5/27/2023 - Hermiston Raceway
5/27/2023 - Hermiston Raceway

5/27/2023
Hermiston Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Cody Denton

Cody Denton

Yakima, WA

INEX Legends Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 -
Heat B 2 -
Qualifying 1 17.464 12 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

HornetsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Kris Marlow Kris Marlow Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
2 41 Kyle Suchy Kyle Suchy Irrigon, OR Irrigon, OR -
3 33 David Knowles David Knowles Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
4 77 Joe Vandecar Joe Vandecar Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
5 27 Jake Dudney Jake Dudney Tri Cities, WA Tri Cities, WA -
6 15 Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA Moxee, WA -
7 14 Jerad Larsen Jerad Larsen Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
8 51 Robert Line Robert Line Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
9 6 john pittman john pittman Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
10 18 Shiyenne Swaggart Shiyenne Swaggart Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
11 21 Justin McClure Justin McClure Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
12 88X Kyle Franklin Kyle Franklin Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
13 4 Karen Pitzer Karen Pitzer Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
14 08 Wyatt Hetterle Wyatt Hetterle Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
0 Laps

HornetsHeat A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 77 Joe Vandecar Joe Vandecar Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
2 21 Justin McClure Justin McClure Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
3 3 Kris Marlow Kris Marlow Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR -
4 27 Jake Dudney Jake Dudney Tri Cities, WA Tri Cities, WA -
5 41 Kyle Suchy Kyle Suchy Irrigon, OR Irrigon, OR -
6 33 David Knowles David Knowles Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
7 4 Karen Pitzer Karen Pitzer Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
8 08 Wyatt Hetterle Wyatt Hetterle Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
0 Laps

HornetsHeat B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 51 Robert Line Robert Line Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
2 88X Kyle Franklin Kyle Franklin Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
3 15 Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA Moxee, WA -
4 14 Jerad Larsen Jerad Larsen Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
5 18 Shiyenne Swaggart Shiyenne Swaggart Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
6 6 john pittman john pittman Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
7 9 Sean Zieske Sean Zieske Stanfield, OR Stanfield, OR -
8 29 Craig Jensen Craig Jensen Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
0 Laps

HornetsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 Justin McClure Justin McClure Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 18.822
2 33 David Knowles David Knowles Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 18.946
3 41 Kyle Suchy Kyle Suchy Irrigon, OR Irrigon, OR 18.969
4 4 Karen Pitzer Karen Pitzer Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 19.052
5 3 Kris Marlow Kris Marlow Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR 19.068
6 08 Wyatt Hetterle Wyatt Hetterle Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 19.114
7 27 Jake Dudney Jake Dudney Tri Cities, WA Tri Cities, WA 19.130
8 77 Joe Vandecar Joe Vandecar Umatilla, OR Umatilla, OR 19.218
9 88X Kyle Franklin Kyle Franklin Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 19.281
10 14 Jerad Larsen Jerad Larsen Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 19.418
11 18 Shiyenne Swaggart Shiyenne Swaggart Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 19.573
12 9 Sean Zieske Sean Zieske Stanfield, OR Stanfield, OR 19.646
13 15 Kamery Welton Kamery Welton Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 19.657
14 51 Robert Line Robert Line Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 20.366
15 29 Craig Jensen Craig Jensen Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 20.575
16 6 john pittman john pittman Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 21.063
0 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -
2 54 Jesse Vincent Jesse Vincent Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
3 19 Mike Denton Jr Mike Denton Jr Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
4 14 Rich Peters Rich Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
5 36 Travis Bonney Travis Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
6 45 Jacob Anderson Jacob Anderson Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
7 71 Brian Hall Brian Hall Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
8 7 Dillon Huffines Dillon Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -
9 24 Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
10 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
11 14F Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
12 74 tyler huffines tyler huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA -
13 25 Joshua Henne Joshua Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA -
14 07 Joe Bettencourt Joe Bettencourt Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
15 77 JJ Mullins JJ Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA -
0 Laps

Hobby StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14F Seth Frazier Seth Frazier East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 16.762
2 22 Garrett Huffines Garrett Huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 16.785
3 54 Jesse Vincent Jesse Vincent Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 16.930
4 77 JJ Mullins JJ Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 17.033
5 14 Rich Peters Rich Peters Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.175
6 74 tyler huffines tyler huffines Selah, WA Selah, WA 17.213
7 19 Mike Denton Jr Mike Denton Jr Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.506
8 24 Austin Weber Austin Weber Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 17.585
9 72 Hayden Tidrick Hayden Tidrick Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.615
10 07 Joe Bettencourt Joe Bettencourt Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 17.717
11 25 Joshua Henne Joshua Henne Moxee, WA Moxee, WA 17.933
12 45 Jacob Anderson Jacob Anderson Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.956
13 36 Travis Bonney Travis Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 18.007
14 71 Brian Hall Brian Hall Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 18.063
0 Laps

Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 72 Preston Brock Preston Brock Prescott, WA Prescott, WA -
2 97 David Brock David Brock Prescott, WA Prescott, WA -
3 24 Donnie Martin Donnie Martin Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID -
4 36 Travis Bonney Travis Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
5 18 Dustin Nolan Dustin Nolan Stanfeild, WA Stanfeild, WA -
6 13 Stacy Hunt Stacy Hunt Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
0 Laps

Street StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 72 Preston Brock Preston Brock Prescott, WA Prescott, WA 16.960
2 97 David Brock David Brock Prescott, WA Prescott, WA 17.333
3 24 Donnie Martin Donnie Martin Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 17.522
0 Laps

INEX LegendsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR -
2 66 Austin Snodgrass Austin Snodgrass Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
3 27 Marcus Maggard Marcus Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
4 64 Broc Nelson Broc Nelson Richland, WA Richland, WA -
5 88 Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
6 3 Neena Kik Neena Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
7 42 Tyson Carey Tyson Carey Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
8 47D Cody Denton Cody Denton Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
9 5 Blake Gettmann Blake Gettmann Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
10 9 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
11 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
12 47 Dillon Richardson Dillon Richardson Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
13 17 Garrett Poynor Garrett Poynor Richland, WA Richland, WA -
14 27X Clayton Hayes Clayton Hayes Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR -
2 27 Marcus Maggard Marcus Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
3 66 Austin Snodgrass Austin Snodgrass Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
4 88 Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
5 17 Garrett Poynor Garrett Poynor Richland, WA Richland, WA -
6 64 Broc Nelson Broc Nelson Richland, WA Richland, WA -
7 9 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
8 5 Blake Gettmann Blake Gettmann Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
0 Laps

INEX LegendsHeat B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42 Tyson Carey Tyson Carey Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
2 47D Cody Denton Cody Denton Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
3 27X Clayton Hayes Clayton Hayes Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
4 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
5 3 Neena Kik Neena Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
6 47 Dillon Richardson Dillon Richardson Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
7 97 Nathan Younker Nathan Younker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
0 Laps

INEX LegendsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 Marcus Maggard Marcus Maggard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 16.932
2 88 Kellen Dean Kellen Dean West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 17.095
3 69 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR Troutdate, OR 17.127
4 66 Austin Snodgrass Austin Snodgrass Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 17.189
5 64 Broc Nelson Broc Nelson Richland, WA Richland, WA 17.228
6 17 Garrett Poynor Garrett Poynor Richland, WA Richland, WA 17.273
7 9 Steve Berven Steve Berven West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 17.292
8 5 Blake Gettmann Blake Gettmann Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 17.364
9 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 17.374
10 42 Tyson Carey Tyson Carey Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 17.374
11 3 Neena Kik Neena Kik Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 17.453
12 47D Cody Denton Cody Denton Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.464
13 27X Clayton Hayes Clayton Hayes Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 17.625
14 97 Nathan Younker Nathan Younker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 17.756
15 47 Dillon Richardson Dillon Richardson Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 18.176
0 Laps

BombersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Cody McDonald Cody McDonald Athena, OR Athena, OR -
2 27 Ron Wilbur Ron Wilbur Lacey, WA Lacey, WA -
3 22 Shade Coe Shade Coe Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
4 123 Jeremy Erb Jeremy Erb Milton Freewater, AL Milton Freewater, AL -
5 17 Kedric Preston Kedric Preston Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR -
6 01 Michael Mcneeley Michael Mcneeley Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR -
7 3 Korey Lagore Korey Lagore Pendleton , OR Pendleton , OR -
8 27X Trent Howie Trent Howie Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
9 53 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Milton Freewater, OR Milton Freewater, OR -
0 Laps

BombersHeat A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 Cody McDonald Cody McDonald Athena, OR Athena, OR -
2 22 Shade Coe Shade Coe Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
3 123 Jeremy Erb Jeremy Erb Milton Freewater, AL Milton Freewater, AL -
4 01 Michael Mcneeley Michael Mcneeley Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR -
0 Laps

BombersHeat B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27 Ron Wilbur Ron Wilbur Lacey, WA Lacey, WA -
2 17 Kedric Preston Kedric Preston Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR -
3 3 Korey Lagore Korey Lagore Pendleton , OR Pendleton , OR -
4 53 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Milton Freewater, OR Milton Freewater, OR -
5 27X Trent Howie Trent Howie Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
0 Laps

BombersQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 Shade Coe Shade Coe Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 19.347
2 123 Jeremy Erb Jeremy Erb Milton Freewater, AL Milton Freewater, AL 19.411
3 69 Cody McDonald Cody McDonald Athena, OR Athena, OR 19.927
4 01 Michael Mcneeley Michael Mcneeley Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR 20.350
5 3 Korey Lagore Korey Lagore Pendleton , OR Pendleton , OR 20.400
6 27 Ron Wilbur Ron Wilbur Lacey, WA Lacey, WA 20.566
7 27X Trent Howie Trent Howie Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 20.595
8 53 Josh Hodge Josh Hodge Milton Freewater, OR Milton Freewater, OR 23.145
9 17 Kedric Preston Kedric Preston Pilot Rock, OR Pilot Rock, OR 24.928
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11N Nick Gibson Nick Gibson Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
2 7 Zachary Riehl Zachary Riehl Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR -
3 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -
4 97 Jason Jefferson Jason Jefferson -
5 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
6 57 Mike Zamora Mike Zamora Pasco, WA Pasco, WA -
7 021 Todd Connell Todd Connell Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -
8 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
9 11 Bud Rumsey Bud Rumsey Zillah, WA Zillah, WA -
10 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
11 39 Jake Klingenberg Jake Klingenberg Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla, WA -
12 3 Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
13 21 Roger Richardson Roger Richardson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA -
14 24 Tim Babcock Tim Babcock Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA -
15 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -
16 12 Rick Gerard Rick Gerard Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -
17 9 Brian Calley Brian Calley Athena, OR Athena, OR -
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.630
2 1 Kasey Kleyn Kasey Kleyn Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 15.654
3 54 Trace Thompson Trace Thompson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 15.686
4 97 Jason Jefferson Jason Jefferson 15.702
5 7 Zachary Riehl Zachary Riehl Troutdale, OR Troutdale, OR 15.725
6 64 Garrett Evans Garrett Evans East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.777
7 11N Nick Gibson Nick Gibson Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 15.797
8 57 Mike Zamora Mike Zamora Pasco, WA Pasco, WA 15.861
9 24 Tim Babcock Tim Babcock Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 15.892
10 021 Todd Connell Todd Connell Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 15.895
11 05 Kaidyn Moran Kaidyn Moran Kennewick, WA Kennewick, WA 15.914
12 3 Ken Bonney Ken Bonney Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 16.044
13 12 Rick Gerard Rick Gerard Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 16.074
14 11 Bud Rumsey Bud Rumsey Zillah, WA Zillah, WA 16.173
15 39 Jake Klingenberg Jake Klingenberg Walla Walla, WA Walla Walla, WA 16.300
16 21 Roger Richardson Roger Richardson West Richland, WA West Richland, WA 16.946
17 9 Brian Calley Brian Calley Athena, OR Athena, OR 18.298