul Skeslien Paul Skeslien Albany, OR Albany, OR -
3 3 98 Anthony Day Anthony Day Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -
4 1 14 Ladd Jeffers Ladd Jeffers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR -3
5 4 74 Lauren Hadley Lauren Hadley Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
6 6 6 Conner Foster Conner Foster Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -
All transfer
8 Laps

Compact / HornetsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4G Brad Gentry Brad Gentry Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR 3
2 2 24 Tom Pitts Tom Pitts Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -
3 5 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 2
4 6 05 Caleb Day Caleb Day Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 2
5 3 77 Jeremiah Johnson Jeremiah Johnson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR -2
6 1 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -5
All transfer
0 Laps

Compact / HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 05 Caleb Day Caleb Day Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR 19.270
2 11 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 19.273
3 9 4G Brad Gentry Brad Gentry Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR 19.391
4 3 77 Jeremiah Johnson Jeremiah Johnson Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 19.909
5 10 24 Tom Pitts Tom Pitts Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR 19.947
6 2 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR 20.208
7 1 6 Conner Foster Conner Foster Dayton, OR Dayton, OR 20.228
8 5 5 Mason Geer Mason Geer Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 20.410
9 8 74 Lauren Hadley Lauren Hadley Albany, OR Albany, OR 20.427
10 6 98 Anthony Day Anthony Day Lebanon, OR Lebanon, OR 20.480
11 4 30 Paul Skeslien Paul Skeslien Albany, OR Albany, OR 20.545
12 12 14 Ladd Jeffers Ladd Jeffers Eugene, OR Eugene, OR 20.846
All transfer
8 Laps

Compact / HornetsSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4G Brad Gentry Brad Gentry Lafayette, OR Lafayette, OR 3
2 5 26K Kaman Shafer Kaman Shafer Veneta, OR Veneta, OR 3
3 1 17X Trevor Burton Trevor Burton Oregon, OR Oregon, OR -2
4 6 Conner Foster Conner Foster Dayton, OR Dayton, OR -
5 2 24 Tom Pitts Tom Pitts Sweet Home, OR Sweet Home, OR -3
6 6 05 Caleb Day Caleb Day Brownsville, OR Brownsville, OR -